Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Games
Changes
Score Reporting
Video Tutorial
Slide Show Presentation
Fields
Team Manual
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
 Set Up Goals and Flags;
 Take Down Goals and Flags;
 Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
U11 Division Boys Green Schedule
Saturday
9/7/2013
8:00 AM
#00403
Takoma United
CHAMPIONS
1
5
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/7/2013
11:40 AM
#00402
BARRACUDAS
FC Bethesda Dynamo
5
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
9/7/2013
1:00 PM
#00401
FC STRIKERS
All-stars Xeneizes
5
3
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/8/2013
11:40 AM
#00407
H:
HOYAS
Bethesda Celtic
8
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/15/2013
8:30 AM
#00409
TAKOMA UNITED
SU
All-stars Xeneizes
6
5
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/15/2013
9:50 AM
#00411
FC BETHESDA DYNAMO
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
9
4
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/15/2013
11:10 AM
#00412
FC Strikers
A:
HOYAS
3
4
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/15/2013
12:30 PM
#00410
CHAMPIONS
Barracudas
6
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
9/21/2013
1:00 PM
#00417
CHAMPIONS
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
6
0
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
9/21/2013
2:20 PM
#00418
BETHESDA CELTIC
FC Strikers
3
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/22/2013
1:00 PM
#00422
TAKOMA UNITED
Barracudas
8
2
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
9/22/2013
2:20 PM
#00421
H:
Hoyas
ALL-STARS XENEIZES
2
5
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
9/28/2013
2:40 PM
#00426
ALL-STARS XENEIZES
FC Bethesda Dynamo
6
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/28/2013
4:00 PM
#00427
Barracudas
A:
HOYAS
2
3
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/28/2013
5:20 PM
#00425
Takoma United
BETHESDA CELTIC
2
3
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
9/29/2013
9:00 AM
#00431
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
FC STRIKERS
1
6
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 19B
Saturday
10/5/2013
8:00 AM
#00434
FC STRIKERS
FC Bethesda Dynamo
6
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
10/5/2013
9:20 AM
#00435
CHAMPIONS
A:
Hoyas
10
0
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
10/5/2013
10:40 AM
#00433
ALL-STARS XENEIZES
Barracudas
4
2
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 20A
Sunday
10/6/2013
3:40 PM
#00439
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
BETHESDA CELTIC
1
6
U11 Division Boys Green
Soccerplex 19B
Saturday
10/19/2013
5:00 PM
#00441
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
CF
BARRACUDAS
TD
1
9
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/20/2013
9:50 AM
#00443
Bethesda Celtic
SU
ALL-STARS XENEIZES
2
4
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/20/2013
11:10 AM
#00444
FC STRIKERS
Champions
2
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/20/2013
12:30 PM
#00445
TAKOMA UNITED
FC Bethesda Dynamo
9
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Saturday
10/26/2013
8:20 AM
#00468
FC Strikers
SU
Takoma United
2
2
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/27/2013
9:00 AM
#00451
FC Bethesda Dynamo
SU
CHAMPIONS
1
5
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/27/2013
10:20 AM
#00452
H:
Hoyas
Takoma United
1
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/27/2013
11:40 AM
#00449
Bethesda Celtic
BARRACUDAS
2
3
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
10/27/2013
1:00 PM
#00450
ALL-STARS XENEIZES
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
11
0
U11 Division Boys Green
Maryvale ES B (back)
Saturday
11/2/2013
3:40 PM
#00458
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
TAKOMA UNITED
0
12
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
11/2/2013
5:00 PM
#00457
CHAMPIONS
CF
Bethesda Celtic
TD
3
1
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
2:20 PM
#00461
Barracudas
FC STRIKERS
5
6
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
3:40 PM
#00462
FC Bethesda Dynamo
CF
A:
HOYAS
TD
3
7
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
11/9/2013
9:00 AM
#00466
H:
HOYAS
SU
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
9
0
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
11/9/2013
10:20 AM
#00467
All-stars Xeneizes
CHAMPIONS
2
4
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Saturday
11/9/2013
11:40 AM
#00465
FC Bethesda Dynamo
BETHESDA CELTIC
0
2
U11 Division Boys Green
Redland LP
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U11 Division Boys Green Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Champions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
40
8
32
21
2.
Hoyas
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
34
25
9
16
1
3.
FC Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
31
20
11
16
1
4.
All-stars Xeneizes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
40
22
18
15
5.
Takoma United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
41
19
22
14
6.
Bethesda Celtic
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
20
22
-2
12
7.
Barracudas
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
29
31
-2
9
8.
FC Bethesda Dynamo
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
17
44
-27
3
9.
Bethesda Lightning Blue D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
7
68
-61
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Division Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Division Girls Green
U11 Division Girls White
U11 Division Girls Black
U11 Division Boys Green
U11 Division Boys White
U11 Division Boys Black
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 3
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 3
U14 Girls Division 1
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U15 Girls Division
U15 Boys Division
U16 Boys Division
U19 Girls Division 1
U19 Girls Division 2
U19 Girls Division 3
U19 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U11 Division Boys Green
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M01
MSICLF
2013
MSICLF
Y
0
U11 Division Boys Green
MSI
2013
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICLF
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager