Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
| ATLANTA CUP HOME |
| SCHEDULES |
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Publix Atlanta Cup
Don't forget to get your Publix Atlanta Cup t-shirt!
Download the moblle app for your schedules and scores.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 13 Girls B Division Schedule
Saturday
9/5/2009
8:00 AM
#00403
H:
Tophat 15 Navy
A:
GSA 98 ECNL
0
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
8:00 AM
#00408
H:
KENNESAW FC FURY
A:
RYSA Revolution 97
4
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Saturday
9/5/2009
9:30 AM
#00412
H:
Strikers Red East
A:
CONCORDE FIRE NORTH ELITE 98G
0
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
9:30 AM
#00415
H:
AUGUSTA ARSENAL 97 BLUE
A:
CFC Red Star
1
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Saturday
9/5/2009
11:00 AM
#00424
H:
Liberty Eagles
A:
HFC 98 LADY HURRICANES BLACK
2
6
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Enterprise 1
Saturday
9/5/2009
11:00 AM
#00418
H:
ATLANTA FIRE 98 ECNL
A:
UFA 97 Red
4
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
11:00 AM
#00421
H:
CHEROKEE IMPACT 97 GOLD
A:
UFA-Norcross 97 Red
1
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Saturday
9/5/2009
12:30 PM
#00404
H:
TOPHAT 15 NAVY
A:
RYSA Revolution 97
4
2
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
12:30 PM
#00409
H:
GSA 98 ECNL
A:
Kennesaw FC Fury
3
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Saturday
9/5/2009
2:00 PM
#00413
H:
CFC RED STAR
A:
Strikers Red East
4
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
2:00 PM
#00416
H:
Concorde Fire North Elite 98G
A:
AUGUSTA ARSENAL 97 BLUE
0
2
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Saturday
9/5/2009
3:30 PM
#00425
H:
UFA-Norcross 97 Red
A:
ATLANTA FIRE 98 ECNL
0
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Enterprise 1
Saturday
9/5/2009
3:30 PM
#00419
H:
UFA 97 RED
A:
Liberty Eagles
7
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Saturday
9/5/2009
3:30 PM
#00422
H:
CHEROKEE IMPACT 97 GOLD
A:
HFC 98 Lady Hurricanes Black
3
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Sunday, September 6, 2009
Sunday
9/6/2009
8:00 AM
#00414
H:
Strikers Red East
A:
AUGUSTA ARSENAL 97 BLUE
0
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Sunday
9/6/2009
8:00 AM
#00417
H:
CFC Red Star
A:
CONCORDE FIRE NORTH ELITE 98G
1
4
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Sunday
9/6/2009
9:30 AM
#00405
H:
Tophat 15 Navy
A:
Kennesaw FC Fury
0
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Sunday
9/6/2009
9:30 AM
#00410
H:
RYSA Revolution 97
A:
GSA 98 ECNL
0
3
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Sunday
9/6/2009
11:00 AM
#00426
H:
Cherokee Impact 97 Gold
A:
ATLANTA FIRE 98 ECNL
0
2
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Enterprise 1
Sunday
9/6/2009
11:00 AM
#00420
H:
UFA 97 Red
A:
HFC 98 Lady Hurricanes Black
0
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Sunday
9/6/2009
11:00 AM
#00423
H:
UFA-NORCROSS 97 RED
A:
Liberty Eagles
5
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Sunday
9/6/2009
Playoff #1
3:00 PM
#00406
Semi Final
H:
GSA 98 ECNL
A:
ATLANTA FIRE 98 ECNL
0
2
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Founders
Sunday
9/6/2009
Playoff #6
3:00 PM
#00411
Semi Final
H:
AUGUSTA ARSENAL 97 BLUE
A:
HFC 98 Lady Hurricanes Black
3
1
Under 13 Girls B Division
RYSA SoccerPlex Freedom
Monday, September 7, 2009
Monday
9/7/2009
Playoff #2
12:30 PM
#00407
Final
H:
ATLANTA FIRE 98 ECNL
A:
Augusta Arsenal 97 Blue
3
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
GSA Miller
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 13 Girls B Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
GSA 98 ECNL
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
7
1
6
6
9
2.
Kennesaw FC Fury
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
5
3
2
2
4
2
3.
Tophat 15 Navy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
4
2
4.
RYSA Revolution 97
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
2
11
-9
-9
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Augusta Arsenal 97 Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
4
0
4
4
9
2.
Concorde Fire North Elite 98G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
5
3
2
2
6
3.
CFC Red Star
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
6
-1
-1
3
4.
Strikers Red East
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
6
-5
-5
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
UFA 97 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
8
5
3
1
4
1.
HFC 98 Lady Hurricanes Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
6
5
1
1
4
3.
Liberty Eagles
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
3
18
-15
-12
0
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Atlanta Fire 98 ECNL
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
7
1
6
6
9
2.
Cherokee Impact 97 Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
4
2
2
2
6
3.
UFA-Norcross 97 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
2
3
2
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 13 Girls B Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
GSA 98 Phoenix Red - 0
AFU 98 Elite - 3
AFU 98 Elite
9/6/2009 3:00 PM
#1 - RYSA Founders
9/7/2009 12:30 PM
#2 - GSA Miller
AFU 98 Elite - 2
Augusta Arsenal Green - 3
9/6/2009 3:00 PM
#6 - RYSA Freedom
Augusta Arsenal Green - 0
HFC 98 Lady Hurricanes Black - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Cup Division
Under 10 Girls A Division
U10M
Under 10 Boys Cup Division
Under 10 Boys A Division
Under 11 Girls Cup Division
Under 11 Girls A Division
U11M
Under 11 Boys Cup Division
Under 11 Boys A Division
Under 11 Boys B Division
U12F
Under 12 Girls Cup Division
Under 12 Girls A Division
Under 12 Girls B Division
Under 12 Boys Cup Division
Under 12 Boys A Division
Under 12 Boys B Division
Under 13 Girls Cup Division
Under 13 Girls A Division
Under 13 Girls B Division
U13M
Under 13 Boys Cup Division
Under 13 Boys A Division
Under 13 Boys B Division
Under 13 Boys C Division
Under 14 Girls Cup Division
Under 14 Girls A Division
Under 14 Girls B Division
Under 14 Girls C Division
Under 14 Boys Cup Division
Under 14 Boys A Division
Under 14 Boys B Division
Under 14 Boys C Division
Under 15 Girls Cup Division
Under 15 Girls A Division
Under 15 Girls B Division
Under 15 Boys Cup Division
Under 15 Boys A Division
Under 15 Boys B Division
Under 15 Boys C Division
U16F
Under 16 Girls Cup Division
Under 16 Girls A Division
Under 16 Girls B Division
Under 16 Boys Cup Division
Under 16 Boys A Division
Under 16 Boys B Division
Under 16 Boys C Division
U17F
Under 17 Girls Cup Division
Under 17 Girls A Division
U17M
Under 17 Boys Cup Division
Under 17 Boys A Division
Under 17 Boys B Division
Under 17 Boys C Division
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
Under 19 Girls A Division
Under 19 Girls B Division
Under 19 Girls C Division
U19M
Under 19 Boys Cup Division
Under 19 Boys A Division
Under 19 Boys B Division
Under 19 Boys C Division
Adult Women
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 13 Girls B Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F03
Y
ATLANTA
2009
ATLANTA
GA999
Y
0
Under 13 Girls B Division
GA
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ATLANTA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager