Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
Fields
Live Update
Referees
Support
DIVISIONS
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Click the H or A to the left of the Team name to access the team page and contacts.
Click the venue name for the map or to contact the assignor.
Home team appears on the top of the bracket game.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 16 Boys Schedule
Sunday
3/26/2017
UNVERIFIED
9:30 AM
#02990
H:
PA RUSH 01B NERO
A:
Amity AC - FC Blue Devils 01/02 - M
6
0
Under 16 Boys
Germantown Academy - Stadium
Sunday
3/26/2017
UNVERIFIED
12:00 PM
#02993
H:
Continental FC 01B Arsenal
A:
FC BRANDYWINE 01 ELITE
0
6
Under 16 Boys
Reeceville #1
Sunday
3/26/2017
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#02991
H:
LVSC WARRIORS
A:
YMS Real
3
0
Under 16 Boys
In The Net Outdoor Turf Field
Sunday
3/26/2017
UNVERIFIED
5:30 PM
#02994
H:
1776 UNITED BOYS 2001 WHITE
A:
VE Blitz
2
1
Under 16 Boys
Maple Zone 1
Sunday, April 2, 2017
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
10:00 AM
#02997
H:
Donegal Thunder 01
A:
WLUSC UNION
1
2
Under 16 Boys
Donegal High School Stadium
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
12:30 PM
#03009
H:
Penn Fusion SA 01B United Laudenslager
A:
1776 UNITED BOYS 2001 WHITE
2
4
Under 16 Boys
West Chester #1
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
2:00 PM
#03002
H:
YMS Real
A:
RANGERS
1
3
Under 16 Boys
Macclesfield Field C
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#03000
H:
FC Brandywine 01 Elite
A:
PA RUSH 01B NERO
1
2
Under 16 Boys
Maple Zone A
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
5:00 PM
#03004
H:
fc york 01 Premier
A:
LVSC WARRIORS
1
2
Under 16 Boys
FC York Stadium Field
Sunday
4/2/2017
UNVERIFIED
7:00 PM
#02995
H:
AMITY AC - FC BLUE DEVILS 01/02 - M
A:
Continental FC 01B Arsenal
3
0
Under 16 Boys
Daniel Boone HS Turf field
Saturday, April 8, 2017
Saturday
4/8/2017
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#02988
H:
PENN LEGACY 01 WHITE
A:
Donegal Thunder 01
2
1
Under 16 Boys
Hempfield High School Quad 2
Sunday, April 9, 2017
Sunday
4/9/2017
UNVERIFIED
10:00 AM
#02996
H:
PA RUSH 01B NERO
A:
Continental FC 01B Arsenal
7
0
Under 16 Boys
Central Park Wells 1
Sunday
4/9/2017
UNVERIFIED
12:30 PM
#03011
H:
DEEP RUN VALLEY CLASSIC UNITED FC..
A:
FC Revolution
1
0
Under 16 Boys
Pennridge HS Turf
Sunday
4/9/2017
UNVERIFIED
2:30 PM
#02998
H:
VE Blitz
A:
Penn Fusion SA 01B United Laudenslager
2
2
Under 16 Boys
Woods
Sunday
4/9/2017
UNVERIFIED
2:40 PM
#02992
H:
FC YORK 01 PREMIER
A:
YMS Real
4
2
Under 16 Boys
FC York Stadium Field
Saturday, April 22, 2017
Saturday
4/22/2017
UNVERIFIED
1:30 PM
#03008
H:
VE Blitz
A:
MANCHESTER UNITED '01
1
2
Under 16 Boys
Woods
Saturday
4/22/2017
UNVERIFIED
2:00 PM
#03007
H:
Hulmeville Chaos 01B
A:
DEEP RUN VALLEY CLASSIC UNITED FC..
1
2
Under 16 Boys
Hoover PIT
Sunday, April 23, 2017
Sunday
4/23/2017
1:00 PM
#03005
H:
WLUSC Union
A:
Penn Legacy 01 White
2
2
Under 16 Boys
LCSF 3
Sunday
4/23/2017
UNVERIFIED
2:30 PM
#02999
H:
Manchester United '01
A:
Penn Fusion SA 01B United Laudenslager
1
1
Under 16 Boys
Albright College Shirk Stadium
Sunday
4/23/2017
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#03001
H:
FC REVOLUTION
A:
Hulmeville Chaos 01B
2
0
Under 16 Boys
Rosemont College
Sunday
4/23/2017
UNVERIFIED
3:30 PM
#02989
H:
FC Brandywine 01 Elite
A:
AMITY AC - FC BLUE DEVILS 01/02 - M
1
2
Under 16 Boys
Maple Zone A
Sunday
4/23/2017
UNVERIFIED
5:30 PM
#03003
H:
LVSC WARRIORS
A:
Rangers
3
2
Under 16 Boys
In The Net Outdoor Turf Field
Wednesday, April 26, 2017
Wednesday
4/26/2017
UNVERIFIED
6:00 PM
#03072
H:
PENN LEGACY 01 WHITE
A:
WLUSC Union
1
0
Under 16 Boys
Hempfield High School Quad 1
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Saturday
4/29/2017
UNVERIFIED
1:30 PM
#03006
H:
Rangers
A:
FC YORK 01 PREMIER
0
4
Under 16 Boys
Montgomery County Community College
Saturday
4/29/2017
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#03010
H:
Manchester United '01
A:
1776 United Boys 2001 White
1
1
Under 16 Boys
Albright College Shirk Stadium
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Sunday
4/30/2017
UNVERIFIED
12:15 PM
#02984
Quarter Final
H:
Deep Run Valley Classic United FC '01
A:
PENN LEGACY 01 WHITE
1
2
Under 16 Boys
*** Overtime ***
Sunday, May 7, 2017
Sunday
5/7/2017
UNVERIFIED
11:00 AM
#02985
Semi Final
H:
Penn Legacy 01 White
A:
LVSC WARRIORS
0
1
Under 16 Boys
Hempfield High School Quad 2
Sunday
5/7/2017
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#02986
Semi Final
H:
1776 United Boys 2001 White
A:
PA RUSH 01B NERO
0
2
Under 16 Boys
Academy of Notre Dame 1
Sunday, May 21, 2017
Sunday
5/21/2017
UNVERIFIED
11:15 AM
#02987
Final
H:
LVSC WARRIORS
A:
PA Rush 01B Nero
2
1
Under 16 Boys
United Sports #09
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 16 Boys Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
Penn Academy FC Revolution
PENN ACADEMY AA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Deep Run Valley Classic United FC '01
DEEP RUN VALLEY SA
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hulmeville Chaos
HULMEVILLE SC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Penn Legacy White '01
PENN LEGACY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
1
1
2.
Western Lehigh United Union
WESTERN LEHIGH UNITED SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1
0
0
1
2
2
0
0
1
1
3.
Donegal Thunder '01
DONEGAL YOUTH SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
Lebanon Valley Warriors
LEBANON VALLEY SC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hunter Rangers
HUNTER SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC York Premier '01
FC YORK
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Yardley Makefield Real '01
YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
ACFC Manchester United '01
ACFC SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1776 United Boys White 2001
1776 UNITED FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VE Blitz
VEREINIGUNG ERZGEBIRGE (VE)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Penn Fusion United 2001
PENN FUSION SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group E
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
PA Rush Nero '01
PA RUSH
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Continental FC Arsenal '01
CONTINENTAL FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC Brandywine Elite 2001
FC BRANDYWINE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Amity Blue Devils
AMITY AC SOCCER
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 16 Boys Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Deep Run Valley Classic United FC '01 - 1
Penn Legacy White '01 - 0
Lebanon Valley Warriors - 2
Lebanon Valley Warriors
4/30/2017 12:15 PM
#2984 -
Overtime
5/7/2017 11:00 AM
#2985 - Quad 2
Penn Legacy White '01 - 2
5/21/2017 11:15 AM
#2987 - United Sports #09
Lebanon Valley Warriors - 1
1776 United Boys White 2001 - 0
5/7/2017 1:00 PM
#2986 - ND Namur 1
PA Rush Nero '01 - 1
PA Rush Nero '01 - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 9 Girls A
Under 9 Girls B
Under 9 Boys A
Under 9 Boys B
Under 10 Girls A
Under 10 Girls B
Under 10 Boys A
Under 10 Boys B
Under 11 Girls A
Under 11 Girls B
Under 11 Boys A
Under 11 Boys B
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Boys
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 16 Girls
Under 16 Boys
Under 17 Girls
Under 17 Boys
Under 18 Girls
Under 18 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 16 Boys
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16M01
CHALLPAE
2017
CHALLPAE
PA000
teamclub
Y
1
Under 16 Boys
PAE
2017
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CHALLPAE
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager