Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Home
Apply
Information
Check-In
Contacts
Schedules
Hotels
Documents
Sponsors
Standings
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 14 Girls White Schedule
Saturday
8/17/2013
8:00 AM
#00100
H:
USA NORTH 99G
A:
CSA Charlotte SA Samba G
3
0
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #3
Saturday
8/17/2013
8:00 AM
#00099
H:
HFC HFC WHITE G
A:
CUFC Charlotte United Black G
3
1
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #4
Saturday
8/17/2013
8:00 AM
#00097
H:
UFA FORSYTH 99G GOLD
A:
CUFC Charlotte United Green G
2
0
Under 14 Girls White
Enka High School
Saturday
8/17/2013
9:30 AM
#00098
H:
CSA Matthews Elite G
A:
CRUSH '00 CROSSFIRE
0
6
Under 14 Girls White
Enka Middle School Stadium
Saturday
8/17/2013
12:30 PM
#00108
H:
USA North 99G
A:
AFU 00/01 Elite White West
2
2
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #3
Saturday
8/17/2013
12:30 PM
#00107
H:
FC DALLAS TRI 00G PURPLE
A:
CUFC Charlotte United Black G
3
0
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #4
Saturday
8/17/2013
2:00 PM
#00101
H:
Crush '00 Crossfire
A:
UFA FORSYTH 99G GOLD
0
2
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #5
Saturday
8/17/2013
2:00 PM
#00102
H:
CUFC CHARLOTTE UNITED GREEN G
A:
CSA Matthews Elite G
7
0
Under 14 Girls White
Enka Middle School Stadium
Saturday
8/17/2013
5:00 PM
#00104
H:
AFU 00/01 ELITE WHITE WEST
A:
CSA Charlotte SA Samba G
3
2
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #3
Saturday
8/17/2013
5:00 PM
#00103
H:
HFC Hfc White G
A:
FC DALLAS TRI 00G PURPLE
2
6
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #4
Sunday, August 18, 2013
Sunday
8/18/2013
8:00 AM
#00105
H:
Crush '00 Crossfire
A:
CUFC CHARLOTTE UNITED GREEN G
1
2
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #3
Sunday
8/18/2013
8:00 AM
#00106
H:
UFA FORSYTH 99G GOLD
A:
CSA Matthews Elite G
7
0
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #4
Sunday
8/18/2013
8:00 AM
#00109
Semi Final
H:
FC Dallas TRI 00G Purple
A:
USA NORTH 99G
3
4
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #5
Sunday
8/18/2013
12:30 PM
#00110
Consolation
H:
HFC Hfc White G
A:
AFU 00/01 ELITE WHITE WEST
1
3
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #3
Sunday
8/18/2013
12:30 PM
#00111
Consolation
H:
CUFC CHARLOTTE UNITED BLACK G
A:
CSA Charlotte SA Samba G
2
1
Under 14 Girls White
Buncombe County Sports Park #4
Sunday
8/18/2013
12:30 PM
#00112
Final
H:
UFA FORSYTH 99G GOLD
A:
USA North 99G
2
1
Under 14 Girls White
J.B. Lewis 02
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Girls White Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
UFA Forsyth 99G Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
11
0
11
7
9
2.
CUFC Charlotte United Green G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
9
3
6
2
6
3.
Crush '00 Crossfire
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
7
4
3
0
3
4.
CSA Matthews Elite G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
0
20
-20
-9
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
FC Dallas TRI 00G Purple
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
9
2
7
6
6
2.
HFC Hfc White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
5
7
-2
-1
3
3.
CUFC Charlotte United Black G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
1
6
-5
-5
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
USA North 99G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
5
2
3
3
4
2
2.
AFU 00/01 Elite White West
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
5
4
1
1
4
2
3.
CSA Charlotte SA Samba G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
6
-4
-4
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 14 Girls White Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
United FA 00 Black - 2
United FA 00 Black
8/18/2013 12:30 PM
#112 - JBL 02
FC Dallas TRI 00G Purple - 3
8/18/2013 8:00 AM
#109 - BCSP #5
FCA North 00G Red - 1
FCA North 00G Red - 4
Consolation
Champion
HFC White G - 1
Atlanta Fire United Gold
8/18/2013 12:30 PM
#110 - BCSP #3
Atlanta Fire United Gold - 3
Semi-Finals
Consolation
Champion
CUFC Charlotte United Black G - 2
CUFC Charlotte United Black G
8/18/2013 12:30 PM
#111 - BCSP #4 by Ingles
SLSG MO B 2010 Premier Green - 2
6/16/2023 10:00 AM
#4 - Voice OF A Park - 13
Loser to #8
CSA Charlotte SA Samba G - 1
Ufa Dsm 2010b - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 11 Girls Red
Under 11 Girls White
Under 11 Girls Black
Under 11 Boys Red
Under 11 Boys White
Under 11 Boys Black
Under 11 Boys Challenge
Under 12 Girls Red
Under 12 Girls White
Under 11/12 Girls Challenge
Under 12 Boys Red
Under 12 Boys White
Under 12 Boys Challenge
Under 13 Girls Red
Under 13 Girls White
Under 13 Girls Black
Under 13 Boys Red
Under 13 Boys White
Under 13 Boys Black
Under 14 Girls Red
Under 14 Girls White
Under 14 Girls Black
Under 13/14 Girls Challenge (8v8)
Under 14 Boys Red
Under 14 Boys White
Under 14 Boys Black
Under 15 Girls Red
Under 15 Girls White
Under 16 Girls Red
Under 16 Girls White
Under 17/18 Girls Red
Under 17/18 Girls White
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Girls White
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14F02
TRN198
2013
TRN198
NC015
Y
0
Under 14 Girls White
ABYSA
2013
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TRN198
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager