LOGIN

Braden River Rage Maroon 97-98

Under 17 Girls  
Braden River Soccer Club

National Competition

  • USYS 2014 Florida State Semi-Finalist
  • USYS 2012 Florida State Semi-Finalist
You are managing your team within Soccer In College. To manage a tournament or league, click the logo on the left of your icons.


(0)
  Game Schedule   

 Other Results  
05/17/2014Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 1 - 3 L
05/04/2014Weston FC Premier Black 2 - 1 W
05/03/2014Creeks Krush Black 1 - 0 W
03/30/2014Pinecrest Premier 97/98-G BLUE 2 - 0 W
03/29/2014Florida Rush Nike 97/98 7 - 0 W
03/09/2014JYSC Fury Girls Elite 97/98 1 - 2 W
03/07/2014Houston Dynamo Tampa 97/98G Orange 2 - 0 W
01/03/2014KCU Rangers 97/98 2 - 4 L
01/02/2014FC Philadelphia Black 97 3 - 6 W
01/01/2014Michigan Hawks 98 Black 3 - 2 W
12/31/2013PDA Spurs 1 - 2 L
12/08/2013FC Pride 98 Elite Girls 1 - 2 W
12/07/2013SSA Chelsea 98G Elite 0 - 0 T
12/06/2013KFJ 98 Premier Red 3 - 2 L
10/27/2013SCU/MP 97 Elite 2 - 4 L
10/14/2013Princeton SA Premier 97/98 Orange 1 - 1 T
10/13/2013Massapequa Crush 2 - 0 L
10/12/2013Penn Legacy 97 Black F 1 - 4 L
09/01/2013West Pines United FC U17G BLACK 0 - 0 T
09/01/2013MUSC TSUNAMI U16 ELITE 0 - 3 W
08/31/2013Boca United 97/98 Gold 3 - 3 T
08/24/2013Tophat 16 Gold 3 - 2 L
08/18/2013CR Burgundy G 4 - 2 W
08/17/2013CUFC Charlotte United Gold G 2 - 1 L
04/13/2013JYSC Fury Girls Elite 97/98 0 - 1 W
03/23/2013Space Coast United Storm 97/98 Elite 0 - 2 L
01/03/2013TKO Crew Juniors 98G Gold 0 - 4 W
01/02/2013WAZA FC East 98 Black 1 - 1 T
01/01/2013Magic 2 - 2 T
12/31/2012NMSC Red G 2 - 5 W
12/02/2012KFJ 98 Premier Red 0 - 2 W
12/01/2012South Carolina United FC 97 Girls Elite 6 - 1 W
11/30/2012NCA Alliance G 0 - 1 L
10/07/2012Montgomery United Black Magic 1 - 1 T
10/06/2012NY Rush Patriots 98 4 - 2 W
10/06/2012FC United Select 1 97/98 2 - 0 L
10/06/2012FC United Select 1 97/98 0 - 2 L
09/29/2012Houston Dynamo Tampa 97/98G Orange 4 - 0 W
09/23/2012Creeks Krush Black (97/98) 6 - 1 W
09/22/2012Jupiter United U15 4 - 0 W
09/09/201297 Florida Fire Juniors Premier 2 - 2 T
09/08/2012West Pines United FC U17G BLACK 9 - 2 W
09/03/2012Space Coast United Storm 97/98 Elite 0 - 2 L
09/03/2012Team Boca 97/98 White 3 - 0 W
09/03/2012Team Boca 97/98 White 0 - 3 W
09/02/2012Weston FC Premier Black 1 - 2 W
09/01/2012CCSA CYCLONES BLU 97/98 GIRLS 4 - 0 W
08/31/2012Space Coast United Storm 97/98 Elite 1 - 1 T
08/26/2012Team Boca 97/98 White 4 - 1 W
08/25/2012Sunrise Sting 97/98 11 - 2 W
05/19/2012FC Florida 97G Premier 4 - 3 L
05/19/2012FC Florida 97G Premier 3 - 4 L
05/05/2012Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Girls Gold 1 - 0 W
04/28/2012RSC 97 Elite 3 - 1 W
03/25/2012Ormond Beach Waves 5 - 0 W
03/24/2012Weston FC Premier Black 1 - 4 W
03/24/2012IRSA Vipers Blue 97 6 - 0 W
03/09/2012Sunrise Sting 97/98 3 - 2 W
02/20/2012West Pines United A 0 - 3 W
02/16/201297 Florida Fire Juniors Premier 6 - 0 W
02/16/2012Florida Rush Nike 97/98 4 - 0 W
02/16/2012Pinecrest Premier 97/98-G BLUE 3 - 0 W
02/16/2012Creeks Krush Black (97/98) 4 - 1 W
02/12/2012West Pines Gold 1 - 0 W
02/04/2012Weston FC Premier Black 3 - 0 W
02/04/2012Pinecrest Premier 97/98-G BLUE 2 - 1 W
01/29/2012Jupiter Sting 2 - 1 W
01/29/2012FC Florida 97G Premier 2 - 1 L
01/22/2012Sunrise Sting 97/98 0 - 1 L
01/22/2012Team Boca 97/98 White 3 - 1 W
01/15/2012Ocala Lightning-Miles 2 - 1 W
01/15/2012Ocala Lightning-Miles 6 - 0 W
12/29/2011Jupiter Sting 3 - 0 W
12/29/2011West Pines United A 1 - 1 T
12/29/2011CSC Patuxent '97 Swarm 2 - 1 W
12/28/2011Team Boca 97/98 White 2 - 1 W
12/28/2011RSC 97 Elite 2 - 0 W
12/17/2011Oldsmar Legends 1 - 2 L
11/12/2011JYSC Fury Girls Elite 97/98 3 - 1 W
11/12/2011Creeks Krush Black (97/98) 2 - 0 W
11/09/2011Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 4 - 1 L
10/15/2011FSA Freedom 97 Blue 2 - 0 W
10/15/2011Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Girls Gold 0 - 0 T
10/09/2011Oldsmar Legends 0 - 0 T
10/08/2011CFK 98 Black 2 - 0 W
10/08/2011IRSA Vipers Blue 97 2 - 1 W
09/17/2011LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 GIRLS BLACK 3 - 0 L
09/04/2011Ponte Vedra Storm Royal 2 - 2 T
09/03/2011SCU/MP 97 Girls Elite 1 - 2 L
09/03/2011CFC Lady Chiefs 98 Premier 3 - 1 L
09/01/2011Fusion Futbol Blue 6 - 0 W
08/28/201197 Florida Fire Juniors Premier 2 - 1 W
05/01/2011FC Florida 97G Premier 2 - 4 L
04/30/2011Team Boca 97/98 White 2 - 1 W
03/27/2011West Pines United A 1 - 3 W
03/01/2011Wellington Wave Premier 6 - 0 W
03/01/2011FCA Kumba 97/98 Black 4 - 0 W
02/21/2011West Pines United FC U17G BLACK 4 - 1 L
02/20/2011West Pines United FC U17G BLACK 0 - 1 W
02/19/2011UNITED FC UFC ADIDAS 7 - 2 W
02/16/2011SPURS 5 - 2 W
02/16/2011FSA Freedom 97 Blue 6 - 1 W
01/29/2011Rockledge RSC '97/'98 GIRLS BLACK 4 - 2 L
01/29/2011Ponte Vedra SC 97/98 Storm Girls Gold 0 - 3 L
01/23/2011Clay County Premier 2 - 0 W
01/23/2011Jacksonville FC 97/98 Girls Elite 4 - 0 W
01/22/2011Jacksonville FC 97/98 Girls Premier 4 - 0 W
01/22/2011Jacksonville FC 97/98 Girls Elite 2 - 0 W
12/04/2010FCA Kumba 97/98 Black 1 - 0 W
12/04/2010FCA Kumba 97/98 White 0 - 1 W
12/04/2010CFK 98 Black 0 - 2 L
11/13/2010West Pines United FC U17G BLACK 1 - 1 T
11/13/2010Team Boca 97/98 White 4 - 2 W
10/24/2010Brandon Yellow 7 - 1 W
10/24/2010Braden River Rage White 5 - 1 W
10/23/2010Florida Revolution 3 - 1 W
10/23/2010Braden River Rage White 5 - 0 W
10/02/2010Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 1 - 1 T
09/25/2010Storm 97 3 - 0 W
09/25/2010IRSA Vipers Blue 97 4 - 0 W
09/18/2010Oldsmar Legends 2 - 0 L
09/18/2010FSA Freedom 97 Blue 3 - 0 W
09/11/2010Naples Sharks 1 - 0 W
09/05/2010FKK 98/99 KRUSH BLACK 5 - 0 W
09/04/201097 Florida Fire Juniors Premier 3 - 1 W
09/04/2010FSA Freedom 97 Blue 2 - 4 L
08/28/201097 Florida Fire Juniors Premier 2 - 4 W
05/02/2010CFU Blue Panthers 4 - 1 W
05/02/2010FCA Kumba 97/98 White 4 - 0 W
05/01/2010Florida Rush Nike 1 - 2 L
04/24/2010JYSC Fury Girls Elite 97/98 2 - 1 L
02/20/2010Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 1 - 1 T
02/20/2010Fusion FC Blue 0 - 1 L
02/20/2010ICSA Team America 0 - 0 T
01/30/2010Oldsmar Legends 2 - 1 W
01/23/2010Venice Falcons 0 - 8 W
01/22/2010Oldsmar Legends 5 - 0 L
01/17/2010West Pasco FC 7 - 0 W
01/16/2010Fusion Black 4 - 0 W
01/09/2010Palm Harbor 7 - 0 W
12/12/2009Central Pasco Soccer Association Spartans 6 - 0 W
11/28/2009Clarkstown 98 Red 1 - 2 L
11/27/2009FSA Freedom 97 Blue 1 - 5 W
11/23/2009BUSA 98 North Blue 2 - 0 W
11/21/2009Venice Falcons 4 - 2 W
11/15/2009West Pasco FC 4 - 0 W
11/14/2009Fusion Black 9 - 0 W
11/07/2009Palm Harbor 6 - 0 W
10/31/2009Fishhawk Soccer 5 - 0 W
10/24/2009Central Pasco Soccer Association Spartans 9 - 0 W
10/18/2009Oldsmar Legends 3 - 4 L
10/18/2009Florida Revolution 8 - 1 W
10/17/2009Braden River White 6 - 1 W
10/17/2009Oldsmar Legends 1 - 1 T
09/07/2009Boynton Beach Knights 2 - 0 W
09/05/2009Bonita Storm 7 - 0 W
09/05/2009ICSA Team America 3 - 1 W
09/05/2009Weston FC Premier Black 7 - 2 W
09/05/2009West Pines Gold 2 - 2 T
03/08/2009Wesley Chapel Soccer Club Flames 1 - 2 L
02/22/2009New Tampa Comets 2 - 0 W
02/21/2009Palm Harbor 8 - 0 W
02/21/2009Bonita Storm 7 - 1 W
02/21/2009North Fort Myers Red Knights 1 - 3 W
02/16/2009Worthington United White 6 - 3 W
02/16/2009New Tampa Comets 2 - 0 W
02/15/2009Team Boca 97/98 White 1 - 0 W
02/14/2009Tophat 16 Blue 6 - 0 W
02/14/2009Florida Rush Nike 97/98 2 - 0 W
02/08/2009Valrico Raptors Red 1 - 0 W
02/07/2009Palm Harbor 3 - 1 W
01/31/2009HCU 98 Red 2 - 1 W
01/25/2009Brandon Flames 96/97 1 - 1 T
01/18/2009LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 GIRLS BLACK 3 - 2 W
01/17/2009West Pasco FC 3 - 1 W
01/10/2009Oldsmar Legends 3 - 1 L
12/20/2008Wesley Chapel Soccer Club Flames 5 - 1 W
12/13/2008Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 1 - 1 T
12/06/2008Valrico Lady Raptors Red 2 - 2 T
11/22/2008Lake Highland YSA Shockers 4 - 1 W
11/15/2008Palm Harbor 4 - 0 W
11/08/2008HCU 98 Red 1 - 4 W
11/01/2008BFC Flames 2 - 1 L
10/26/2008Mayso Manatee Magic 9 - 0 W
09/28/2008Oldsmar Legends 2 - 3 W
09/28/2008Palm Harbor 3 - 2 W
09/27/2008Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 4 - 1 W
09/27/2008Oldsmar Legends 3 - 2 L
09/01/2008FSA Freedom 97 Blue 1 - 0 L
08/31/2008Mayso Manatee Magic 3 - 0 W
08/31/2008LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 GIRLS BLACK 2 - 0 W
08/30/2008ICSA Fire 0 - 2 W
02/18/2008Concorde Fire North Elite 98G 3 - 1 W
02/18/2008FSA Freedom 97 Blue 3 - 2 W
02/17/2008Starline Flyers Gold 5 - 2 W
02/17/2008Manhattan River Plate 4 - 2 W
02/16/2008Alpharetta Ambush 98 White 5 - 3 W
02/10/2008Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 1 - 0 W
02/09/2008Countryside 6 - 0 W
02/09/2008Valrico Lady Raptors Red 2 - 2 T
02/03/2008Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 9 - 1 W
02/02/2008Valrico Lady Raptors Red 3 - 2 W
01/26/2008Venice Area youth soccer Falcons 6 - 4 W
01/20/2008New Tampa Comets 0 - 0 T
01/19/2008BFC Flames 1 - 1 T
01/12/2008Mayso Manatee Magic 2 - 1 W
01/05/2008Lake Highland YSA Shockers 4 - 2 W
12/09/2007Valrico Raptors Red 2 - 2 T
12/08/2007Venice Falcons 2 - 1 W
12/06/2007Valrico Raptors Red 2 - 2 T
12/02/2007Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 97 2 - 1 W
12/01/2007New Tampa Comets 1 - 1 T
11/17/2007Brandon Flames 96/97 2 - 0 W
11/10/2007Mayso Manatee Magic 7 - 1 W
11/03/2007LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 GIRLS BLACK 6 - 1 W
10/21/2007Brandon 2 - 1 W
10/21/2007Braden River 032 white 3 - 1 W
10/20/2007CPUSA 8 - 1 W
10/20/2007Sarasota 13 - 0 W
10/09/2007FSA Freedom 97 Blue 1 - 0 L
10/06/2007FSA Freedom 97 Blue 1 - 0 L
10/06/2007Florida Rush Nike 97/98 6 - 1 W
10/06/2007LAKELAND FUTBOL 97/98 GIRLS BLACK 3 - 2 W
09/02/2007West Pasco FC 1 - 1 T
09/01/2007Oldsmar Legends 3 - 0 L
09/01/2007ICSA Team America 2 - 0 L
02/11/2007Oldsmar 3 - 0 W
02/03/2007Palm Harbor 3 - 2 W
01/27/2007Mayso Manatee Magic 4 - 3 W
01/21/2007Countryside 4 - 0 W
01/20/2007Sarasota 6 - 2 W
01/06/2007Braden River A32 6 - 1 W
12/10/2006Palm Harbor 3 - 1 W
12/09/2006MAYSO Manatee Magic 4 - 2 W
12/02/2006Countryside 9 - 0 W
11/18/2006Sarasota 6 - 0 W
11/11/2006Oldsmar 7 - 1 W
11/04/2006Braden River A32 4 - 1 W




ContactRole
Jeffrey WilsonManager
Jennifer AmeresCoach
George AmeresCoach

No.NamePositionCBA Plus
11Kylie AmeresDefender CBA
3Brianna BlethenMidfield
8Kylee ChagnonCenter Defender
99Emily DaltonForward
22Marilyn GarciaMidfield
2McCarthy KennedyDefender
13Sarah MattsonForward/Mid
99Maria MillerCenter Mid
6Cara PetersMidfield
7Lauren RavazzoliCenter Mid
15Meredith RobertsForward
16Jessica SchaferMidfield CBA
27Anne TrefilDefender
12Angelina TrocheCenter Mid
10Danielle WilsonGoalie
5Nicole WursterDefender

 
0FL030FBraden River Rage Maroon 97-98FLF98024Y0YYY