LOGIN

BRYC 98 Elite

Under 15 Girls  
Braddock Road Youth Club

National Competition

  • USYS 2013 Virginia State Finalist
  • USYS 2012 Regional Semi-Finalist
  • USYS 2011 Virginia State Quarter-Finalist
You are managing your team within Soccer In College. To manage a tournament or league, click the logo on the left of your icons.


(0)
  Game Schedule   

 Other Results  
04/05/2014Beadling Bulldogs 0 - 1 W
01/03/2014Tophat 17 Gold 3 - 1 L
01/02/2014Vestavia Attack 99 Black T
12/08/2013Eastside FC 98 Red 2 - 0 L
12/07/2013SD Surf Girls Academy I U15 1 - 0 W
12/06/2013Beadling Bulldogs 0 - 1 W
12/05/2013NASA G'17 ELITE 1 - 0 W
10/27/2013NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 2 - 1 L
09/15/2013Arlington Forza Red 0 - 3 W
09/08/2013NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 1 - 3 W
08/25/2013MD Rush Nike '97G 2 - 0 W
08/25/2013SYC Stampede 3 - 0 W
08/24/2013ODFC Revolution 5 - 0 W
08/23/2013MD Rush Nike '97G 0 - 0 T
06/30/2013Delaware Rush Nike 98 5 - 3 W
06/29/2013Yms Xplosion 98 1 - 0 L
06/28/2013NJ Stallions-BEC Celtics 2 - 4 L
06/02/2013Arlington Forza Red 0 - 0 T
05/19/2013NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 0 - 1 L
05/12/2013NEFC Elite 2 - 0 W
05/11/2013Yms Xplosion 98 1 - 0 W
05/04/2013SOCA Express 2 - 0 W
04/28/2013Pwsi Red 1 - 0 W
04/27/2013HR Strikers Elite (98) 4 - 0 W
04/20/2013Buffalo Soccer Academy 0 - 4 W
04/20/2013Beadling Bulldogs 1 - 0 L
04/13/2013PSC U15 Real Formerly Cobras 3 - 2 W
04/13/2013ASA Azzurri 0 - 1 L
04/06/2013Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 W
04/06/2013Alsc Red Venom Premier 4 - 0 W
03/17/2013Tophat 17 Gold 1 - 1 T
03/16/2013TFC 99 1 - 5 L
03/16/2013NJ Stallions-BEC Celtics 0 - 0 T
03/10/2013Xplosion Elite 0 - 0 T
03/09/2013D.C. Stoddert Metros Blue 1998 2 - 2 T
03/09/2013Mclean Spirit ECNL 2 - 0 W
11/04/2012FC United Select 98/99 1 - 3 W
11/03/2012PGSA Stars G 3 - 0 W
11/03/2012NASA G'17 ELITE 1 - 2 L
10/27/2012ABGC FCV United 97 West 2 - 2 T
10/09/2012Sunrise Sting 98/99 3 - 2 W
10/09/2012NJ Crush FC CHarge 1 - 2 L
10/08/2012FC Bucks Wildcats 1 - 0 W
10/08/2012HBC Impact 98 1 - 0 W
10/07/2012PSC Cobras 0 - 0 T
10/06/2012JFC 98/99 Girls Elite 1 - 1 T
10/06/2012Eastside FC 98 Red 1 - 2 L
08/25/2012BRYC 98 Elite Blue (Disbanded June 2013) 0 - 3 W
08/24/2012D.C. Metros Blue 1998 2 - 0 W
08/24/2012ABGC Annandale X-treme 3 - 0 W
07/03/2012PDA O'Reilly 1 - 3 L
07/02/2012PDA O'REILLY 3 - 1 L
07/02/2012Empire Revolution-Syracuse 1 - 1 T
07/01/2012SUSC Wanderers 98/99 2 - 0 W
07/01/2012SUSC Wanderers 2 - 0 W
06/30/2012Bethesda Academy Blue 4 - 2 W
06/29/2012Empire USA Blue Rochester 1 - 1 T
06/02/2012FASA Elite Impact 2 - 1 W
05/27/2012Albertson Fury 98 0 - 2 L
05/26/2012PSC U15 Real Formerly Cobras 4 - 1 L
05/26/2012WCUSC Predators'98 0 - 0 T
05/20/2012Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 W
05/19/2012Richmond Kickers Elite 1 - 3 W
05/15/2012Loudoun 98 Red 2 - 2 T
05/06/2012SYA Storm 2 - 0 W
05/05/2012NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 2 - 3 W
04/29/2012NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 0 - 2 W
04/22/2012ABGC Annandale X-treme 2 - 1 W
04/21/2012Virginia Legacy Phoenix 0 - 3 W
04/15/2012ASA Forza Red T
04/15/2012Arlington Forza Red 2 - 1 W
04/14/2012VAR Nike 2 - 0 W
03/17/2012Tophat 17 Gold 2 - 1 L
03/01/2012Yms Xplosion 98 1 - 0 W
03/01/2012Colorado Storm 99 Copa 0 - 3 L
12/04/2011NEFC South Shore United 2 - 0 W
12/04/2011WCUSC Predators'98 1 - 0 W
12/03/2011Baltimore Bays Chelsea '99 formerly '99 Angel 3 - 0 W
12/03/2011Csc Patuxent Speed 2 - 0 W
11/13/2011NEFC Central United 1 - 0 W
11/13/2011Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 W
11/12/2011WCUSC Predators'98 1 - 0 W
11/12/2011NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 1 - 2 W
10/01/2011Richmond Kickers Elite 0 - 2 W
09/25/2011NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 0 - 0 T
09/18/2011SYA Cardinals 98G White 0 - 6 W
06/05/2011VSA Heat 98G 2 - 2 T
05/29/2011Unionville Milliken Strikers 99 1 - 1 T
05/15/2011Vienna Youth Soccer 2 - 3 W
05/14/2011Richmond Kickers Elite 5 - 4 L
04/10/2011NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 0 - 3 W
04/03/2011Sac United Premier 0 - 4 W
03/20/2011Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 L
03/20/2011Ohio Premier Eagles 99 Green - Dublin 1 - 1 T
03/19/2011NOT Richmond Kickers Elite 4 - 0 W
03/19/2011VSA Heat 98G 0 - 2 W
03/19/2011VSA Heat 98G 2 - 0 W
11/14/2010PSC Cobras 0 - 1 W
11/14/2010Bethesda Impact ECNL 0 - 2 W
11/13/2010ASA Azzurri 2 - 3 W
11/08/2010FC Frederick Black 0 - 11 W
11/07/2010JFC 98/99 Girls Elite 0 - 2 W
11/07/2010GSA 99 Phoenix Red Girls 0 - 2 W
11/06/2010ACN Samba 1 - 2 W
10/31/2010Mclean Spirit Green 5 - 1 W
10/24/2010Annandale Freedom 0 - 10 W
10/17/2010ASC Xtreme 7 - 1 W
10/11/2010Richmond Kickers Elite 1 - 3 W
10/10/2010ASA Azzurri 0 - 1 W
10/09/2010PSC Cobras 0 - 1 W
10/03/2010Crofton United 0 - 11 W
09/25/2010PSC Cobras 0 - 2 W
09/19/2010SYC Tigers 5 - 1 W
09/18/2010Chantilly Fire ' 98 0 - 5 W
09/11/2010VYS Thunder 2 - 0 W
09/11/2010Vienna Youth Soccer 0 - 2 W
09/06/2010Bethesda Impact ECNL 1 - 0 L
09/06/2010VSA HEAT 1 - 3 W
09/05/2010Bethesda Impact ECNL 1 - 1 T
05/31/2010VSA Heat 98 0 - 1 L
05/30/2010Bethesda Academy 98 2 - 0 W
05/30/2010Patuxent Speed 6 - 0 W
05/29/2010Stafford Revolution Blue 1 - 2 W
05/29/2010VSA Heat 98 4 - 1 W
04/25/2010FASA Elite Impact 0 - 1 W
04/10/2010SYA Storm White 0 - 6 W
04/10/2010SYA Storm White 0 - 6 W
03/21/2010Loudoun 98 Red 2 - 0 L
03/21/2010Loudoun 98 Red 2 - 0 L
03/21/2010HBC Impact 98 1 - 2 W
03/20/2010Richmond Kickers Elite 1 - 2 W
03/20/2010PGSA Stars G 0 - 2 W
03/13/2010SAC Flash United 1 1 - 1 T
11/14/2009Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 L
11/08/2009VSA Heat 98G 1 - 2 W
10/11/2009Tophat 17 Gold 1 - 0 L
10/10/2009CASL Spartan Elite White G 1 - 1 T
09/19/2009SYA Storm 0 - 3 W
09/07/2009Bethesda Academy White 1 - 2 L
09/06/2009Bethesda Academy Blue 1 - 0 L
09/05/2009ASA Azzurri 1 - 3 W
09/05/2009Sac United Premier 0 - 0 T
06/20/2009PGSA Stars G 3 - 1 L
05/31/2009VSA HEAT 0 - 1 W
05/24/2009Joga Bonito Explosion 1 - 2 L
05/24/2009ASC Arsenal 1 - 0 W
05/23/2009Sterling Phoenix 6 - 0 W
05/23/2009WCWAA-ITAA FC Alliance 0 - 3 W
05/09/2009FASA 98 Elite (former Red Dragons) 0 - 2 W
04/26/2009PWSI Courage White 0 - 6 W
04/04/2009ODFC Lightning 0 - 3 W
03/14/2009Pwsi Courage '98 Red 2 - 2 T
03/14/2009Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 1 T
02/21/2009SYA Storm 5 - 2 L
01/16/2009PGSA Stars G 3 - 0 L
11/16/2008Loudoun 98 Red 5 - 2 L
11/16/2008Baltimore Bays '99 Elite 0 - 0 T
11/16/2008Sac United Premier 0 - 1 W
11/15/2008ASA Royalty 2 - 0 W
11/02/2008Arlington Forza Azurra T
10/18/2008Mclean Spirit ECNL 2 - 1 L
10/12/2008VSA HEAT 3 - 3 T
10/12/2008FC Milan Neri 1 - 6 W
08/31/2008Pwsi Courage '98 Red 1 - 2 W
08/30/2008ABGC Premier '99 1 - 1 T
08/30/2008Pwsi Courage '98 Red 1 - 1 T
05/25/2008SYA Storm 2 - 3 L
05/25/2008ASC Arsenal 3 - 0 W
05/24/2008MSC White Stallions 0 - 3 W
05/24/2008NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 2 - 3 L
05/18/2008VYS Comets 1 - 5 W
04/26/2008VYS Comets 5 - 4 L
04/13/2008SYA Storm 1 - 1 T
03/30/2008SYA Storm 3 - 1 L
10/21/2007FC Milan 98G 0 - 2 W
10/09/2007SYA Cardinals 98 Red 1 - 0 L
10/07/2007NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 2 - 0 L
10/06/2007SYA Storm 1 - 0 L
09/30/2007Sterling Phoenix 1 - 3 W
09/22/2007VSA Heat 98G 4 - 0 L
09/09/2007NVSC United 98 Blue (formerly PWSI Red) 1 - 2 W
09/09/2007SYC Tigers 2 - 1 L
09/01/2007Loudoun 98 White 0 - 5 W
08/25/2007Loudoun 98 Red 1 - 0 L
10/06/2006SYA Cardinals 98 Red 1 - 0 L




ContactRole
Matt BurkeContact
James AbtCoach
Jim AbtCoach
Matthew BurkeManager
Loretta KhayamAdmin
David MoodyAdmin

No.NamePositionCBA Plus
6Kathleen AbtMidfield
21Ashley Andersen 
8Alexa Anderson 
12Claire Burke 
7Kaitlyn Cox 
31Drew Kesterman 
22Tara KhayamGoalie
17Kelsey Kiley 
18Elise Lawson 
11Emma Lee 
10Shannon Lee 
23Amy Luttges 
2Rachel MoodyDefender
9Amanda Nhek 
3Isabella Ponzi 
26Alyssa Serveiss 
4Lillian WeberRight Wing

 
0VA022FBRYC 98 EliteVAF99482Y0YYY