Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register your Team
Rules and Tournament Info
2023 Teams
Accepted Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Things to do in Asheville
Past Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
2019 Results
Results 2018
Results 2017
Results 2016
Results 2015
Past Results
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Open Schedule
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:00 AM
#00165
H:
KVARS FC
A:
Hammers Premier
4
3
Open
J.B. Lewis 04A
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:00 AM
#00166
H:
LARGE FARVA
A:
Carolina Premier
10
0
Open
J.B. Lewis 04B
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00167
H:
ASHEVILLE WIZARDS FC PREMIER
A:
White Collar
6
4
Open
J.B. Lewis 01A
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00168
H:
GO UNITED
A:
La Union
4
1
Open
J.B. Lewis 01B
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00169
H:
GATE CITY FC VETERANS
A:
parkway brewing
4
3
Open
J.B. Lewis 02A
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00170
H:
BLUE ION
A:
Synergy United
11
0
Open
J.B. Lewis 02B
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00171
H:
TRIANGLE BLAUGRANA
A:
Nashville Blues Open
3
2
Open
J.B. Lewis 03A
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00172
H:
Minutemen
A:
SENTINELS
4
6
Open
J.B. Lewis 03B
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00173
H:
Squirrel Cowboys
A:
CHARVILLE UNITED
0
11
Open
J.B. Lewis 04A
Saturday
8/30/2014
10:30 AM
#00174
H:
Vandy
A:
WINDOW WORLD ATL
1
2
Open
J.B. Lewis 04B
Saturday
8/30/2014
1:00 PM
#00175
H:
Carolina Premier
A:
KVARS FC
0
8
Open
J.B. Lewis 01A
Saturday
8/30/2014
1:00 PM
#00176
H:
HAMMERS PREMIER
A:
Large Farva
4
2
Open
J.B. Lewis 01B
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00183
H:
WINDOW WORLD ATL
A:
Squirrel Cowboys
8
1
Open
J.B. Lewis 01A
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00184
H:
Charville United
A:
VANDY
2
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 01B
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00177
H:
La Union
A:
ASHEVILLE WIZARDS FC PREMIER
1
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 02A
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00178
H:
White Collar
A:
GO UNITED
2
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 02B
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00179
H:
Synergy United
A:
GATE CITY FC VETERANS
1
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 03A
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00180
H:
parkway brewing
A:
BLUE ION
1
8
Open
J.B. Lewis 03B
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00181
H:
Sentinels
A:
TRIANGLE BLAUGRANA
4
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 04A
Saturday
8/30/2014
3:30 PM
#00182
H:
Nashville Blues Open
A:
MINUTEMEN
1
3
Open
J.B. Lewis 04B
Saturday
8/30/2014
6:00 PM
#00185
H:
Carolina Premier
A:
HAMMERS PREMIER
3
8
Open
J.B. Lewis 02A
Saturday
8/30/2014
6:00 PM
#00186
H:
KVARS FC
A:
Large Farva
4
3
Open
J.B. Lewis 02B
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00191
H:
SENTINELS
A:
Nashville Blues Open
3
1
Open
J.B. Lewis 01A
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00192
H:
TRIANGLE BLAUGRANA
A:
Minutemen
4
0
Open
J.B. Lewis 01B
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00193
H:
WINDOW WORLD ATL
A:
Charville United
3
2
Open
J.B. Lewis 02A
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00194
H:
Squirrel Cowboys
A:
VANDY
0
11
Open
J.B. Lewis 02B
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00187
H:
LA UNION
A:
White Collar
3
1
Open
J.B. Lewis 03A
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00188
H:
ASHEVILLE WIZARDS FC PREMIER
A:
GO United
2
0
Open
J.B. Lewis 03B
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00189
H:
Synergy United
A:
PARKWAY BREWING
2
6
Open
J.B. Lewis 04A
Saturday
8/30/2014
8:30 PM
#00190
H:
Gate City FC Veterans
A:
BLUE ION
1
5
Open
J.B. Lewis 04B
Sunday, August 31, 2014
Sunday
8/31/2014
10:00 AM
#00195
Quarter Final
H:
Triangle Blaugrana
A:
HAMMERS PREMIER
4
6
Open
Memorial Field 1A
Sunday
8/31/2014
10:00 AM
#00196
Quarter Final
H:
Asheville Wizards FC Premier
A:
WINDOW WORLD ATL
4
7
Open
Memorial Field 1B
Sunday
8/31/2014
2:30 PM
#00197
Semi Final
H:
BLUE ION
A:
Hammers Premier
3
1
Open
Memorial Field 1A
Sunday
8/31/2014
2:30 PM
#00198
Semi Final
H:
KVARS FC
A:
Window World ATL
2
0
Open
Memorial Field 1B
Sunday
8/31/2014
7:00 PM
#00199
Final
H:
BLUE ION
A:
KVARS FC
4
2
Open
Memorial Field 1A
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Open Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
KVARS FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
16
9
6
10
28
2.
Hammers Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
15
9
9
6
21
3.
Large Farva
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
15
8
8
7
15
4.
Carolina Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
3
3
26
-23
3
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Asheville Wizards FC Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
8
5
8
27
2.
GO United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
9
6
5
4
18
3.
La Union
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
5
10
-5
11
4.
White Collar
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
7
6
14
-7
6
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Blue Ion
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
24
9
2
22
28
2.
Gate City FC Veterans
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
10
7
9
1
19
3.
parkway brewing
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
10
7
14
-4
13
4.
Synergy United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
3
3
22
-19
3
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Triangle Blaugrana
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
12
9
6
6
28
2.
Sentinels
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
13
9
10
3
21
3.
Minutemen
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
7
6
11
-4
12
4.
Nashville Blues Open
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
4
4
9
-5
4
Group E
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Window World ATL
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
8
4
9
26
2.
Vandy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
17
7
4
13
20
3.
Charville United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
15
7
8
7
14
4.
Squirrel Cowboys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
1
30
-29
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Open Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Blue Ion - 3
Blue Ion - 4
Blue Ion
8/31/2014 2:30 PM
#197 - Memorial 1A
Triangle Brigade FC - 4
8/31/2014 7:00 PM
#199 - Memorial 1A
8/31/2014 10:00 AM
#195 - Memorial 1A
Hammers Premier - 1
Hammers Premier - 6
KVARS FC - 2
8/31/2014 2:30 PM
#198 - Memorial 1B
Asheville Wizards FC Premier - 4
KVARS FC - 2
8/31/2014 10:00 AM
#196 - Memorial 1B
Window World Atlanta - 0
Window World Atlanta - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U20M
Open
O30
O40
O50
O55
Coed
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Open
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U20M01
BEERCITY
2014
BEERCITY
Y
0
Open
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
BEERCITY
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager