Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
| ATLANTA CUP HOME |
| SCHEDULES |
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2011
Don't forget to get your Publix Atlanta Cup t-shirt!
Download the moblle app for your schedules and scores.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 17 Girls A Schedule
Saturday
9/3/2011
8:00 AM
#00808
H:
Huntsville FC Girls 95 Blue
A:
NSA BELLES 19
1
2
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
8:00 AM
#00813
H:
Darlington School Soccer Acad 97G
A:
SSA Chelsea Northwest Premier
1
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
9/3/2011
9:30 AM
#00817
H:
AMBUSH G95 RED
A:
Hernando Heat
5
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
9:30 AM
#00820
H:
SSA Central 95 Premier
A:
CASA 95G CHALLENGE
1
2
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
9/3/2011
11:00 AM
#00823
H:
SSA West 95 Premier
A:
Coral Springs United FC - CSUFC 94/95 ..
1
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
11:00 AM
#00826
H:
GA Rush Nike 94/95
A:
SCUFC Girls
0
0
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
9/3/2011
12:30 PM
#00809
H:
SSA Chelsea Northwest Premier
A:
Huntsville FC Girls 95 Blue
0
0
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
12:30 PM
#00814
H:
NSA belles 19
A:
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACAD 97G
0
3
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
9/3/2011
2:00 PM
#00818
H:
CASA 95G Challenge
A:
AMBUSH G95 RED
3
5
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
2:00 PM
#00821
H:
Hernando Heat
A:
SSA Central 95 Premier
1
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
9/3/2011
3:30 PM
#00824
H:
SCUFC Girls
A:
SSA WEST 95 PREMIER
0
4
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
9/3/2011
3:30 PM
#00827
H:
Coral Springs United FC - CSUFC 94/95 ..
A:
GA RUSH NIKE 94/95
0
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Sunday, September 4, 2011
Sunday
9/4/2011
8:00 AM
#00819
H:
AMBUSH G95 RED
A:
SSA Central 95 Premier
2
0
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Sunday
9/4/2011
8:00 AM
#00822
H:
CASA 95G Challenge
A:
Hernando Heat
1
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Sunday
9/4/2011
9:30 AM
#00810
H:
Huntsville FC Girls 95 Blue
A:
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACAD 97G
0
4
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Sunday
9/4/2011
9:30 AM
#00815
H:
SSA CHELSEA NORTHWEST PREMIER
A:
NSA belles 19
4
0
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Sunday
9/4/2011
11:00 AM
#00825
H:
SSA WEST 95 PREMIER
A:
GA Rush Nike 94/95
2
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Sunday
9/4/2011
11:00 AM
#00828
H:
SCUFC GIRLS
A:
Coral Springs United FC - CSUFC 94/95 ..
3
2
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 04
Sunday
9/4/2011
3:00 PM
#00811
Semi Final
H:
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACAD 97G
A:
SSA West 95 Premier
2
1
Under 17 Girls A
Allen Creek Soccer Complex 03
Sunday
9/4/2011
3:00 PM
#00816
Semi Final
H:
Ambush G95 Red
A:
SSA CHELSEA NORTHWEST PREMIER
1
2
Under 17 Girls A
* Kicks from the Mark *
Monday, September 5, 2011
Monday
9/5/2011
10:30 AM
#00812
Final
H:
DARLINGTON SCHOOL SOCCER ACAD 97G
A:
SSA Chelsea Northwest Premier
2
0
Under 17 Girls A
GSA Schrader
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 17 Girls A Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Darlington School Soccer Acad 97G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
8
1
7
7
7
2.
SSA Chelsea Northwest Premier
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
0
2
5
1
4
4
5
3.
NSA belles 19
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
2
8
-6
-6
3
4.
Huntsville FC Girls 95 Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
1
6
-5
-5
1
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Ambush G95 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
12
4
8
8
9
2.
CASA 95G Challenge
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
6
7
-1
-1
4
3.
Hernando Heat
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
1
2
3
7
-4
-4
2
4.
SSA Central 95 Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
2
5
-3
-3
1
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
SSA West 95 Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
7
2
5
5
7
2.
GA Rush Nike 94/95
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
2
2
0
0
4
2
3.
SCUFC Girls
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
3
6
-3
-3
4
2
4.
Coral Springs United FC - CSUFC 94/95 BLUE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
3
5
-2
-2
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 17 Girls A Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Darlington Soccer Academy - 2
Darlington Soccer Academy - 2
Darlington Soccer Academy
9/4/2011 3:00 PM
#811 - ACSC 03
9/5/2011 10:30 AM
#812 - GSA Schrader
WGFC United 95 Premier - 1
Alpharetta Ambush 95 Red - 1
9/4/2011 3:00 PM
#816 -
Kicks from the Mark
West Metro Navy - 0
West Metro Navy - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Cup
Under 10 Girls A
Under 10 Boys Cup
Under 10 Boys A
Under 11 Girls Cup
Under 11 Girls A
Under 11 Boys Cup
Under 11 Boys A
Under 11 Boys B
Under 12 Girls 11v11 Cup
Under 12 Girls 8v8 Cup
Under 12 Girls 8v8 A
Under 12 Boys 11v11 Cup
Under 12 Boys 8v8 Cup
Under 12 Boys 8v8 A
Under 13 Girls Cup
Under 13 Girls A
Under 13 Girls B
Under 13 Girls C
Under 13 Boys Cup
Under 13 Boys A
Under 13 Boys B
Under 13 Boys C
Under 14 Girls Cup
Under 14 Girls A
Under 14 Girls B
Under 14 Boys Cup
Under 14 Boys A
Under 14 Boys B
Under 15 Girls Cup
Under 15 Girls A
Under 15 Girls B
Under 15 Boys Cup
Under 15 Boys A
Under 15 Boys B
Under 15 Boys C
Under 16 Girls Cup
Under 16 Girls A
Under 16 Girls B
Under 16 Boys Cup
Under 16 Boys A
Under 16 Boys B
Under 16 Boys C
Under 17 Girls Cup
Under 17 Girls A
Under 17 Girls B
Under 17 Boys Cup
Under 17 /18 Boys A
Under 17 Boys B
Under 17 Boys C
Under 19 Girls Cup
Under 19 Girls A
Under 19 Girls B
Under 19 Boys Cup
Under 19 Boys A
Under 19 Boys B
Under 19 Boys C
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 17 Girls A
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U17F02
Y
ATLANTA
2011
ATLANTA
GA999
Y
0
Under 17 Girls A
GA
2012
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ATLANTA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager