Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Games
Changes
Score Reporting
Video Tutorial
Slide Show Presentation
Fields
Team Manual
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
 Set Up Goals and Flags;
 Take Down Goals and Flags;
 Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
U15 Girls Division 1 Schedule
Saturday
9/6/2014
9:00 AM
#01031
Bcc United
SU
Bethesda Bulldogs
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/6/2014
2:00 PM
#01032
Dynamite (bendt)
Crusaders FC
2
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/6/2014
3:40 PM
#01033
BETHESDA SPIRIT
MSI Phoenix
2
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/6/2014
5:20 PM
#01034
Bethesda Storm
CF
Olney Breakers
TD
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/13/2014
9:00 AM
#01035
Olney Breakers
SU
BETHESDA SPIRIT
0
1
U15 Girls Division 1
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
9/13/2014
2:00 PM
#01036
Bcc United
CRUSADERS FC
1
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/13/2014
3:40 PM
#01037
MSI Phoenix
BETHESDA STORM
1
3
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/13/2014
5:20 PM
#01038
BETHESDA BULLDOGS
CF
Dynamite (bendt)
TD
2
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Saturday
9/20/2014
11:00 AM
#01039
CRUSADERS FC
Bethesda Bulldogs
4
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Saturday
9/20/2014
12:40 PM
#01040
BETHESDA STORM
Bethesda Spirit
4
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Saturday
9/20/2014
2:20 PM
#01041
Dynamite (bendt)
Bcc United
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Saturday
9/20/2014
5:40 PM
#01042
Olney Breakers
MSI PHOENIX
0
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
9/28/2014
9:00 AM
#01043
MSI Phoenix
BCC UNITED
0
3
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
9/28/2014
10:40 AM
#01044
BETHESDA STORM
Dynamite (bendt)
2
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
9/28/2014
12:20 PM
#01045
CRUSADERS FC
Olney Breakers
7
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
9/28/2014
2:00 PM
#01046
Bethesda Spirit
BETHESDA BULLDOGS
0
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
10/5/2014
9:00 AM
#01047
BETHESDA BULLDOGS
MSI Phoenix
5
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 15
Sunday
10/5/2014
10:40 AM
#01048
Dynamite (bendt)
Bethesda Spirit
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 15
Sunday
10/5/2014
12:20 PM
#01049
Crusaders FC
BETHESDA STORM
1
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 15
Sunday
10/5/2014
2:00 PM
#01050
BCC UNITED
Olney Breakers
1
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 15
Saturday
10/18/2014
1:30 PM
#01051
MSI Phoenix
CRUSADERS FC
0
3
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 21
Saturday
10/18/2014
3:10 PM
#01052
Olney Breakers
Dynamite (bendt)
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 21
Saturday
10/18/2014
4:50 PM
#01053
BETHESDA BULLDOGS
Bethesda Storm
3
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 21
Sunday
10/19/2014
11:50 AM
#01054
Bethesda Spirit
Bcc United
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 04
Saturday
10/25/2014
10:30 AM
#01057
BETHESDA STORM
Bcc United
5
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Timberlawn LP #1
Saturday
10/25/2014
12:10 PM
#01058
Bethesda Bulldogs
OLNEY BREAKERS
1
2
U15 Girls Division 1
Timberlawn LP #1
Saturday
10/25/2014
1:30 PM
#01055
Bethesda Spirit
CRUSADERS FC
0
4
U15 Girls Division 1
Blueberry Hill LP
Saturday
10/25/2014
3:10 PM
#01056
MSI Phoenix
DYNAMITE (BENDT)
0
3
U15 Girls Division 1
Blueberry Hill LP
Sunday
11/2/2014
9:00 AM
#01059
BETHESDA STORM
SU
Crusaders FC
2
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Sunday
11/2/2014
10:40 AM
#01060
BETHESDA BULLDOGS
Bcc United
1
0
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Sunday
11/2/2014
12:20 PM
#01061
Bethesda Spirit
Dynamite (bendt)
1
1
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Sunday
11/2/2014
3:40 PM
#01062
Olney Breakers
CF
MSI PHOENIX
TD
2
5
U15 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP #1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U15 Girls Division 1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Bethesda Storm
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
5
1
1
17
7
10
16
1
2.
Crusaders FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
5
1
1
23
8
15
16
1
3.
Bethesda Bulldogs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
16
8
8
13
4.
Bcc United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
2
3
8
10
-2
9
5.
Bethesda Spirit
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
3
2
5
13
-8
8
6.
Dynamite (bendt)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
2
4
10
9
1
7
7.
Olney Breakers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
4
2
5
13
-8
5
8.
MSI Phoenix
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
6
0
3
19
-16
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Divison Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Girls Division Green
U11 Girls Division White
U11 Girls Division Black
U11 Boys Division Green
U11 Boys Division White
U11 Boys Division Black
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 3
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 3
U14 Girls Division 1
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U14 Boys Division 3
U15 Girls Division 1
U15 Boys Division 1
U15 Boys Division 2
U16 Girls Divisioin 1
U16 Girls Division 2
U19 Girls Division 1
U19 Girls Division 2
U19 Boys Division 1
U19 Boys Division 2
U19 Boys Division 3
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U15 Girls Division 1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U15F01
MSICLF
2014
MSICLF
Y
0
U15 Girls Division 1
MSI
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICLF
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager