Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
INFORMATION
Tourney Information
Rules of Play
Code of Conduct
Documents
Lodging
FAQ
REGISTER NOW
SCHEDULES-RESULTS
Schedules
2013 Champions
2015 Champions
TEAMS
PHOTO/VIDEO GALLERY
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
WORLD FUTBOL TOUR
World Futbol Tour
Upcoming Tournaments
Results
Rankings
Tour Stages
CONTACT US
Tournament Director
General Questions
WFT 3V3 GREENSBORO SOCCERFEST
7/23/2016
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
To view your schedule, please select the appropriate gender and age group from the top left pull down menu.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
U11-U12 Boys Open Schedule
Saturday
7/19/2014
9:00 AM
#00108
H:
The Mighty Blues
A:
GUSA A
4
13
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 10
Saturday
7/19/2014
9:00 AM
#00109
H:
RUSSELL / RENEGADES
A:
GRYSA Super Peruchos
7
4
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 11
Saturday
7/19/2014
9:00 AM
#00110
H:
TWINS BLUE FIRE
A:
NCF Gusa Gold
8
1
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 12
Saturday
7/19/2014
9:00 AM
#00111
H:
MONKEY BUSINESS
A:
GUSA Crew
15
3
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 13
Saturday
7/19/2014
10:00 AM
#00112
H:
GRYSA Super Peruchos
A:
THE MIGHTY BLUES
4
11
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 02
Saturday
7/19/2014
10:00 AM
#00113
H:
GUSA A
A:
Russell / Renegades
10
1
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 11
Saturday
7/19/2014
10:00 AM
#00114
H:
GUSA Crew
A:
TWINS BLUE FIRE
5
9
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 12
Saturday
7/19/2014
10:00 AM
#00115
H:
NCF Gusa Gold
A:
MONKEY BUSINESS
3
9
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 13
Saturday
7/19/2014
11:00 AM
#00117
H:
GRYSA Super Peruchos
A:
GUSA A
5
9
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 01
Saturday
7/19/2014
11:00 AM
#00116
H:
THE MIGHTY BLUES
A:
Russell / Renegades
11
3
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 11
Saturday
7/19/2014
11:00 AM
#00118
H:
TWINS BLUE FIRE
A:
Monkey Business
7
5
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 12
Saturday
7/19/2014
11:00 AM
#00119
H:
GUSA CREW
A:
NCF Gusa Gold
10
9
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 13
Saturday
7/19/2014
12:30 PM
#00120
Semi Final
H:
GUSA A
A:
Monkey Business
10
8
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 10
Saturday
7/19/2014
12:30 PM
#00121
Semi Final
H:
TWINS BLUE FIRE
A:
The Mighty Blues
9
2
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 11
Saturday
7/19/2014
12:30 PM
#00122
5th Place
H:
Russell / Renegades
A:
GUSA CREW
0
7
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 12
Saturday
7/19/2014
12:30 PM
#00123
7th Place
H:
GRYSA Super Peruchos
A:
NCF GUSA GOLD
2
12
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 13
Saturday
7/19/2014
1:30 PM
#00124
Final
H:
GUSA A
A:
TWINS BLUE FIRE
6
10
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 11
Saturday
7/19/2014
1:30 PM
#00125
3rd Place
H:
Monkey Business
A:
THE MIGHTY BLUES
6
7
U11-U12 Boys Open
Smith 13
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U11-U12 Boys Open Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
GUSA A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
32
10
22
9
2.
The Mighty Blues
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
26
20
6
6
3.
Russell / Renegades
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
11
25
-14
3
4.
GRYSA Super Peruchos
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
15
39
-24
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Twins Blue Fire
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
24
11
13
9
2.
Monkey Business
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
29
13
16
6
3.
GUSA Crew
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
18
33
-15
3
1
4.
NCF Gusa Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
25
29
-4
3
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
U11-U12 Boys Open Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
u11 GUSA Salta - 10
u11 GUSA Salta - 6
Twins Blue Fire
7/19/2014 12:30 PM
#120 - SMC10
Loser to #125
7/19/2014 1:30 PM
#124 - SMC11
Monkey Business - 8
Twins Blue Fire - 9
7/19/2014 12:30 PM
#121 - SMC11
Loser to #125
Twins Blue Fire - 10
The Blues - 2
Third Place
Champion
Monkey Business - 6
The Blues
7/19/2014 1:30 PM
#125 - SMC13
The Blues - 7
Fifth Place
Champion
Renegades - 0
u11 Crew
7/19/2014 12:30 PM
#122 - SMC12
u11 Crew - 7
7th Place
Champion
Super Peruchos - 2
u11 Dynamo
7/19/2014 12:30 PM
#123 - SMC13
u11 Dynamo - 12
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U6-U7 Boys Open
U8-U9 Girls Open
U8-U9 Boys Open
U10 Girls Open
U10 Boys Open
U11 Girls Open
U12 Girls Open
U11-U12 Boys Open
U13 Boys Open
U14 Girls Open
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U11-U12 Boys Open
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M01
TZ8966
2014
TZ8966
Y
0
U11-U12 Boys Open
WTOUR
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ8966
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager