North Carolina Classic Spring League

XMainScheduleX
Championship Team Summary
DivisionNationalRegionalState
CFSFCFSF+CFSF
19U B 1st WEST
19U B 1st EAST (2x H/A)
19U B Premier111
18 U B 2nd WEST
18 U B 2nd PIEDMONT
18 U B 2nd EAST 2 (2x H/A)
18 U B 2nd EAST 1 (2x H/A)
18 U B 1st WEST
18U B 1st EAST1
18U B Premier111
17U B 2nd WEST
17U B 2nd PIEDMONT
17U B 2nd EAST 2
17U B 2nd EAST 1
17 U B 1st WEST
17U B 1st EAST
17U B Premier112
16U B 2nd WEST
16U B 2nd PIEDMONT
16U B 2nd EAST 21
16U B 2nd EAST 1
16U B 1st WEST1
16U B 1st EAST
16U B Premier11
15U B 2nd WEST 3
15U B 2nd WEST 2
15U B 2nd WEST 1
15U B 2nd PIEDMONT
15U B 2nd EAST 2
15U B 2nd EAST 1
15U B 1st WEST
15U B 1st EAST
15U B Premier2
15U G OSL West
15U G OSL East
14U B 2nd WEST 2
14U B 2nd WEST 11
14U B 2nd PIEDMONT
14U B 2nd EAST 3
14U B 2nd EAST 21
14U B 2nd EAST 1
14U B 1st WEST
14U B 1st EAST
14U B Premier11
14U G 2nd WEST
14U G 2nd PIEDMONT
14U G 2nd EAST 2
14U G 2nd EAST 1
14U G 1st WEST
14U G 1st EAST
14U G Premier1112
13U B 2nd West 2
13U B 2nd West 1
13U B 2nd Piedmont
13U B 2nd East 2
13U B 2nd East 1
13U B OPEN West
13U B OPEN Piedmont
13U B OPEN East
13U B Elite West
13U B Elite East2
13U B SPRL
13U G 2nd West
13U G 2nd Piedmont
13U G 2nd East 2
13U G 2nd East 1
13U G OPEN West
13U G OPEN Piedmont
13U G OPEN East
13U G Elite West
13U G Elite East1
13U G SPRL
12U B 2nd West 2
12U B 2nd West 1
12U B 2nd Piedmont
12U B 2nd East 2
12U B 2nd East 1
12U B OPEN West
12U B OPEN Piedmont
12U B OPEN East 2
12U B OPEN East 1
12U G 2nd West
12U G 2nd Piedmont
12U G 2nd East 2
12U G 2nd East 1
12U G OPEN West
12U G OPEN Piedmont
12U G OPEN East
11U B 2nd West 3
11U B 2nd West 2
11U B 2nd West 1
11U B 2nd Piedmont
11U B 2nd East 2
11U B 2nd East 1
11U B OPEN West 2
11U B OPEN West 1
11U B OPEN Piedmont
11U B OPEN East
11U G 2nd West 2
11U G 2nd West 1
11U G 2nd Piedmont
11U G 2nd East
11U G OPEN West
11U G OPEN East

Participating Team Ranking Information
DivisionNationalRegionalStatePremierCompetitiveTravelingUnratedHighestLowestAverage
19U B 1st WEST253857379668
19U B 1st EAST (2x H/A)7830633743
19U B Premier1621663168366
18 U B 2nd WEST9213929401131
18 U B 2nd PIEDMONT8213869711123
18 U B 2nd EAST 2 (2x H/A)22983969976
18 U B 2nd EAST 1 (2x H/A)510788871003
18 U B 1st WEST1101037508851
18U B 1st EAST110962345770
18U B Premier1333293820395
17U B 2nd WEST101159711211413
17U B 2nd PIEDMONT916516491317
17U B 2nd EAST 29217826641248
17U B 2nd EAST 18117777581363
17 U B 1st WEST121448614860
17U B 1st EAST1921305473836
17U B Premier1461512101295
16U B 2nd WEST18219624191341
16U B 2nd PIEDMONT101197210501678
16U B 2nd EAST 216318703451126
16U B 2nd EAST 182206512841594
16U B 1st WEST1217805621080
16U B 1st EAST2101414432918
16U B Premier291574217342
15U B 2nd WEST 3111226411131660
15U B 2nd WEST 212225011631598
15U B 2nd WEST 19219358821472
15U B 2nd PIEDMONT7318219681352
15U B 2nd EAST 26316949061324
15U B 2nd EAST 192234112041733
15U B 1st WEST1113888181066
15U B 1st EAST2831437346888
15U B Premier525834176442
15U G OSL West4314608031058
15U G OSL East414907841146
14U B 2nd WEST 2110115973451032
14U B 2nd WEST 1391369373798
14U B 2nd PIEDMONT2811999438895
14U B 2nd EAST 311011274350873
14U B 2nd EAST 2381743389721
14U B 2nd EAST 11811101351722
14U B 1st WEST192921246411
14U B 1st EAST210481208317
14U B Premier31022768162
14U G 2nd WEST1914093381058
14U G 2nd PIEDMONT1014088871095
14U G 2nd EAST 282992628793
14U G 2nd EAST 1911139615757
14U G 1st WEST281043381733
14U G 1st EAST127704202555
14U G Premier174762245462
13U B 2nd West 210115166641058
13U B 2nd West 111023814751142
13U B 2nd Piedmont1915293281148
13U B 2nd East 21111285338864
13U B 2nd East 1127198438574
13U B OPEN West741034288535
13U B OPEN Piedmont123499798513
13U B OPEN East93991259462
13U B Elite West3824923144
13U B Elite East113312876142
13U B SPRL131184076
13U G 2nd West101127675970
13U G 2nd Piedmont1101038446840
13U G 2nd East 2261880355660
13U G 2nd East 11522058101784
13U G OPEN West44822282537
13U G OPEN Piedmont151484219362
13U G OPEN East62699265413
13U G Elite West115448658217
13U G Elite East35130498166
13U G SPRL13904769
12U B 2nd West 21811264452849
12U B 2nd West 1121834687994
12U B 2nd Piedmont11016474991121
12U B 2nd East 21018507251246
12U B 2nd East 1291255376860
12U B OPEN West116365063417
12U B OPEN Piedmont172872246421
12U B OPEN East 2343716153416
12U B OPEN East 1136704158521
12U G 2nd West811137627833
12U G 2nd Piedmont181209369822
12U G 2nd East 21151748148584
12U G 2nd East 1181313499675
12U G OPEN West1101632229378
12U G OPEN Piedmont2611165897227
12U G OPEN East13740263281
11U B 2nd West 31026387901380
11U B 2nd West 2191352428938
11U B 2nd West 1925537721222
11U B 2nd Piedmont4511105336582
11U B 2nd East 21631325460833
11U B 2nd East 118122784271004
11U B OPEN West 2155104732553
11U B OPEN West 123321111788358
11U B OPEN Piedmont125248623300
11U B OPEN East113788149503
11U G 2nd West 21271995171707
11U G 2nd West 19213088051020
11U G 2nd Piedmont1911272501986
11U G 2nd East1114648651115
11U G OPEN West1115364538390
11U G OPEN East23231110118388

Participating Team National History
AgeTeamChampionship Results
U19MPTFC BlackUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Champion
WHYFC WhiteUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
IFC HammersUSYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
US Club 2017 Regional Competitor
USYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U18MSGCSA Flames RedUSYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
USYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
LNSC FORCE BLUEUSYS 2014 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
USYS 2015 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
US Club 2014 Regional Competitor
PTFC BLACKUS Club 2017 Regional Competitor
TUSA XL RANGERSUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
USYS 2017 Regional Competitor
ACS OrangeUS Club 2014 Regional Competitor
NCFC ELITEUSYS 2017 Regional Finalist
USYS 2016 Regional Finalist
WHYFC WHITEUSYS 2015 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U17MNCSF EliteUSYS 2015 North Carolina State Champion
USYS 2015 North Carolina State Champion
TUSA XL RANGERSUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
US Club 2015 Regional Competitor
US Club 2015 Regional Competitor
TUSA GOLDUSYS 2015 North Carolina State Finalist
USYS 2014 North Carolina State Finalist
USYS 2015 North Carolina State Finalist
CR Burgundy RapidsUSYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
USYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
NCFC PREMIERUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
USYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
NCFC EliteUSYS 2017 Regional Semi-Finalist
CSA North-Cab PredatorUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U16MNCFC RED NORTHUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Champion
HFC REDUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
GUSA WhiteUS Club 2014 Regional Competitor
TUSA GoldUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
LNSC Force BlueUSYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
USYS 2016 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
CSA CHARLOTTE PREDATORUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
U15MCSA CHARLOTTE PREDATORUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
TUSA WAKE BLUEUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U14MLNSC Force BlueUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
NCFC Red SouthUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
GUSA DynamoUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Champion
NCFC Gold SouthUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U14FWHYFC Ladies White GUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
NCFC Elite GUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Champion
USYS 2017 North Carolina State Finalist
LNSC Eclipse Blue GUS Club 2017 Regional Competitor
GUSA Dynamo GUSYS 2017 North Carolina State Semi-Finalist
U13MWFC JUVENTUSUS Club 2017 Regional Competitor
WFC BLUEUS Club 2017 Regional Competitor
U13FWFC Blue GUS Club 2017 Regional Competitor
NCCSL
2018