Usa/mp 2003 Premier
U14 BORN IN 2003 BOYS
Coach: Sachin Patel
Manager: Sharon Jorgensen

19

Club: United Soccer Academy Mt. Pleasant
Games: 27-3-5Team Key: 11B-64F
USYS: 2017 National Champion

SC

Information on this screen is related to the USYS Region III Championships (2017)
Ranked #19 in the country among 2003 Boys teams
  • You are ranked 1st among Gold teams in South Carolina
  • You are ranked #1 overall in South Carolina
  • You compete at the Gold level
  • Your latest ranked result was on 2/18/2018
  • Your record in the past year was 24-3-4
  • Your record against Gold teams is 4-1-1
  • Your record against Silver teams is 11-1-1
  • Your best competition: Gold teams
  • You can manage your games to enhance accuracy
U14 Boys Division

  •  
     Division Standings
    W
    L
    T
    P

  • 148
     Tennessee SC 2003 Showcase
    4
    0
    0
    25
  • 53
     SA / Cfa Dalton 03 Elite
    4
    0
    0
    24
  • 117
     Baton Rouge SC 03b Black
    4
    0
    0
    23
  • 54
     Ofc 03 Boys
    2
    2
    0
    18
  • 19
     Usa/mp 2003 Premier
    3
    1
    0
    17
  • 134
     Florida Elite SA Boys U14 El..
    3
    1
    0
    17
  • 80
     03 Ptfc Black
    2
    2
    0
    15
  • 86
     Boynton Beach Knights
    2
    2
    0
    14
  • 139
     Pssa-dtsan03b
    1
    2
    0
    8
  • 166
     Tsc Hurricane Elite
    1
    2
    0
    6
  • 352
     Vhsc Steamers 03 Black
    1
    2
    0
    6
  • 194
     MFC Rush 03 Boys Premier
    0
    2
    1
    4
  • 87
     FC Premier 03 Boys Opoku
    0
    2
    1
    4
  • NR
     Tennessee SC 2003 Premier
    0
    3
    0
    3
  • 380
     AR Comets 03b Premier
    0
    3
    0
    2
  • 476
     Busa 03 Boys
    0
    3
    0
    2
USYS Region III Championships
  • 148
    06/29/17Tennessee SC 2003 Showcase
    3-1
    W
  • 117
    06/28/17Baton Rouge SC 03b Black
    1-0
    W
  • 134
    06/26/17Florida Elite SA Boys U14 El..
    1-0
    W
  • 87
    06/25/17FC Premier 03 Boys Opoku
    3-0
    W
  • 194
    06/24/17MFC Rush 03 Boys Premier
    2-1
    W
  • 53
    06/23/17SA / Cfa Dalton 03 Elite
    0-4
    L
Other Games
  •  
    365
    12/31/17Chicago Fire Jrs City 2003 P..
    2-1
    W
  •  
    596
    12/29/17Baltimore Celtic Premier
    1-0
    W
  •  
    163
    12/28/17Takoma Park Friends United -..
    5-0
    W
  •  
    174
    11/04/17SSA Chelsea 03B Elite
    2-3
    L
  •  
    250
    10/08/1703 NCFC Elite
    3-2
    W
  •  
    223
    10/07/17North Carolina FC Premier
    1-0
    W
  •  
    241
    09/24/17Piedmont Triad Football 03 P..
    2-1
    W
  •  
    235
    09/23/17Jackson County P And R / Cfa..
    1-0
    W
  •  
    259
    09/17/17Alpharetta Ambush Ambush SC ..
    2-0
    W
  •  
    312
    09/16/17UFA Forsyth 03B Premier
    3-0
    W
  •  
    578
    08/20/17West Pines United FC U15 Boy..
    3-1
    W
  •  
    597
    08/19/17Boynton Beach Knights Bbk-u1..
    4-0
    W
  •  
    4
    07/29/17Beadling 2003
    2-1
    W
  •  
    4
    07/27/17Beadling 2003
    0-0
    T
  •  
    8
    07/26/17FC Wisconsin Wda
    2-0
    W
  •  
    3
    07/25/17Cda Slammers FC HB 03 Godine..
    1-0
    W
  •  
    298
    05/14/17SCUFC 03 Boys Elite
    4-0
    W
  •  
    503
    05/13/17DSC 03 Gold
    2-1
    W
  •  
    1031
    05/06/17CESA 03B Challenge
    4-0
    W
Staff
ContactRole
Sharon JorgensenManager
Sachin PatelCoach
Roster
No. NamePosition
36 Nicholas Defazio 
12 Lance Friedrich 
25 Lucas Goldberg 
00 Jakob Jorgensen 
62 Joseph Justo Haya 
2 Chase Kennedy 
1 Jack Ladd 
56 Garrett Laney 
33 Patrick Martin 
16 Spencer Mckinley 
83 Michael Petry 
48 Kevin Pierre 
30 Gage RothermelRight Wing
6 Travis Samatov 
33 Baylee Van BeyrerCenter Mid
22 Ted Van Thullenar 
14 Beckham Voelker 
17 Jake Zins 


U14M01REG3012017SC165FUsa/mp 2003 PremierSCM03187YREG301REG301U14 Boys Division2017YYY