Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
2018 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
Venues
Scoring Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
U11 Boys Elite Division Schedule
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:00 PM
#00834
H:
WYOMING VALLEY SC '02
A:
VE Green Gunners
4
1
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:00 PM
#00835
H:
'03 Gunners
A:
PA Rush 03 Nike
2
2
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:00 PM
#00836
H:
PH UKRAINIAN NAT'LS 02B BLACK
A:
NUU 03 Cannons
5
1
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:54 PM
#00837
H:
LMSC Invincible 11
A:
CASA 01/02 Elite
3
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:54 PM
#00838
H:
FC Celtic
A:
FC REVOLUTION COSMOS
2
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
5:54 PM
#00839
H:
HOTSPURS
A:
'03 Red Bulls
9
1
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:21 PM
#00840
H:
PA Rush 03 Nike
A:
WYOMING VALLEY SC '02
1
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:21 PM
#00841
H:
VE GREEN GUNNERS
A:
'03 Gunners
5
1
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:48 PM
#00842
H:
CASA 01/02 ELITE
A:
Ph Ukrainian Nat'ls 02B Black
2
1
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #1
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:48 PM
#00843
H:
NUU 03 Cannons
A:
LMSC INVINCIBLE 11
3
6
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:48 PM
#00844
H:
'03 Red Bulls
A:
FC CELTIC
1
9
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
6:48 PM
#00845
H:
FC Revolution Cosmos
A:
HOTSPURS
3
7
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
7:42 PM
#00846
H:
Wyoming Valley SC '02
A:
'03 Gunners
6
6
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #1
Saturday
2/15/2014
7:42 PM
#00847
H:
PA Rush 03 Nike
A:
VE GREEN GUNNERS
1
6
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Saturday
2/15/2014
8:09 PM
#00848
H:
Ph Ukrainian Nat'ls 02B Black
A:
LMSC INVINCIBLE 11
0
2
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
8:09 PM
#00849
H:
CASA 01/02 ELITE
A:
NUU 03 Cannons
1
0
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
8:36 PM
#00850
H:
FC Celtic
A:
HOTSPURS
1
2
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #1
Saturday
2/15/2014
8:36 PM
#00851
H:
'03 RED BULLS
A:
FC Revolution Cosmos
4
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Saturday
2/15/2014
9:03 PM
#00852
Semi Final
H:
Wyoming Valley SC '02
A:
CASA 01/02 ELITE
2
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #3
Saturday
2/15/2014
9:03 PM
#00853
Semi Final
H:
LMSC Invincible 11
A:
HOTSPURS
2
3
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #4
Saturday
2/15/2014
9:30 PM
#00854
Final
H:
CASA 01/02 Elite
A:
HOTSPURS
3
4
U11 Boys Elite Division
Pocono Dome #2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U11 Boys Elite Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
Wyoming Valley SC '02
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
13
13
8
8
5
5
7
2.
VE Green Gunners
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
12
12
6
6
6
6
6
3.
'03 Gunners
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
1
2
9
9
13
13
-4
-4
2
4.
PA Rush 03 Nike
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
4
4
11
11
-7
-7
1
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
LMSC Invincible 11
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
11
11
6
6
5
5
7
2
2.
CASA 01/02 Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
6
6
4
4
2
2
7
2
3.
Ph Ukrainian Nat'ls 02B Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
6
6
5
5
1
1
3
4.
NUU 03 Cannons
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
4
4
12
12
-8
-8
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
1.
Hotspurs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
18
18
5
5
13
13
9
2.
FC Celtic
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
12
12
6
6
6
6
3
2
3.
FC Revolution Cosmos
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
9
9
13
13
-4
-4
3
2
4.
'03 Red Bulls
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF9
GA
GA9
GD
GD9
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
6
6
21
21
-15
-15
3
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
U11 Boys Elite Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Wyoming Valley SC '02 - 2
CASA CAPA 02 Vipers - 3
Fishtown Hotspurs
2/15/2014 9:03 PM
#852 - Pocono Dome #3
2/15/2014 9:30 PM
#854 - Pocono Dome #2
CASA CAPA 02 Vipers - 3
LMSC Invincible 11 - 2
2/15/2014 9:03 PM
#853 - Pocono Dome #4
Key: 300 - 5
Fishtown Hotspurs - 4
9/3/2022 10:00 AM
#1437 - Covenant P- Field 5A
Fishtown Hotspurs - 3
Key: 301 - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U9 Girls Elite Division
U9 Girls Challenge White Division
U9 Girls Challenge Blue Division
U09 Boys Elite Division
U09 Boys Challenge Division
U10 Girls Elite Division
U10 Girls Challenge Division
U10 Boys Elite Division
U10 Boys Challenge Division
U11 Girls Elite Division
U11 Girls Challenge Division White
U11 Girls Challenge Division Blue
U11 Boys Elite Division
U11 Boys Challenge Division White
U11 Boys Challenge Division Blue
U12 Girls Elite Division
U12 Girls Challenge Division White
U12 Girls Challenge Division Blue
U12 Boys Elite Division
U12 Boys Challenge Division White
U12 Boys Challenge Division Blue
U13 Girls Elite Division
U13 Girls Challenge Division - Blue
U13 Girls Challenge Division - White
U13 Boys Elite Division
U13 Boys Challenge Division
U14 Girls Elite Division
U14 Girls Challenge Division
U14 Boys Elite Division
U14 Boys Challenge Division - Blue
U14 Boys Challenge Division - White
U15 Girls Elite Division
U15 Girls Challenge Division
U15 Boys Elite Division
U15 Boys Challenge Division
U16 Girls Elite Division
U16 Girls Challenge Division
U16 Boys Elite Division
U16 Boys Challenge Division
U17 Girls Elite Division
U17 Girls Challenge Division
U17 Boys Elite Division
U17 Boys Challenge Division
U19 Girls Elite Division
U19 Girls Challenge Division
U19 Boys Elite Division
U19 Boys Challenge Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U11 Boys Elite Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Bypass Standings Spinner
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M01
EPYSAI
2014
EPYSAI
PA514
Y
0
U11 Boys Elite Division
PAE
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
EPYSAI
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager