Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Information
Capital City Cup Rules
Documents
Team Documents
Check In
Teams
Girls Teams
Messaging
Hotels
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2019
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
2006 Boys Silver Schedule
Saturday
10/5/2019
9:30 AM
#00355
H:
FC Dallas Central Arkansas '06 Boys Red
A:
Bartlett SC 06B
2
2
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 15
Saturday
10/5/2019
9:45 AM
#00356
H:
AR United 06B Blue
A:
MEMPHIS FC 2006 RED
2
3
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 17
Saturday
10/5/2019
10:00 AM
#00354
H:
ASA 06 Boys Black
A:
BRILLA JUNIORS 2006 BOYS FLOWOOD
0
3
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 14
Saturday
10/5/2019
1:30 PM
#00359
H:
NELSA FC 06B
A:
AR United 06B Blue
8
2
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 09
Saturday
10/5/2019
1:30 PM
#00357
H:
GERMANTOWN LEGENDS 06 WHITE
A:
ASA 06 Boys Black
4
2
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 15
Saturday
10/5/2019
1:30 PM
#00358
H:
06 Boys FCD ETX-NWLA
A:
FC DALLAS CENTRAL ARKANSAS '06 BO..
0
4
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 17
Saturday
10/5/2019
5:00 PM
#00362
H:
Memphis FC 2006 Red
A:
NELSA FC 06B
4
4
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 09
Saturday
10/5/2019
5:00 PM
#00360
H:
BRILLA JUNIORS 2006 BOYS FLOWOOD
A:
Germantown Legends 06 White
1
0
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 15
Saturday
10/5/2019
5:00 PM
#00361
H:
BARTLETT SC 06B
A:
06 Boys FCD ETX-NWLA
5
2
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 17
Sunday, October 6, 2019
Sunday
10/6/2019
9:15 AM
#00363
Quarter Final
H:
BARTLETT SC 06B
A:
Memphis FC 2006 Red
3
0
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 07
Sunday
10/6/2019
9:15 AM
#00364
Consolation
H:
GERMANTOWN LEGENDS 06 WHITE
A:
06 Boys FCD ETX-NWLA
2
0
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 08
Sunday
10/6/2019
9:15 AM
#00365
Consolation
H:
AR UNITED 06B BLUE
A:
ASA 06 Boys Black
2
1
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 17
Sunday
10/6/2019
12:30 PM
#00367
Semi Final
H:
BRILLA JUNIORS 2006 BOYS FLOWOOD
A:
FC Dallas Central Arkansas '06 Boys Red
6
2
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 09
Sunday
10/6/2019
12:30 PM
#00366
Semi Final
H:
NELSA FC 06B
A:
BARTLETT SC 06B
1
3
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 11
Sunday
10/6/2019
3:30 PM
#00368
Final
H:
Bartlett SC 06B
A:
BRILLA JUNIORS 2006 BOYS FLOWOOD
1
3
2006 Boys Silver
Burns Park 15
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
2006 Boys Silver Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
Brilla JUNIORS 2006 Boys Flowood
BRILLA JUNIORS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
4
0
4
4
6
2.
Germantown Legends 06 White
GERMANTOWN LEGENDS SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
4
3
1
1
3
3.
ASA 06 Boys Black
ARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
7
-5
-5
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
FC Dallas Central Arkansas '06 Boys Red
FC DALLAS-CENTRAL ARKANSAS (FCDCA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
6
2
4
4
4
2
2.
Bartlett SC 06B
BARTLETT SOCCER CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
7
4
3
3
4
2
3.
06 Boys FCD ETX-NWLA
FC DALLAS EAST TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
9
-7
-7
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NELSA FC 06B
NORTHEAST LA SOCCER ASSN (NELSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
12
6
6
5
4
2
2.
Memphis FC 2006 Red
MEMPHIS FUTBOL CLUB
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
7
6
1
1
4
2
3.
AR United 06B Blue
ARKANSAS UNITED SC (AUSC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
11
-7
-6
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
2006 Boys Silver Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
NELSA FC 06B - 1
Bartlett SC 06B - 1
Brilla JUNIORS 2006 Boys Flowood
10/6/2019 12:30 PM
#366 - BP 11
Bartlett SC 06B - 3
10/6/2019 3:30 PM
#368 - BP 15
10/6/2019 9:15 AM
#363 - BP 07
Bartlett SC 06B - 3
Memphis FC 2006 Red - 0
Brilla JUNIORS 2006 Boys Flowood - 6
10/6/2019 12:30 PM
#367 - BP 09
Brilla JUNIORS 2006 Boys Flowood - 3
FC Dallas Central Arkansas '06 Boys Red - 2
Consolation
Champion
AR United 06B Blue - 2
AR United 06B Blue
10/6/2019 9:15 AM
#365 - BP 17
ASA 06 Boys Black - 1
Consolation
Champion
Germantown Legends 06 White - 2
Germantown Legends 06 White
10/6/2019 9:15 AM
#364 - BP 08
06 Boys FCD ETX-NWLA - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
2011 Girls
2011 Boys
2010 Girls
2010 Boys
2009 Girls Gold
2009 Girls Silver
2009 Boys Gold
2009 Boys Silver
2008 Girls Gold
2008 Girls Silver
2008 Boys Gold
2008 Boys Silver
2007 Girls Gold
2007 Girls Silver
2007 Boys Gold
2007 Boys Silver
2006 Girls Gold
2006 Girls Silver
2006 Boys Gold
2006 Boys Silver
2005 Girls
2005 Boys Gold
2005 Boys Silver
2004 Girls
2004 Boys
2003 Boys
02/03 Boys
02/03 Girls
01/02 Girls
01/02 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 2006 Boys Silver
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M02
Y
CAPCITYCUP
2019
CAPCITYCUP
teamclub
Y
1
No Link
2006 Boys Silver
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CAPCITYCUP
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager