Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
| ATLANTA CUP HOME |
| SCHEDULES |
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Publix Atlanta Cup
Don't forget to get your Publix Atlanta Cup t-shirt!
Download the moblle app for your schedules and scores.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 19 Girls Cup Division Schedule
Saturday
9/5/2009
8:00 AM
#01049
H:
GSA 92 PHOENIX RED
A:
CASA 92G Challenge
2
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
8:00 AM
#01054
H:
Sunblazer
A:
Georgia FC Silverbacks Elite
0
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Saturday
9/5/2009
9:30 AM
#01058
H:
BUSA 92 ELITE
A:
Concorde Fire South 92 Elite
2
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
9:30 AM
#01061
H:
Arsenal '92 Premier
A:
CFYSA Wave White G
3
3
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Saturday
9/5/2009
11:00 AM
#01064
H:
NASA 10 ELITE
A:
FVAA Flames Red G
3
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
11:00 AM
#01067
H:
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 92 ELITE
A:
MPSC 91 Elite Girls
7
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Saturday
9/5/2009
12:30 PM
#01050
H:
Georgia FC Silverbacks Elite
A:
GSA 92 PHOENIX RED
0
3
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
12:30 PM
#01055
H:
CASA 92G Challenge
A:
SUNBLAZER
0
2
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Saturday
9/5/2009
2:00 PM
#01059
H:
CFYSA Wave White G
A:
BUSA 92 ELITE
1
3
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
2:00 PM
#01062
H:
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE
A:
Arsenal '92 Premier
5
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Saturday
9/5/2009
3:30 PM
#01065
H:
MPSC 91 ELITE GIRLS
A:
NASA 10 Elite
1
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Saturday
9/5/2009
3:30 PM
#01068
H:
FVAA Flames Red G
A:
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 92 ELITE
1
4
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Sunday, September 6, 2009
Sunday
9/6/2009
8:00 AM
#01060
H:
BUSA 92 ELITE
A:
Arsenal '92 Premier
4
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Sunday
9/6/2009
8:00 AM
#01063
H:
CFYSA Wave White G
A:
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH 92 ELITE
0
2
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Sunday
9/6/2009
9:30 AM
#01051
H:
GSA 92 PHOENIX RED
A:
Sunblazer
3
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Sunday
9/6/2009
9:30 AM
#01056
H:
Georgia FC Silverbacks Elite
A:
CASA 92G CHALLENGE
1
5
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Sunday
9/6/2009
11:00 AM
#01066
H:
NASA 10 Elite
A:
ATLANTA FIRE UNITED 92 ELITE
0
5
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #3
Sunday
9/6/2009
11:00 AM
#01069
H:
MPSC 91 Elite Girls
A:
FVAA Flames Red G
1
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Sunday
9/6/2009
Playoff #1
3:00 PM
#01052
Semi Final
H:
GSA 92 PHOENIX RED
A:
Concorde Fire South 92 Elite
4
2
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
*** Overtime ***
Sunday
9/6/2009
Playoff #6
3:00 PM
#01057
Semi Final
H:
BUSA 92 ELITE
A:
Atlanta Fire United 92 Elite
3
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
PAC #4
Monday, September 7, 2009
Monday
9/7/2009
Playoff #2
8:30 AM
#01053
Final
H:
GSA 92 PHOENIX RED
A:
BUSA 92 Elite
3
1
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
McCurry Park South #24
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 19 Girls Cup Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
GSA 92 Phoenix Red
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
8
1
7
7
9
2.
Sunblazer
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
0
4
3.
CASA 92G Challenge
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
5
0
0
3
4.
Georgia FC Silverbacks Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
1
8
-7
-7
1
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
BUSA 92 Elite
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
9
2
7
7
9
2.
Concorde Fire South 92 Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
8
3
5
5
6
3.
CFYSA Wave White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
4
8
-4
-4
1
2
4.
Arsenal '92 Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
4
12
-8
-8
1
2
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Atlanta Fire United 92 Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
16
1
15
11
9
2.
MPSC 91 Elite Girls
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
2
8
-6
-3
4
3.
NASA 10 Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
3
6
-3
-2
3
4.
FVAA Flames Red G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
2
8
-6
-6
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 19 Girls Cup Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
GSA 92 Phoenix Red - 4
GSA 92 Phoenix Red - 3
GSA 92 Phoenix Red
9/6/2009 3:00 PM
#1 -
Overtime
9/7/2009 8:30 AM
#2 - McC. Pk S. #24
Concorde Fire South 92 Elite - 2
BUSA United 92 Elite - 3
9/6/2009 3:00 PM
#6 - PAC #4
BUSA United 92 Elite - 1
Atlanta Fire United 92 Elite - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Cup Division
Under 10 Girls A Division
U10M
Under 10 Boys Cup Division
Under 10 Boys A Division
Under 11 Girls Cup Division
Under 11 Girls A Division
U11M
Under 11 Boys Cup Division
Under 11 Boys A Division
Under 11 Boys B Division
U12F
Under 12 Girls Cup Division
Under 12 Girls A Division
Under 12 Girls B Division
Under 12 Boys Cup Division
Under 12 Boys A Division
Under 12 Boys B Division
Under 13 Girls Cup Division
Under 13 Girls A Division
Under 13 Girls B Division
U13M
Under 13 Boys Cup Division
Under 13 Boys A Division
Under 13 Boys B Division
Under 13 Boys C Division
Under 14 Girls Cup Division
Under 14 Girls A Division
Under 14 Girls B Division
Under 14 Girls C Division
Under 14 Boys Cup Division
Under 14 Boys A Division
Under 14 Boys B Division
Under 14 Boys C Division
Under 15 Girls Cup Division
Under 15 Girls A Division
Under 15 Girls B Division
Under 15 Boys Cup Division
Under 15 Boys A Division
Under 15 Boys B Division
Under 15 Boys C Division
U16F
Under 16 Girls Cup Division
Under 16 Girls A Division
Under 16 Girls B Division
Under 16 Boys Cup Division
Under 16 Boys A Division
Under 16 Boys B Division
Under 16 Boys C Division
U17F
Under 17 Girls Cup Division
Under 17 Girls A Division
U17M
Under 17 Boys Cup Division
Under 17 Boys A Division
Under 17 Boys B Division
Under 17 Boys C Division
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
Under 19 Girls A Division
Under 19 Girls B Division
Under 19 Girls C Division
U19M
Under 19 Boys Cup Division
Under 19 Boys A Division
Under 19 Boys B Division
Under 19 Boys C Division
Adult Women
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 19 Girls Cup Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U19F01
Y
ATLANTA
2009
ATLANTA
GA999
Y
0
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
GA
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ATLANTA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager