Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register your Team
Rules and Tournament Info
2023 Teams
Accepted Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Things to do in Asheville
Past Results
2022 Results
2021 Results
2019 Results
Results 2018
Results 2017
Results 2016
Results 2015
Past Results
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2021
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Over 30 Schedule
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00045
H:
THE CHEMIST
A:
Vandals FC
2
0
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park #6
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00038
H:
WANDERERS FC
A:
Flamengol FC
4
3
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1A
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00039
H:
NODA BREWERY
A:
Hexagon Rovers
10
0
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1B
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00040
H:
DIRTY SOUTH FC
A:
GVL
3
0
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 2A
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00041
H:
Vandy
A:
CHIVAS VIEJOS
0
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00042
H:
MEMPHIS UNITED
A:
Clean Air Lawn Care FC
5
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 3
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00043
H:
Nashville Rowdies
A:
HIGHLANDER FC 30
2
7
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 4
Saturday
9/4/2021
9:30 AM
#00044
H:
LARGE FARVA
A:
Carolina United FC
4
0
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 5
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00050
H:
HIGHLANDER FC 30
A:
Memphis United
7
2
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park #6
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00051
H:
CLEAN AIR LAWN CARE FC
A:
Nashville Rowdies
2
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park #7
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00046
H:
Hexagon Rovers
A:
WANDERERS FC
0
7
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00053
H:
Carolina United FC
A:
THE CHEMIST
1
4
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 3
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00048
H:
CHIVAS VIEJOS
A:
Dirty South FC
4
0
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 4
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00047
H:
Flamengol FC
A:
NODA BREWERY
1
4
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 5
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00052
H:
Vandals FC
A:
LARGE FARVA
0
7
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 8A
Saturday
9/4/2021
1:30 PM
#00049
H:
GVL
A:
VANDY
2
4
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 8B
Sunday, September 5, 2021
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00057
H:
CHIVAS VIEJOS
A:
GVL
3
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park #6
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00058
H:
MEMPHIS UNITED
A:
Nashville Rowdies
4
2
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1A
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00059
H:
HIGHLANDER FC 30
A:
Clean Air Lawn Care FC
3
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1B
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00060
H:
LARGE FARVA
A:
The Chemist
2
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 2A
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00061
H:
VANDALS FC
A:
Carolina United FC
4
3
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 2B
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00054
H:
WANDERERS FC
A:
NoDa Brewery
8
4
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 3
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00055
H:
HEXAGON ROVERS
A:
Flamengol FC
4
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 4
Sunday
9/5/2021
9:00 AM
#00056
H:
DIRTY SOUTH FC
A:
Vandy
2
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 5
Sunday
9/5/2021
1:00 PM
#00062
Semi Final
H:
Wanderers FC
A:
CHIVAS VIEJOS
1
3
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1A
Sunday
9/5/2021
1:00 PM
#00063
Semi Final
H:
HIGHLANDER FC 30
A:
Large Farva
2
1
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 1B
Sunday
9/5/2021
5:00 PM
#00064
Final
H:
Chivas Viejos
A:
HIGHLANDER FC 30
0
2
Over 30
Buncombe County Sports Park 4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Over 30 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Wanderers FC
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
19
9
7
12
28
2.
NoDa Brewery
NO CLUB (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
18
9
9
9
22
3.
Hexagon Rovers
HEXAGON ROVERS O30
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
4
3
18
-14
9
4.
Flamengol FC
UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - NORCROSS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
5
5
12
-7
5
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Chivas Viejos
NO CLUB (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
8
7
1
7
27
2.
Dirty South FC
NO CLUB (FL)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
5
5
5
0
18
3.
Vandy
VANDERBILT UNIVERSITY
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
5
4
5
0
10
4.
GVL
GREENVILLE TRIUMPH SC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
3
3
10
-7
3
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Highlander FC 30
HIGHLANDER F.C.
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
17
9
5
12
27
2.
Memphis United
MEMPHIS UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
11
8
10
1
20
3.
Clean Air Lawn Care FC
CLEAN AIR LAWN CARE FCNC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
4
4
9
-5
10
4.
Nashville Rowdies
MIDDLE TENNESSEE SOCCER ALLIANCE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
5
5
13
-8
5
Group D
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Large Farva
CHARLOTTE INDEPENDENCE SC (CISC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
8
1
12
28
2.
The Chemist
NO CLUB (NC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
7
6
3
4
19
3.
Vandals FC
MIDDLE TENNESSEE SOCCER ALLIANCE
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
4
3
12
-8
9
4.
Carolina United FC
PITT GREENVILLE SOCCER ASSN (PGSA)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
4
4
12
-8
4
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Over 30 Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Wanderers FC - 1
Chivas Viejos - 0
Highlander FC 30
9/5/2021 1:00 PM
#62 - BCSP 1A
9/5/2021 5:00 PM
#64 - BCSP 4
Chivas Viejos - 3
Highlander FC 30 - 2
9/5/2021 1:00 PM
#63 - BCSP 1B
Highlander FC 30 - 2
Large Farva - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Women's
Open
Over 30
Over 40
Over 50
Over 58
Coed
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Over 30
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U20M02
BEERCITY
2021
BEERCITY
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
Over 30
2022
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
BEERCITY
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager