Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
Apply
Docs
Team Documents
Info
Contacts
Directions
Policies
Player Registration
Player Registration
Players Needing a Team
Referees
Schedules
Schedules
2014 Fall Results
2014 Spring Results
2013 Fall Results
2013 Spring Results
2012 Fall Results
Teams
Registered Teams
Text
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2012
2014: GAME CHANGE REQUESTS
All game change requests are $75 per game request by team requesting change.
Effective, September 19, 2013
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Division 2 Schedule
Sunday
9/30/2012
6:00 PM
#00022
H:
The Sauce
A:
IGUANA 2A
0
2
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
9/30/2012
6:00 PM
#00023
H:
Iguana Old School
A:
Old Wednesday O30
1
1
Division 2
SHAC #4
Sunday
9/30/2012
8:00 PM
#00021
H:
BSC SOCCER CLUB
A:
Blind Dog FC
3
2
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
9/30/2012
8:00 PM
#00024
H:
Compass SC
A:
UPPER 90
1
2
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
9/30/2012
8:00 PM
#00025
H:
Metro United
A:
OLD WEDNESDAY
1
4
Division 2
SHAC #4
Sunday
10/7/2012
6:00 PM
#00051
H:
NORWOOD
A:
Old Wednesday O30
8
0
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/7/2012
6:00 PM
#00052
H:
The Sauce
A:
OLD WEDNESDAY
2
6
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/7/2012
8:00 PM
#00060
H:
Iguana 2A
A:
BSC SOCCER CLUB
0
2
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/7/2012
8:00 PM
#00054
H:
BLIND DOG FC
A:
Iguana Old School
6
1
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/7/2012
8:00 PM
#00053
H:
Upper 90
A:
Metro United
4
4
Division 2
SHAC #4
Sunday
10/14/2012
6:00 PM
#00040
H:
Iguana Old School
A:
NORWOOD
1
3
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/14/2012
6:00 PM
#00038
H:
Old Wednesday O30
A:
BSC SOCCER CLUB
1
7
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/14/2012
7:00 PM
#00036
H:
UPPER 90
A:
Blind Dog FC
5
0
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
10/14/2012
8:00 PM
#00039
H:
Metro United
A:
Iguana 2A
1
1
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/14/2012
9:00 PM
#00037
H:
OLD WEDNESDAY
A:
Compass SC
3
2
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
10/21/2012
6:00 PM
#00031
H:
BSC Soccer Club
A:
THE SAUCE
2
3
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/21/2012
6:00 PM
#00033
H:
NORWOOD
A:
Blind Dog FC
4
2
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/21/2012
7:00 PM
#00032
H:
COMPASS SC
A:
Old Wednesday O30
3
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
10/21/2012
8:00 PM
#00035
H:
Iguana Old School
A:
METRO UNITED
1
2
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/21/2012
8:00 PM
#00034
H:
Iguana 2A
A:
OLD WEDNESDAY
1
3
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/28/2012
6:00 PM
#00026
H:
Old Wednesday O30
A:
METRO UNITED
1
8
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/28/2012
6:00 PM
#00028
H:
The Sauce
A:
IGUANA OLD SCHOOL
3
5
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
10/28/2012
8:00 PM
#00029
H:
Upper 90
A:
Iguana 2A
1
1
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
10/28/2012
8:00 PM
#00027
H:
OLD WEDNESDAY
A:
Norwood
11
1
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
10/28/2012
8:00 PM
#00030
H:
BLIND DOG FC
A:
Compass SC
4
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/11/2012
6:00 PM
#00045
H:
Norwood
A:
The Sauce
2
2
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
11/11/2012
6:00 PM
#00041
H:
BSC SOCCER CLUB
A:
Iguana Old School
4
1
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
11/11/2012
6:00 PM
#00044
H:
Blind Dog FC
A:
OLD WEDNESDAY
0
3
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/11/2012
8:00 PM
#00042
H:
UPPER 90
A:
Old Wednesday O30
8
2
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
11/11/2012
8:00 PM
#00043
H:
Compass SC
A:
Iguana 2A
1
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/18/2012
6:00 PM
#00059
H:
Old Wednesday O30
A:
THE SAUCE
0
11
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
11/18/2012
6:00 PM
#00058
H:
OLD WEDNESDAY
A:
Upper 90
3
0
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/18/2012
8:00 PM
#00056
H:
Metro United
A:
BLIND DOG FC
1
2
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
11/18/2012
8:00 PM
#00055
H:
BSC Soccer Club
A:
Compass SC
1
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/25/2012
6:00 PM
#00047
H:
IGUANA 2A
A:
Norwood
2
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/25/2012
6:00 PM
#00049
H:
Old Wednesday O30
A:
BLIND DOG FC
0
3
Division 2
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
11/25/2012
8:00 PM
#00048
H:
METRO UNITED
A:
BSC Soccer Club
7
0
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
11/25/2012
8:00 PM
#00050
H:
The Sauce
A:
Upper 90
2
2
Division 2
SHAC #4
Wednesday
11/28/2012
8:00 PM
#00046
H:
IGUANA OLD SCHOOL
A:
Compass SC
3
0
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
12/2/2012
6:00 PM
#00065
H:
BSC Soccer Club
A:
Old Wednesday
2
2
Division 2
SHAC #2
Sunday
12/2/2012
6:00 PM
#00062
H:
Iguana Old School
A:
THE SAUCE
1
3
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
12/2/2012
6:00 PM
#00061
H:
Iguana 2A
A:
BLIND DOG FC
0
3
Division 2
SHAC #4
Sunday
12/2/2012
8:00 PM
#00063
H:
UPPER 90
A:
Norwood
4
1
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
12/2/2012
8:00 PM
#00064
H:
METRO UNITED
A:
Old Wednesday O30
5
1
Division 2
SHAC #4
Wednesday
12/5/2012
8:00 PM
#00057
H:
Compass SC
A:
Norwood
3
3
Division 2
SHAC #1
Sunday
12/9/2012
5:00 PM
#00071
Rnd16
H:
COMPASS SC
A:
Old Wednesday O30
8
0
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
12/9/2012
5:00 PM
#00076
Rnd16
H:
UPPER 90
A:
BSC Soccer Club
5
4
Division 2
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday
12/9/2012
7:00 PM
#00077
Rnd16
H:
BLIND DOG FC
A:
Metro United
5
4
Division 2
SHAC #3
Wednesday
12/12/2012
7:00 PM
#00073
Semi Final
H:
IGUANA 2A
A:
Iguana Old School
2
0
Division 2
SHAC #2
Saturday
12/15/2012
2:00 PM
#00079
Semi Final
H:
UPPER 90
A:
Blind Dog FC
5
0
Division 2
SHAC #3
Saturday
12/15/2012
2:00 PM
#00078
Semi Final
H:
OLD WEDNESDAY
A:
The Sauce
3
1
Division 2
SHAC #4
Saturday
12/15/2012
4:00 PM
#00072
Semi Final
H:
Norwood
A:
COMPASS SC
0
3
Division 2
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
12/16/2012
4:00 PM
#00084
H:
Iguana Old School
A:
Old Wednesday O30
Division 2
SHAC #3
Sunday
12/16/2012
4:00 PM
#00074
Final
H:
Compass SC
A:
IGUANA 2A
0
5
Division 2
SHAC #4
Sunday
12/16/2012
6:00 PM
#00083
Final
H:
Old Wednesday
A:
UPPER 90
1
2
Division 2
SHAC #4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Division 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Old Wednesday
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
7
0
1
35
9
9
26
22
2.
Upper 90
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
1
3
26
14
14
12
15
1
3.
Blind Dog FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
9
5
4
0
22
18
17
4
15
1
4.
Metro United
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
29
14
14
15
14
1
5.
BSC Soccer Club
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
21
17
14
4
14
1
6.
The Sauce
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
26
20
17
6
11
3
7.
Norwood
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
23
25
18
-2
11
3
8.
Iguana 2A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
3
3
8
12
12
-4
9
9.
Iguana Old School
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
2
5
1
14
22
20
-8
7
10.
Compass SC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
4
3
12
18
18
-6
6
11.
Old Wednesday O30
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GA4
GD
Pts
TB
9
0
8
1
7
54
31
-47
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Division 2 Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Old Wednesday - 3
Old Wednesday - 1
Upper 90
12/15/2012 2:00 PM
#78 - SHAC #4
12/16/2012 6:00 PM
#83 - SHAC #4
The Sauce - 1
Upper 90 - 5
Upper 90 - 5
12/9/2012 5:00 PM
#76 -
Kicks from the Mark
12/15/2012 2:00 PM
#79 - SHAC #3
BSC Soccer Club - 4
Blind Dog FC - 5
Upper 90 - 2
12/9/2012 7:00 PM
#77 - SHAC #3
Blind Dog FC - 0
Metro United - 4
Silver Bracket
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Norwood - 0
Compass SC - 0
Iguana 2A
12/15/2012 4:00 PM
#72 -
Forfeit
Compass SC - 8
12/16/2012 4:00 PM
#74 - SHAC #4
12/9/2012 5:00 PM
#71 - SHAC #3
Compass SC - 3
Old Wednesday O30 - 0
Iguana 2A - 2
12/12/2012 7:00 PM
#73 - SHAC #2
Iguana 2A - 5
Iguana Old School - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Division 1
Division 2
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Division 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U20M02
LALIGAF
2012
LALIG7V7
AL011
Y
0
Division 2
VESTA
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
LALIG7V7
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager