Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Info
Facts
Documents
Check In
Messaging
Venue/Field Directions
Referees
Weather Policy
T-Shirts
Teams
Applied Teams
Schedules
Team List
Schedules
Divisions
Scoring Rules
Referees
Hotels
Tournament Hotels
DIVISIONS
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2020
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
U09 Boys White Schedule
Saturday
8/29/2020
8:00 AM
#00076
H:
RYSA U9 BOYS
A:
GSA North 13B Premier
5
1
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Saturday
8/29/2020
8:00 AM
#00077
H:
Concorde Fire Central 12B Silver
A:
SSA 12B BLACK ACADEMY I
0
5
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Saturday
8/29/2020
9:30 AM
#00079
H:
NTH NASA 12B SHALKE
A:
GSA North 12B Red
5
2
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Saturday
8/29/2020
9:30 AM
#00078
H:
SSA 12B Blue Academy I
A:
AFC LIGHTNING 2012B RED
1
5
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Saturday
8/29/2020
12:30 PM
#00081
H:
GSA NORTH 13B PREMIER
A:
Concorde Fire Central 12B Silver
5
4
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Saturday
8/29/2020
12:30 PM
#00080
H:
SSA 12B BLACK ACADEMY I
A:
RYSA U9 Boys
4
0
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Saturday
8/29/2020
3:30 PM
#00082
H:
GSA NORTH 12B RED
A:
SSA 12B Blue Academy I
3
2
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Saturday
8/29/2020
3:30 PM
#00083
H:
AFC Lightning 2012B Red
A:
NTH NASA 12B SHALKE
2
5
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Sunday, August 30, 2020
Sunday
8/30/2020
8:00 AM
#00084
H:
RYSA U9 BOYS
A:
Concorde Fire Central 12B Silver
7
1
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Sunday
8/30/2020
8:00 AM
#00086
H:
SSA 12B Blue Academy I
A:
NTH NASA 12B SHALKE
1
3
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Sunday
8/30/2020
9:30 AM
#00087
H:
GSA North 12B Red
A:
AFC LIGHTNING 2012B RED
2
6
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Sunday
8/30/2020
9:30 AM
#00085
H:
SSA 12B BLACK ACADEMY I
A:
GSA North 13B Premier
4
2
U09 Boys White
GSA Upper 10
Sunday
8/30/2020
Playoff #1
12:30 PM
#00088
Final
H:
SSA 12B Black Academy I
A:
NTH NASA 12B Shalke
0
0
U09 Boys White
GSA Players
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U09 Boys White Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
SSA 12B Black Academy I
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
12
2
2
11
10
9
2.
RYSA U9 Boys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
12
8
6
6
6
4
6
3.
GSA North 13B Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
8
7
13
12
-5
-5
3
4.
Concorde Fire Central 12B Silver
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
5
5
17
12
-12
-9
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
NTH NASA 12B Shalke
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
13
11
5
5
8
8
9
2.
AFC Lightning 2012B Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
13
10
8
7
5
5
6
3.
GSA North 12B Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
7
7
13
10
-6
-6
3
4.
SSA 12B Blue Academy I
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GA4
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
4
4
11
10
-7
-7
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
U09 Boys White Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
SSA 12B Black Academy I - 0
8/30/2020 12:30 PM
#1 - GSA Players
NTH NASA 12B Shalke - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U08 Girls Red
U08 Boys Premier
U08 Boys Red
U09 Girls Premier
U09 Boys Premier
U09 Boys Red
U09 Boys White
U10 Girls Premier
U10 Girls Red
U10 Boys Premier
U10 Boys Red
U10 Boys White
U10 Boys Black
U11/12 Girls Premier
U11 Girls Red
U11 Boys Premier
U11 Boys Red
U11 Boys White
U11 Boys Black
U12 Girls Premier
U12 Girls Red
U11/12 Girls Premier
U12 Boys Premier
U12 Boys Red
U12 Boys White
U12 Boys Black
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U09 Boys White
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09M03
GSAJUN
2020
GSAJUN
teamonly
Y
1
U09 Boys White
GSA
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
GSAJUN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager