Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
TOURNAMENT INFO
General Information
ICC Tickets
WFT Rules 3v3
REGISTER
LODGING
DOCUMENTS
SCHEDULES
Schedules
WC VII Champions
TEAMS
RESULTS (WC II-VI)
2015 Results
2015 Champions
2014 Results
2014 Champions
2013 Results
2013 Champions
2012 Results
2012 Champions
2011 Results
2011 Champions
CONTACT US
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
All of the schedules are posted.
Please review your schedule for possible coaching conflicts that may have been missed.
Descriptions of Divisions and Playoff Formats will be put into a PDF and sent on Thursday.
DOWNLOAD PDF
Thank you
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Boys U9 Open Schedule
Saturday
7/26/2014
9:00 AM
#00049
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
LNSC SISA Crew
8
2
Boys U9 Open
NMB 5
Saturday
7/26/2014
9:00 AM
#00050
H:
CARY RED DEVILS
A:
Carolina Lightning
5
2
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Saturday
7/26/2014
9:00 AM
#00051
H:
KSA Black
A:
THE MISSILE TOES
3
8
Boys U9 Open
NMB 7
Saturday
7/26/2014
9:00 AM
#00052
H:
La Escuela
A:
USA RED
4
5
Boys U9 Open
NMB 8
Saturday
7/26/2014
10:00 AM
#00053
H:
USA Red
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
3
5
Boys U9 Open
NMB 1
Saturday
7/26/2014
10:00 AM
#00054
H:
The Missile Toes
A:
LA ESCUELA
2
8
Boys U9 Open
NMB 2
Saturday
7/26/2014
10:00 AM
#00055
H:
CAROLINA LIGHTNING
A:
KSA Black
9
3
Boys U9 Open
NMB 3
Saturday
7/26/2014
10:00 AM
#00056
H:
LNSC SISA Crew
A:
CARY RED DEVILS
3
6
Boys U9 Open
NMB 4
Saturday
7/26/2014
11:30 AM
#00057
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
Carolina Lightning
5
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 3
Saturday
7/26/2014
11:30 AM
#00058
H:
Cary Red Devils
A:
USA RED
3
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 4
Saturday
7/26/2014
11:30 AM
#00059
H:
KSA Black
A:
LA ESCUELA
2
9
Boys U9 Open
NMB 5
Saturday
7/26/2014
11:30 AM
#00060
H:
LNSC SISA Crew
A:
THE MISSILE TOES
2
8
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Saturday
7/26/2014
2:00 PM
#00061
H:
La Escuela
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
6
9
Boys U9 Open
NMB 1
Saturday
7/26/2014
2:00 PM
#00062
H:
USA RED
A:
KSA Black
12
3
Boys U9 Open
NMB 2
Saturday
7/26/2014
2:00 PM
#00063
H:
The Missile Toes
A:
Cary Red Devils
8
8
Boys U9 Open
NMB 3
Saturday
7/26/2014
2:00 PM
#00064
H:
CAROLINA LIGHTNING
A:
LNSC SISA Crew
7
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 4
Saturday
7/26/2014
3:30 PM
#00066
H:
CARY RED DEVILS
A:
KSA Black
10
1
Boys U9 Open
NMB 5
Saturday
7/26/2014
3:30 PM
#00067
H:
Carolina Lightning
A:
USA RED
4
6
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Saturday
7/26/2014
3:30 PM
#00068
H:
LNSC SISA Crew
A:
LA ESCUELA
5
10
Boys U9 Open
NMB 7
Saturday
7/26/2014
4:00 PM
#00065
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
The Missile Toes
8
0
Boys U9 Open
NMB 4
Sunday, July 27, 2014
Sunday
7/27/2014
9:00 AM
#00069
H:
KSA Black
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
1
8
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Sunday
7/27/2014
9:00 AM
#00070
H:
LA ESCUELA
A:
Cary Red Devils
9
5
Boys U9 Open
NMB 7
Sunday
7/27/2014
9:00 AM
#00071
H:
USA RED
A:
LNSC SISA Crew
12
1
Boys U9 Open
NMB 8
Sunday
7/27/2014
9:00 AM
#00072
H:
The Missile Toes
A:
CAROLINA LIGHTNING
4
5
Boys U9 Open
NMB 9
Sunday
7/27/2014
10:00 AM
#00075
H:
LA ESCUELA
A:
Carolina Lightning
6
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 8
Sunday
7/27/2014
10:00 AM
#00076
H:
USA RED
A:
The Missile Toes
8
6
Boys U9 Open
NMB 9
Sunday
7/27/2014
10:30 AM
#00073
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
Cary Red Devils
8
7
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Sunday
7/27/2014
10:30 AM
#00074
H:
KSA Black
A:
LNSC SISA CREW
4
5
Boys U9 Open
NMB 7
Sunday
7/27/2014
12:00 PM
#00077
Quarter Final
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
KSA Black
11
2
Boys U9 Open
NMB 3
Sunday
7/27/2014
12:00 PM
#00078
Quarter Final
H:
CARY RED DEVILS
A:
Carolina Lightning
6
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 4
Sunday
7/27/2014
12:00 PM
#00080
Quarter Final
H:
USA RED
A:
LNSC SISA Crew
5
1
Boys U9 Open
NMB 8
Sunday
7/27/2014
12:00 PM
#00079
Quarter Final
H:
LA ESCUELA
A:
The Missile Toes
6
4
Boys U9 Open
NMB 11
Sunday
7/27/2014
1:30 PM
#00081
Semi Final
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
Cary Red Devils
8
7
Boys U9 Open
NMB 3
Sunday
7/27/2014
1:30 PM
#00082
Semi Final
H:
La Escuela
A:
USA RED
4
7
Boys U9 Open
NMB 6
Sunday
7/27/2014
2:45 PM
#00083
Final
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 05
A:
USA Red
9
7
Boys U9 Open
NMB 1
Sunday
7/27/2014
2:45 PM
#00084
3rd Place
H:
Cary Red Devils
A:
LA ESCUELA
6
7
Boys U9 Open
NMB 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Boys U9 Open Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Norte Unidos 05
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
7
0
0
51
23
28
21
2.
USA Red
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
6
1
0
50
26
24
18
3.
La Escuela
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
5
2
0
52
32
20
15
4.
Cary Red Devils
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
3
3
1
44
35
9
10
5.
Carolina Lightning
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
3
4
0
35
33
2
9
6.
The Missile Toes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
36
42
-6
7
7.
LNSC SISA Crew
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
6
0
22
55
-33
3
8.
KSA Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
0
7
0
17
61
-44
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Boys U9 Open Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Norte Unidos 05 - 11
Norte Unidos 05 - 8
Norte Unidos 05 - 9
Norte Unidos 05
7/27/2014 12:00 PM
#77 - NMB 3
7/27/2014 1:30 PM
#81 - NMB 3
Loser to #84
KSA 04 BLACK - 2
Cary Red Devils - 6
7/27/2014 2:45 PM
#83 - NMB 1
7/27/2014 12:00 PM
#78 - NMB 4
Cary Red Devils - 7
Carolina Lightning - 4
La Escuela - 6
La Escuela - 4
7/27/2014 12:00 PM
#79 - NMB 11
7/27/2014 1:30 PM
#82 - NMB 6
Loser to #84
The Missile Toes - 4
USA U9 Red - 5
USA U9 Red - 7
7/27/2014 12:00 PM
#80 - NMB 8
USA U9 Red - 7
U9 Crew - 1
Third Place
Champion
Cary Red Devils - 6
La Escuela
7/27/2014 2:45 PM
#84 - NMB 2
La Escuela - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Girls U8 Gold
Boys U7/8 Open (Gold/Silver)
Girls U9 Open
Boys U9 Open
Girls U10 Gold
Girls U10 Silver
Boys U10 Open
Girls U11 Open
Boys U11 Gold
Boys U11 Silver
Girls U12 Gold
Girls U12 Silver
Girls U13/14 Open
Boys U12/13 Open (Gold/Silver)
Boys U14 Open
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Boys U9 Open
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09M01
WORLDCUP
2014
WORLDCUP
Y
0
Boys U9 Open
WTOUR
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
WORLDCUP
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager