Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
Tutorials
Conference Coordinators
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
Set Up Goals and Flags;
Take Down Goals and Flags;
Clean up Field
Schedule
U10 Boys Division Green Schedule
'Post Scores' are set to 'No' on the Control Tab for this division.
Sunday
3/29/2015
12:15 PM
#00202
Rowdies
SU
Inter
U10 Boys Division Green
Gaithersburg HS Stadium Left
Sunday
3/29/2015
12:15 PM
#00201
Rock Creek Thunder
SU
Sting
U10 Boys Division Green
Gaithersburg HS Stadium Left
Saturday
4/18/2015
9:00 AM
#00217
Inter
SU
Sting
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
4/18/2015
10:20 AM
#00219
Rock Creek Thunder
Rowdies
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
4/18/2015
11:40 AM
#00221
Ravens
Orange Crush
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
4/18/2015
1:00 PM
#00223
H:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
SS Scorpions
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Sunday
4/19/2015
1:00 PM
#00210
H:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
Ravens
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
4/25/2015
12:20 PM
#00226
SS Scorpions
Rock Creek Thunder
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
4/25/2015
1:40 PM
#00228
Rowdies
A:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
4/25/2015
3:00 PM
#00230
Orange Crush
Inter
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
4/25/2015
4:20 PM
#00231
Ravens
CF
Sting
TD
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Sunday
4/26/2015
1:00 PM
#00211
Orange Crush
SS Scorpions
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
5/2/2015
9:00 AM
#00218
Sting
SU
Orange Crush
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
5/2/2015
10:20 AM
#00220
Inter
Ravens
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
5/2/2015
11:40 AM
#00222
H:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
Rock Creek Thunder
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
5/2/2015
1:00 PM
#00224
SS Scorpions
Rowdies
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center A (front)
Saturday
5/9/2015
11:00 AM
#00225
Sting
SS Scorpions
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
5/9/2015
12:20 PM
#00227
Rowdies
Ravens
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
5/9/2015
1:40 PM
#00229
H:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
Inter
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
5/9/2015
4:20 PM
#00232
Rock Creek Thunder
CF
Orange Crush
TD
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Saturday
5/16/2015
9:00 AM
#00203
Orange Crush
SU
Rowdies
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
5/16/2015
10:20 AM
#00205
Inter
Rock Creek Thunder
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
5/16/2015
11:40 AM
#00207
Sting
A:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
5/16/2015
1:00 PM
#00212
Ravens
SS Scorpions
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Saturday
5/30/2015
8:20 AM
#00213
Sting
SU
Rowdies
U10 Boys Division Green
Tilden Center B (back)
Sunday
5/31/2015
11:40 AM
#00208
SS Scorpions
Inter
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
5/31/2015
2:20 PM
#00215
Rock Creek Thunder
Ravens
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
5/31/2015
3:40 PM
#00216
Orange Crush
A:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
6/7/2015
9:00 AM
#00204
Inter
SU
Sting
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
6/7/2015
10:20 AM
#00206
Ravens
Orange Crush
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
6/7/2015
11:40 AM
#00209
Rock Creek Thunder
Rowdies
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Sunday
6/7/2015
1:00 PM
#00214
H:
Silver Spring Strikers FC
SS Scorpions
U10 Boys Division Green
South Gunners Branch Local Park
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U10 Boys Division Green Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Rowdies
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
5
1
2
42
25
17
10
17
1
2.
Sting
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
5
1
2
22
10
12
12
17
1
3.
Silver Spring Strikers FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
35
23
12
6
15
4.
Rock Creek Thunder
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
31
34
-3
2
11
1
5.
Ravens
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
24
25
-1
-1
11
1
6.
SS Scorpions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
3
4
1
27
33
-6
-2
10
7.
Inter
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
3
5
0
25
31
-6
-6
9
8.
Orange Crush
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
0
7
1
12
37
-25
-21
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Division Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Girls Division Black
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Girls Division 1
U11 Girls Division 2
U11 Girls Division 3
U11 Boys Division 1
U11 Boys Division 2
U11 Boys Division 3
U11 Boys Division 4
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 3
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U14-15 Girls Division 1
U15 Girls Division 1
U15-16 Boys Division 1
U15 Boys Division 2
HS Girls Division 1
HS Girls Division 2
HS Girls Division 3
HS Boys Division 1
HS Boys Division 2
HS Boys Division 3
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U10 Boys Division Green
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M01
MSICL
2015
MSICL
MD389
N
0
U10 Boys Division Green
MSI
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager