Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
TOURNAMENT INFO
General Information
ICC Tickets
WFT Rules 3v3
REGISTER
LODGING
DOCUMENTS
SCHEDULES
Schedules
WC VII Champions
TEAMS
RESULTS (WC II-VI)
2015 Results
2015 Champions
2014 Results
2014 Champions
2013 Results
2013 Champions
2012 Results
2012 Champions
2011 Results
2011 Champions
CONTACT US
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
All of the schedules are posted.
Please review your schedule for possible coaching conflicts that may have been missed.
Descriptions of Divisions and Playoff Formats will be put into a PDF and sent on Thursday.
DOWNLOAD PDF
Thank you
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
U10 Boys Gold/Silver Schedule
Saturday
7/27/2013
8:30 AM
#00177
H:
GALAXY 03
A:
Dolphins of Destruction
12
3
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #14
Saturday
7/27/2013
8:30 AM
#00178
H:
BARCELONA 10
A:
ICFC ELITE 03
5
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #15
Saturday
7/27/2013
8:30 AM
#00179
H:
CGSA 03 STRICKERS GOLD
A:
Red M&Ms
4
2
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #16
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:00 AM
#00180
H:
Barca Boys
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
2
12
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:00 AM
#00181
H:
Avengers
A:
MUW 3V3 WOLVES
1
7
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:00 AM
#00182
H:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
A:
NASA STRIKERS
3
8
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #13
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:30 AM
#00183
H:
Red M&Ms
A:
GALAXY 03
4
8
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:30 AM
#00184
H:
ICFC ELITE 03
A:
CGSA 03 STRICKERS GOLD
5
7
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
10:30 AM
#00185
H:
Dolphins of Destruction
A:
Barcelona 10
6
6
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #03
Saturday
7/27/2013
11:30 AM
#00186
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
A:
Avengers
12
0
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
11:30 AM
#00187
H:
NASA STRIKERS
A:
MUW 3v3 Wolves
4
3
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
11:30 AM
#00188
H:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
A:
BARCA BOYS
6
8
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #14
Saturday
7/27/2013
12:00 PM
#00189
H:
GALAXY 03
A:
ICFC ELITE 03
12
1
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
12:00 PM
#00190
H:
Barcelona 10
A:
CGSA 03 STRICKERS GOLD
3
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
12:00 PM
#00191
H:
DOLPHINS OF DESTRUCTION
A:
Red M&Ms
5
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #14
Saturday
7/27/2013
1:30 PM
#00192
H:
MUW 3v3 Wolves
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
1
12
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
1:30 PM
#00193
H:
BARCA BOYS
A:
NASA Strikers
11
10
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
1:30 PM
#00194
H:
Avengers
A:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
4
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #14
Saturday
7/27/2013
1:30 PM
#00197
H:
ICFC ELITE 03
A:
Dolphins of Destruction
5
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #15
Saturday
7/27/2013
2:00 PM
#00195
H:
CGSA 03 Strickers Gold
A:
GALAXY 03
3
11
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #14
Saturday
7/27/2013
2:00 PM
#00196
H:
RED M&MS
A:
Barcelona 10
6
3
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #15
Saturday
7/27/2013
3:00 PM
#00174
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
A:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
12
3
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Saturday
7/27/2013
3:00 PM
#00175
H:
NASA STRIKERS
A:
Avengers
7
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Saturday
7/27/2013
3:00 PM
#00176
H:
MUW 3V3 WOLVES
A:
Barca Boys
10
3
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #03
Sunday, July 28, 2013
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00198
H:
NASA Strikers
A:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
3
12
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #05
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00199
H:
MUW 3V3 WOLVES
A:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
8
2
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #06
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00200
H:
BARCA BOYS
A:
Avengers
10
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #07
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00201
H:
Barcelona 10
A:
GALAXY 03
1
9
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #08
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00202
H:
CGSA 03 Strickers Gold
A:
Dolphins of Destruction
5
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #09
Sunday
7/28/2013
9:00 AM
#00203
H:
RED M&MS
A:
ICFC ELITE 03
8
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #10
Sunday
7/28/2013
10:30 AM
#00204
Semi Final
H:
NORTE UNIDOS 03
A:
CGSA 03 Strickers Gold
9
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Sunday
7/28/2013
10:30 AM
#00205
Semi Final
H:
GALAXY 03
A:
MUW 3v3 Wolves
8
6
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Sunday
7/28/2013
10:30 AM
#00208
Quarter Final
H:
NASA STRIKERS
A:
ICFC ELITE 03
7
5
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #11
Sunday
7/28/2013
10:30 AM
#00209
Quarter Final
H:
DOLPHINS OF DESTRUCTION
A:
Avengers
9
8
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #12
Sunday
7/28/2013
11:00 AM
#00210
Quarter Final
H:
Barca Boys
A:
BARCELONA 10
2
7
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #11
Sunday
7/28/2013
11:00 AM
#00211
Quarter Final
H:
RED M&MS
A:
Irmo Insurance Stingers
9
6
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #12
Sunday
7/28/2013
12:00 PM
#00206
Final
H:
Norte Unidos 03
A:
GALAXY 03
6
9
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #01
Sunday
7/28/2013
12:00 PM
#00207
3rd Place
H:
CGSA 03 Strickers Gold
A:
MUW 3V3 WOLVES
5
6
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #02
Sunday
7/28/2013
12:30 PM
#00212
Semi Final
H:
NASA STRIKERS
A:
Red M&Ms
7
4
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #11
Sunday
7/28/2013
12:30 PM
#00213
Semi Final
H:
Dolphins of Destruction
A:
BARCELONA 10
4
11
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #12
Sunday
7/28/2013
2:00 PM
#00214
Final
H:
NASA Strikers
A:
BARCELONA 10
6
7
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #11
Sunday
7/28/2013
2:00 PM
#00215
3rd Place
H:
RED M&MS
A:
Dolphins of Destruction
7
6
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Governors Park #12
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U10 Boys Gold/Silver Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Norte Unidos 03
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
5
0
0
60
9
51
15
2.
MUW 3v3 Wolves
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
29
22
7
9
2
3.
NASA Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
32
33
-1
9
2
4.
Barca Boys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
34
43
-9
9
2
5.
Irmo Insurance Stingers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
0
4
1
18
40
-22
1
2
6.
Avengers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
0
4
1
14
40
-26
1
2
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Galaxy 03
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
5
0
0
52
12
40
15
2.
CGSA 03 Strickers Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
3
1
1
24
26
-2
10
3.
Dolphins of Destruction
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
1
1
3
24
32
-8
6
1
4.
Red M&Ms
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
2
3
0
24
24
0
6
1
5.
Barcelona 10
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
1
3
1
18
30
-12
4
6.
ICFC ELITE 03
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
5
0
4
1
19
37
-18
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
U10 Boys Gold/Silver Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Third Place
Champion
Red M&Ms - 7
Red M&Ms
7/28/2013 2:00 PM
#215 - Gov Pk #12
Dolphins of Destruction - 6
Gold Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Norte Unidos 03 - 9
Norte Unidos 03 - 6
Galaxy 02
7/28/2013 10:30 AM
#204 - Gov Pk #01
Loser to #207
7/28/2013 12:00 PM
#206 - Gov Pk #01
CGSA 03 Strikers Gold - 5
Galaxy 02 - 8
7/28/2013 10:30 AM
#205 - Gov Pk #02
Galaxy 02 - 9
MUW 3v3 Wolves - 6
Third Place
Champion
CGSA 03 Strikers Gold - 5
MUW 3v3 Wolves
7/28/2013 12:00 PM
#207 - Gov Pk #02
MUW 3v3 Wolves - 6
Silver Bracket
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
NASA Strikers - 7
NASA Strikers - 7
NASA Strikers - 6
Barcelona 10
7/28/2013 10:30 AM
#208 - Gov Pk #11
7/28/2013 12:30 PM
#212 - Gov Pk #11
Loser to #215
ICFC ELITE U10 - 5
Red M&Ms - 9
7/28/2013 2:00 PM
#214 - Gov Pk #11
7/28/2013 11:00 AM
#211 - Gov Pk #12
Red M&Ms - 4
Irmo Insurance Stingers - 6
Dolphins of Destruction - 9
Dolphins of Destruction - 4
7/28/2013 10:30 AM
#209 - Gov Pk #12
7/28/2013 12:30 PM
#213 - Gov Pk #12
Loser to #215
Avengers - 8
Barca Boys - 2
Barcelona 10 - 7
7/28/2013 11:00 AM
#210 - Gov Pk #11
Barcelona 10 - 11
Barcelona 10 - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U7 Boys Gold
U6/7/8 Coed Open
U8 Boys Gold
U9 Girls Gold/Silver
U9 Boys Gold
U9 Boys Silver
U10 Girls Gold
U10 Girls Silver
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
U11 Girls Gold
U11 Girls Silver
U11 Boys Gold
U11 Boys Silver
U12 Girls Gold
U12 Girls Silver
U12 Boys Gold/Silver
U13 Girls Silver
U13 Boys Gold
U13 Boys Silver
U13/14 Girls Open
U14 Boys Open
HS Boys 6v6 Gold/Silver
Men's Open (6v6)
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U10 Boys Gold/Silver
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M01
WORLDCUP
2013
WORLDCUP
Y
0
U10 Boys Gold/Silver
WTOUR
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
WORLDCUP
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager