Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Register
Schedules & Scoring
Games 7v7 Format
Games 9v9 Format
Games 11v11 Format
Scoring
Information
Important Dates
League Cost
League Rules
Ref Fees / Costs
Field Directions
Field Layout
Messaging
Fields
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
South Side Ambush
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6 Schedule
Saturday
3/15/2014
11:00 AM
#00348
H:
AMBUSH
A:
US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Select
8
3
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 06B
Saturday
3/15/2014
12:15 PM
#00678
H:
Southside Attack Boys 03
A:
AMBUSH
0
9
Campiones Silver U11/12 Boys 8v8
US Cell 02B 9v9
Saturday
3/22/2014
10:00 AM
#00320
H:
Sevierville Starz 04
A:
AMBUSH
0
7
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 06B
Sunday
3/30/2014
1:30 PM
#00296
H:
AMBUSH
A:
US CELL SOUNDERS 04 BOY ELITE 2
1
4
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
Gary Underwood Park
Sunday
3/30/2014
4:30 PM
#01158
H:
LSC TORNADOES 03B
A:
AMBUSH
3
0
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
Gary Underwood Park
Saturday
4/5/2014
3:00 PM
#01128
H:
Northstar United 04B Academy
A:
AMBUSH
0
5
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
Dry Gap B&G 1a
Saturday
4/19/2014
9:00 AM
#01261
H:
AMBUSH
A:
Northstar United 04B Academy
2
0
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 03B 7v7
Saturday
4/19/2014
3:00 PM
#00347
H:
AMBUSH
A:
Scor 04
7
0
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 03A 7v7
Saturday
4/19/2014
5:00 PM
#00350
H:
AMBUSH
A:
Lakeshore Hotspurs
10
2
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 03A 7v7
Saturday
4/26/2014
10:00 AM
#00310
H:
Scor 04
A:
AMBUSH
1
10
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
AJCC 2 6v
Saturday
4/26/2014
3:00 PM
#00351
H:
FC DALLAS TRI 04B SELECT BLUE I
A:
AMBUSH
3
1
Copa Gold U10 Boys 6v6
Carl Cowan #2 6v
Friday
5/2/2014
6:00 PM
#00762
H:
Southside Attack Boys 03
A:
AMBUSH
Campiones Silver U11/12 Boys 8v8
French Park #1
Saturday
5/3/2014
11:00 AM
#01148
H:
AMBUSH
A:
US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Academy
3
1
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
US Cell 04B
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
AMBUSH
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
10
8
2
0
53
24
14
39
16
115
2.
Northstar United 04B Academy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
7
4
3
0
23
13
16
7
4
45
3.
Sevierville Starz 04
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
3
3
2
19
16
23
-4
1
37
4.
AYSO Boys North Vipers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
22
9
18
4
6
31
2
5.
AYSO Boys North Vipers - B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
6
2
2
2
18
16
21
-3
-1
31
2
6.
US Cell Sounders 04 Boy Elite 2
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
15
7
7
8
3
28
2
7.
Lakeshore Hotspurs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
7
3
4
0
21
15
27
-6
-3
28
2
8.
LSC Tornadoes 03B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
9
6
1
8
6
27
9.
TN Select 05 D1 Boys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
9
6
4
5
3
20
10.
Northshore Knights 05 Boys Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1
1
0
0
7
3
0
7
3
17
11.
US Cell Sounders 04 Boys Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
7
5
7
0
0
14
12.
IFA 04 COED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
3
3
4
-1
-1
8
13.
Southside Attack Boys 03
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1
0
0
1
4
3
4
0
0
6
14.
BUSC 04B Hammers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1
0
0
1
1
1
1
0
0
4
2
15.
Lakeway Tornadoes White 04
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
3
3
5
-2
-2
4
2
16.
Scor 04
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
7
0
7
0
5
5
50
-45
-21
-40
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U6/7 Dynamo Minis 4v4
Primera Gold U-8/9 Girls 6v6
Primera Silver U-8/9 Girls 6v6
Libra Gold U8/9 Boys 6v6
Libra Silver U8/9 Boys 6v6
Azzuri Gold U10 Girls 6v6
Azzuri Silver U10 Girls 6v6
Copa Gold U10 Boys 6v6
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
La Liga Gold U11/12 Girls 8v8
La Liga Silver U11/12 Girls 8v8
Campiones Gold U11/12 Boys 8v8
Campiones Silver U11/12 Boys 8v8
CHATTANOOGA REC PLUS
Serie A 11v11
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M02
CLAS
2014
TNM04175
CLAS
TN000
Y
0
South Side Ambush
Copa Silver U10 Boys 6v6
CHAMLSL
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CLAS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager