Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Schedules
Information
Documents
Team Documents
Teams
Accepted Teams
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
WYSA and MKSC have a
ZERO TOLERANCE POLICY
for all players and adults.
JaclynT@mksc.org
Coaches and Managers: To reschedule an outdoor game, please contact MKsc/USP Scheduler Jaclyn Theune (JaclynT@mksc.org) for game day options.
COVID-19 Procedures
Milwaukee Kickers return to play roles & responsibilities can be found here:
https://www.mksc.org/docs/default-source/default-document-library/mksc-return-to-play-responsibilities-june-2020-(1).pdf?sfvrsn=2
.
Our governing body, Wisconsin Youth Soccer Association, has moved into Phase 3 of US Soccer’s Return to Play approach. Their guidelines to a safe return to soccer can be found here:
https://www.wiyouthsoccer.com/covid-19/admin/
. We all have a part to play in reducing the spread of COVID-19.
**Any adjustments to COVID-19 protocols will be updated on Milwaukee Kickers website.
Schedule
Standings
Under 10 Coed Green Schedule
Saturday
9/12/2015
11:30 AM
#02659
H:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
A:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
9/12/2015
11:45 AM
#02658
H:
MK Infc SH Wave
A:
MK ME Dream Eagles
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
9/12/2015
3:30 PM
#02657
H:
MK Infc SH Twisters
A:
MK NI 06b Strong
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Sunday
9/13/2015
1:00 PM
#02661
H:
MK INFC WFB ROMA
A:
MKSC Academy 06B Thunder
5
4
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
9/19/2015
9:00 AM
#02660
H:
MK ME Dream Eagles
A:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
Under 10 Coed Green
Lake Park (McKinley Tennis Courts)
Saturday
9/19/2015
3:30 PM
#02662
H:
MK NI 06b Strong
A:
MK Infc SH Wave
Under 10 Coed Green
Glen Hills U9
Saturday
9/26/2015
12:45 PM
#02663
H:
MK Infc SH Wave
A:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
9/26/2015
2:00 PM
#02664
H:
MK Infc SH Twisters
A:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
9/26/2015
4:45 PM
#02665
H:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
A:
MK NI 06b Strong
4
1
Under 10 Coed Green
Brown Deer United Methodist Church
Sunday
9/27/2015
12:00 PM
#02667
H:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
A:
MK Infc SH Wave
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
10/3/2015
10:15 AM
#02668
H:
MK ME Dream Eagles
A:
MK Infc SH Twisters
Under 10 Coed Green
Lake Park (McKinley Tennis Courts)
Saturday
10/3/2015
1:15 PM
#02666
H:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
A:
MKSC Academy 06B Thunder
4
4
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
10/10/2015
4:00 PM
#02677
H:
MK NI 06b Strong
A:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
Under 10 Coed Green
Glen Hills U9
Saturday
10/17/2015
11:15 AM
#02670
H:
MK Infc SH Twisters
A:
MK Infc SH Wave
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
10/17/2015
4:15 PM
#02671
H:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
A:
MK ME Dream Eagles
9
1
Under 10 Coed Green
Brown Deer United Methodist Church
Saturday
10/17/2015
4:15 PM
#02669
H:
MK NI 06b Strong
A:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
Under 10 Coed Green
Glen Hills U9
Sunday
10/18/2015
2:15 PM
#02684
H:
MK Infc SH Twisters
A:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
2
5
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
10/24/2015
9:00 AM
#02674
H:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
A:
MK Infc SH Twisters
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
10/24/2015
11:00 AM
#02673
H:
MK Infc SH Wave
A:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
1
6
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
10/24/2015
3:30 PM
#02672
H:
MK ME Dream Eagles
A:
MK NI 06b Strong
Under 10 Coed Green
Lake Park (McKinley Tennis Courts)
Sunday
10/25/2015
1:00 PM
#02682
H:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
A:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
5
3
Under 10 Coed Green
Brown Deer United Methodist Church
Sunday
10/25/2015
1:00 PM
#02681
H:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
A:
MK ME Dream Eagles
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Sunday
10/25/2015
1:00 PM
#02683
H:
MK Infc SH Wave
A:
MK NI 06b Strong
Under 10 Coed Green
River Park 01
Saturday
10/31/2015
12:30 PM
#02675
H:
MKSC ACADEMY 06B THUNDER
A:
MK Infc SH Twisters
1
0
Under 10 Coed Green
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
11/1/2015
1:00 PM
#02676
H:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
A:
MK ME Dream Eagles
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
11/7/2015
11:15 AM
#02679
H:
MK ME Dream Eagles
A:
MK Infc SH Wave
Under 10 Coed Green
Lake Park (McKinley Tennis Courts)
Saturday
11/7/2015
11:45 AM
#02680
H:
MK Infc Wfb Roma
A:
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
Under 10 Coed Green
Kletzsch PA6 U09/10
Saturday
11/7/2015
3:30 PM
#02678
H:
MK NI 06b Strong
A:
MK Infc SH Twisters
Under 10 Coed Green
Glen Hills U9
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 10 Coed Green Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
1.
MKSC Academy 06B Thunder
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
38
22
17
22
17
62
2.
MK Infc Wfb Roma
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
8
6
9
1
1
12
3.
MK Infc Wfb AC Milan
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
1
0
0
1
4
3
4
0
0
6
4.
MK Infc SH Twisters
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
2
6
0
0
2
5.
MK NI 06b Strong
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
1
1
4
0
0
1
5.
MK Infc SH Wave
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
1
1
6
0
0
1
5.
MK ME Dream Eagles
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF3
GA
GD
BP4
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
1
1
9
0
0
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 06 Coed Blue
Under 06 Coed Green
Under 06 Coed Red
Under 07 Girls Blue
Under 07 Girls Maroon
Under 07 Girls Green
Under 07 Coed Blue
Under 07 Coed Green
Under 07 Coed Orange
Under 07 Coed Yellow
Under 07 Coed Red
Under 08 Girls Blue
Under 08 Girls Maroon
Under 08 Girls Green
Under 08 Coed Blue
Under 08 Coed Maroon
Under 08 Coed Red
Under 08 Coed Green
Under 08 Coed Orange
Under 09 Girls Aqua
Under 09 Girls Blue
Under 09 Girls Maroon
Under 09 Girls Green
Under 09 Coed Aqua
Under 09 Coed Blue
Under 09 Coed Maroon
Under 09 Coed Red
Under 09 Coed Green
Under 09 Coed Orange
Under 10 Girls Aqua
Under 10 Girls Blue
Under 10 Girls Maroon
Under 10 Girls Green
Under 10 Coed Aqua
Under 10 Coed Blue
Under 10 Coed Maroon
Under 10 Coed Green
Under 11 Girls Blue
Under 11 Girls Green
Under 11 Coed Blue
Under 11 Coed Green
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Coed Blue
Under 12 Coed Green
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Coed
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Coed
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 10 Coed Green
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M04
KICK30
2015
KICK30
WI012
Y
0
Under 10 Coed Green
MK
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
KICK30
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager