Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Fields Location
Directions
Games Schedules
Teams
All Teams
Accepted Teams
Hotels
Book Hotels HERE!
Documents
T-Shirts
Results
2013
2012
Standings
2011
Standings
2010
Standings
2009
Standings
Wilmington Dining/To-Do
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2010
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 11 Girls Gold Division Schedule
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
H:
CAPE FEAR BEACH ALLIANCE
A:
FSC Force Premier G
1
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
H:
GUFC Courage White G
A:
TUSA GOLD G
0
3
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
H:
GUFC Courage White G
A:
FVAA Flames Red G
2
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
Final
H:
CAPE FEAR BEACH ALLIANCE
A:
CASL Spartan Premier G
6
1
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
H:
CAPE FEAR BEACH ALLIANCE
A:
JASA Coastal Surge G
3
1
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:00 AM
H:
CAPE FEAR BEACH ALLIANCE
A:
BSC Cardinal G
1
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
H:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
A:
GUFC Courage White G
2
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
H:
FVAA Flames Red G
A:
GUFC Courage White G
2
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
H:
FVAA Flames Red G
A:
PGSA Stars White G
2
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
H:
LNSC Eclipse Blue G
A:
TUSA GOLD G
1
5
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
#00256
H:
FVAA Flames Red G
A:
GUFC Courage White G
2
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Saturday
5/22/2010
10:30 AM
#00260
H:
LNSC 99 Lady Black
A:
TUSA GOLD G
1
5
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Saturday
5/22/2010
2:30 PM
H:
EWSA LADY HAMMERS ELITE G
A:
WHYFC Ladies White G
4
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
2:30 PM
#00263
H:
WHYFC Ladies White G
A:
EWSA LADY HAMMERS ELITE G
0
4
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Saturday
5/22/2010
2:30 PM
#00266
H:
99 PGSA STARS WHITE
A:
CASL Spartan Elite White G
4
3
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Saturday
5/22/2010
3:45 PM
H:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
A:
TUSA Gold G
4
3
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
3:45 PM
H:
LNSC Eclipse Blue G
A:
GUFC Courage White G
1
1
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4
Saturday
5/22/2010
3:45 PM
#00257
H:
GUFC Courage White G
A:
LNSC 99 Lady Black
1
1
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Saturday
5/22/2010
3:45 PM
#00261
H:
TUSA Gold G
A:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
3
4
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Saturday
5/22/2010
5:30 PM
H:
EWSA Lady Hammers Elite G
A:
PGSA STARS WHITE G
2
3
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Saturday
5/22/2010
5:30 PM
#00264
H:
EWSA Lady Hammers Elite G
A:
99 PGSA STARS WHITE
2
3
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Saturday
5/22/2010
5:30 PM
#00267
H:
CASL SPARTAN ELITE WHITE G
A:
WHYFC Ladies White G
3
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Sunday, May 23, 2010
Sunday
5/23/2010
10:30 AM
Quarter Final
H:
LNSC Eclipse Blue G
A:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
2
4
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4
Sunday
5/23/2010
10:30 AM
#00258
H:
TUSA GOLD G
A:
GUFC Courage White G
3
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Sunday
5/23/2010
10:30 AM
#00262
H:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
A:
LNSC 99 Lady Black
4
2
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Sunday
5/23/2010
11:45 AM
H:
EWSA Lady Hammers Elite G
A:
CASL SPARTAN ELITE WHITE G
0
4
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Sunday
5/23/2010
11:45 AM
#00268
H:
WHYFC Ladies White G
A:
99 PGSA Stars White
1
1
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Sunday
5/23/2010
11:45 AM
#00265
H:
CASL SPARTAN ELITE WHITE G
A:
EWSA Lady Hammers Elite G
4
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4b
Sunday
5/23/2010
2:30 PM
Final
H:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
A:
PGSA Stars White G
2
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Sunday
5/23/2010
2:30 PM
#00259
Final
H:
FVAA FLAMES RED G
A:
99 PGSA Stars White
2
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Cape Fear Regional Park 4a
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 11 Girls Gold Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
1.
FVAA Flames Red G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
9
5
0
4
26
18
8
8
19
2.
TUSA Gold G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
6
4
2
0
22
10
14
12
12
3.
GUFC Courage White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
8
0
3
5
8
16
0
0
5
4.
LNSC 99 Lady Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
4
10
0
0
1
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
1.
CASL Spartan Elite White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
14
4
11
9
9
2.
99 PGSA Stars White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
8
6
2
2
7
3.
EWSA Lady Hammers Elite G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
6
2
4
0
12
14
8
6
6
4.
WHYFC Ladies White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
BP3
Pts
TB
4
0
3
1
1
12
0
0
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 11 Girls Gold Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Champion
98 FVAA Flames Red - 2
98 FVAA Flames Red
5/23/2010 2:30 PM
#259 - CFRSP 4A
98 PGSA Stars White - 0
Final
Champion
Cape Fear Beach Alliance - 6
Cape Fear Beach Alliance
5/22/2010 10:00 AM
#259
98 CASL Spartan Premier G - 1
Final
Champion
98 FVAA Flames Red - 2
98 FVAA Flames Red
5/23/2010 2:30 PM
#259
PGSA Stars White G - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Gold Division
Under 10 Girls Silver Division
Under 10 Girls Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys Gold Division
Under 10 Boys Silver Division
Under 10 Boys Bronze Division
Under 10 Boys Aqua Division
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Under 11 Girls Silver Division
Under 11 Girls Bronze Division
Under 11 Girls Aqua Division
Under 11 Girls Teal Division
Under 11 Boys Gold Division
Under 11 Boys Silver Division
Under 11 Boys Bronze Division
Under 11 Boys Aqua Division
Under 11 Boys Teal Division
Under 12 Girls Gold Division
Under 12 Girls Silver Division
Under 12 Girls Bronze Division
Under 12 Girls Aqua Division
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Under 12 Boys Silver Division
Under 12 Boys Bronze Division
Under 12 Boys Aqua Division
Under 13 Girls Gold Division
Under 13 Girls Silver Division
Under 13 Girls Bronze Division
Under 13 Boys Gold Division
Under 13 Boys Silver Division
Under 13 Boys Bronze Division
Under 14 Girls Gold Division
Under 14 Girls Silver Division
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Under 14 Boys Silver Division
Under 15 Boys Gold Division
Under 15 Boys Silver Division
Under 16 Girls Gold Division
Under 16 Boys Gold Division
Under 16 Boys Silver Division
Under 17 Boys Gold Division
Under 18 Boys Gold Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 11 Girls Gold Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
U16 Girls updated schedule
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11F01
TZ0177
2010
TZ0177
Y
0
Under 11 Girls Gold Division
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TZ0177
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager