Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Schedules
Schedules
Teams
Documents
ECSA Documents
Discipline & Appeals
D&A Summary Report Fall
BOD Meeting Minutes
Minutes_pdf
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
It is the responsibility of each team to enter your scores online after each weekend of play.
Schedule
Bracket
EDSC PANTHERS
12U BOYS Schedule
Saturday
2/25/2017
10:00 AM
#00352
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
SWSC HEAT
6
4
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Sunday
3/5/2017
4:30 PM
#00349
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
JASA HURRICANES
4
2
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Saturday
3/11/2017
3:00 PM
#00351
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
6
2
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Saturday
3/18/2017
9:00 AM
#00347
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
SWSC STALLIONS
7
0
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Saturday
3/25/2017
12:00 PM
#00345
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
SSA SHARKS
5
1
12U BOYS
SSA 03A Hannahs Hope
Sunday
3/26/2017
2:00 PM
#00350
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
SSC STRIKERS
7
0
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Saturday
4/1/2017
10:30 AM
#00346
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
RSC WILDCATS
6
2
12U BOYS
EDSC 2
Saturday
4/8/2017
10:30 AM
#00348
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
PGSC THUNDER
1
0
12U BOYS
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
4/22/2017
Playoff #577
9:00 AM
#00576
Rnd32
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
SSC STRIKERS
7
0
12U BOYS
Woodlands Park 1A
Saturday
4/22/2017
Playoff #583
12:00 PM
#00582
Rnd16
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
PGSC LIGHTNING
7
1
12U BOYS
Woodlands Park 1B
Sunday
4/23/2017
Playoff #589
2:30 PM
#00588
Quarter Final
H:
EDSC PANTHERS
A:
JASA Yellowjackets
3
0
12U BOYS
SWSC 2 (U12)
Saturday
4/29/2017
Playoff #591
2:30 PM
#00590
Semi Final
H:
SSL SOUNDERS
A:
EDSC PANTHERS
1
2
12U BOYS
Western Park Mod
Sunday
4/30/2017
Playoff #592
2:30 PM
#00591
Final
H:
SSL BASHERS
A:
EDSC PANTHERS
2
1
12U BOYS
Western Park Mod
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U BOYS Standings
Details
Group A
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1.
SSL BASHERS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
0
0
48
3
24
2.
SSL CYCLONES
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
5
2
1
40
18
16
3.
Hysa Tornados
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
4
2
2
17
13
14
2
4.
CUSA Gators
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
4
2
2
22
14
14
2
5.
SSL BARRACUDAS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
4
3
1
13
20
13
6.
SSA MUTINY
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
0
8
0
5
44
0
Group B
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1.
SSL SOUNDERS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
6
1
1
40
14
19
2.
SSL UNITED
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
5
2
1
28
12
16
3.
HYSA CYCLONES
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
3
5
0
15
28
9
1
4.
CUSA UNITED RAPTORS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
3
5
0
19
34
9
1
5.
SSL BOMBERS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
2
6
0
18
26
6
6.
CUSA UNITED WOLVERINES
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
0
8
0
11
50
0
Group C
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1.
RSC WILDCATS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
6
1
1
41
24
19
2.
SSC TORNADOS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
5
2
1
41
18
16
3.
SWSC STALLIONS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
4
2
2
21
20
14
4.
JASA BLAST
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
4
3
1
29
23
13
5.
SSA SHARKS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
2
5
1
21
20
7
2
6.
JASA SHARKS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
2
5
1
15
34
7
2
7.
PGSC THUNDER
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1
7
0
11
40
3
Group D
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1.
JASA Yellowjackets
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
0
0
45
6
24
2
2.
EDSC PANTHERS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
0
0
42
11
24
2
3.
PGSC LIGHTNING
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
5
3
0
32
23
15
4.
SWSC HEAT
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
3
4
1
28
28
10
5.
JASA HURRICANES
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
3
5
0
28
25
9
6.
CASA FUSION
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1
7
0
8
40
3
7.
SSC STRIKERS
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
0
8
0
3
53
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U BOYS Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
SSL THE BASH - 7
SSL THE BASH - 3
SSL THE BASH - 6
SSL THE BASH - 2
SSL THE BASH
4/22/2017 12:00 PM
#1 - HYSA Mod 3 U12
4/23/2017 1:00 PM
#19 - FBP3
SSA MUTINY - 0
SSL CYCLONES - 1
SSL CYCLONES - 6
4/29/2017 1:00 PM
#23 - SSLW2
4/22/2017 9:00 AM
#2 -
Forfeit
4/22/2017 1:30 PM
#13 - HYSA Mod 3 U12
SSL BARRACUDAS - 0
HYSA TORNADOS
SSL CYCLONES - 0
4/22/2017 10:30 AM
#3 - HYSA Mod 3 U12
Winner of Game #569 - 2
CUSA UNITED GATORS
SSC TORNADOS - 5
SSC TORNADOS - 1
SWSC STALLIONS - 2
4/30/2017 2:30 PM
#25 - SSLW2
4/22/2017 9:00 AM
#7 - SWSC 2 (U12)
4/22/2017 1:30 PM
#15 - SWSC 2 (U12)
PGSC THUNDER - 1
SWSC STALLIONS - 4
4/23/2017 1:00 PM
#21 - SWSC 2 (U12)
4/22/2017 10:30 AM
#8 - SWSC 2 (U12)
SWSC STALLIONS - 3
JASA SHARKS - 1
JASA BLAST - 2
JASA BLAST - 0
Winner of Game #583 - 2
4/22/2017 12:00 PM
#9 - SWSC 2 (U12)
4/22/2017 3:00 PM
#17 - SWSC 2 (U12)
SSA PIRATES - 0
RSC WILDCATS - 6
RSC WILDCATS - 5
SSL SOUNDERS - 1
SSL SOUNDERS - 7
SSL SOUNDERS - 1
4/22/2017 12:00 PM
#4 -
Forfeit
4/23/2017 2:30 PM
#20 - FBP3
CUSA UNITED WOLVERINES - 0
SSL UNITED - 1
SSL BOMBERS - 2
4/29/2017 2:30 PM
#24 - SSLW2
4/22/2017 9:00 AM
#5 - NBB1
4/22/2017 1:30 PM
#14 - NBB1
SSL BOMBERS - 3
HYSA CYCLONES
SSL BOMBERS - 2
4/22/2017 10:30 AM
#6 - NBB1
Winner of Game #572 - 1
CUSA UNITED RAPTORS
EDSC PANTHERS - 7
EDSC PANTHERS - 7
EDSC PANTHERS - 3
EDSC PANTHERS - 1
4/22/2017 9:00 AM
#10 - JASA1A
4/22/2017 12:00 PM
#16 - JASA1B
SSC STRIKERS - 0
PGSC LIGHTNING - 7
4/23/2017 2:30 PM
#22 - SWSC 2 (U12)
4/22/2017 9:00 AM
#11 - JASA1B
PGSC LIGHTNING - 1
CASA FUSION - 1
SWSC HEAT
Winner of Game #578 - 1
EDSC PANTHERS - 2
4/22/2017 10:30 AM
#12 - JASA1A
4/22/2017 1:30 PM
#18 - JASA1B
JASA TORNADOES
JASA YELLOWJACKETS - 0
JASA YELLOWJACKETS - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
9U GIRLS
9U BOYS
10U GIRLS
10U BOYS
12U GIRLS
12U BOYS
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U BOYS
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Division Differential = 7
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12M01
ECSAS
2017
NCM05D6C
ECSAS
NC000
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
EDSC PANTHERS
12U BOYS
EC
2017
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSAS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager