Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
Tutorials
Conference Coordinators
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
Set Up Goals and Flags;
Take Down Goals and Flags;
Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
U13 Girls Division 1 Schedule
Sunday
4/12/2015
9:00 AM
#00855
Panthers FC
Falcons
2
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 14
Sunday
4/12/2015
1:30 PM
#00859
FIREBALLS
Her-ricanes
3
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Sunday
4/12/2015
3:00 PM
#00861
Bethesda Orange Crush
NORTH POTOMAC THUNDER FC
1
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Sunday
4/12/2015
4:30 PM
#00862
Her-ricanes
OLNEY RIPTIDE
2
4
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
4/18/2015
9:00 AM
#00847
Olney Riptide
SU
BETHESDA ORANGE CRUSH
0
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/18/2015
10:30 AM
#00848
HER-RICANES
Panthers FC
3
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/18/2015
12:00 PM
#00849
NORTH POTOMAC THUNDER FC
Her-ricanes
3
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/18/2015
4:30 PM
#00850
Fireballs
CF
FALCONS
TD
0
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/25/2015
9:00 AM
#00839
Falcons
SU
Her-ricanes
1
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #03
Saturday
4/25/2015
10:30 AM
#00840
PANTHERS FC
Fireballs
2
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #03
Saturday
4/25/2015
12:00 PM
#00841
Her-ricanes
Bethesda Orange Crush
1
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #03
Saturday
4/25/2015
4:30 PM
#00842
Olney Riptide
CF
North Potomac Thunder FC
TD
1
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #03
Sunday
5/3/2015
9:00 AM
#00856
North Potomac Thunder FC
FIREBALLS
2
4
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Sunday
5/3/2015
10:30 AM
#00857
Her-ricanes
PANTHERS FC
0
7
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Sunday
5/3/2015
12:00 PM
#00858
FALCONS
Olney Riptide
2
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Sunday
5/3/2015
1:30 PM
#00860
Bethesda Orange Crush
HER-RICANES
0
5
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
5/9/2015
9:00 AM
#00835
North Potomac Thunder FC
SU
HER-RICANES
0
4
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #02
Saturday
5/9/2015
10:30 AM
#00836
FIREBALLS
Olney Riptide
3
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #02
Saturday
5/9/2015
4:30 PM
#00837
FALCONS
Her-ricanes
4
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #02
Saturday
5/9/2015
6:00 PM
#00838
PANTHERS FC
CF
Bethesda Orange Crush
TD
3
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #02
Saturday
5/16/2015
9:00 AM
#00843
Bethesda Orange Crush
SU
Fireballs
3
3
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #04
Saturday
5/16/2015
10:30 AM
#00844
North Potomac Thunder FC
FALCONS
0
1
U13 Girls Division 1
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
5/16/2015
4:30 PM
#00845
Olney Riptide
Panthers FC
0
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Avenel #04
Saturday
5/30/2015
2:30 PM
#00846
HER-RICANES
CF
Her-ricanes
TD
1
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Leaman LP #1
Sunday
5/31/2015
12:10 PM
#00863
North Potomac Thunder FC
PANTHERS FC
0
3
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 04
Sunday
5/31/2015
1:40 PM
#00864
HER-RICANES
Olney Riptide
2
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 04
Sunday
5/31/2015
3:10 PM
#00865
Bethesda Orange Crush
Falcons
1
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 04
Sunday
5/31/2015
4:40 PM
#00866
Her-ricanes
FIREBALLS
1
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 04
Saturday
6/6/2015
12:20 PM
#00851
Her-ricanes
FALCONS
0
1
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 12
Saturday
6/6/2015
1:50 PM
#00852
PANTHERS FC
Fireballs
4
0
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 12
Saturday
6/6/2015
3:20 PM
#00853
North Potomac Thunder FC
BETHESDA ORANGE CRUSH
0
3
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 12
Saturday
6/6/2015
4:50 PM
#00854
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Her-ricanes
4
2
U13 Girls Division 1
Soccerplex 12
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U13 Girls Division 1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Falcons
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
5
0
3
14
5
9
9
18
2.
Her-ricanes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
15
5
8
2
24
30
-6
-4
17
3.
Panthers FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
4
1
2
19
5
14
11
14
4.
Fireballs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
15
14
1
1
13
5.
North Potomac Thunder FC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
8
15
-7
-7
7
6.
Bethesda Orange Crush
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
1
3
3
7
15
-8
-7
6
7.
Olney Riptide
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
1
4
2
8
11
-3
-3
5
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Division Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Girls Division Black
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Girls Division 1
U11 Girls Division 2
U11 Girls Division 3
U11 Boys Division 1
U11 Boys Division 2
U11 Boys Division 3
U11 Boys Division 4
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 3
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U14-15 Girls Division 1
U15 Girls Division 1
U15-16 Boys Division 1
U15 Boys Division 2
HS Girls Division 1
HS Girls Division 2
HS Girls Division 3
HS Boys Division 1
HS Boys Division 2
HS Boys Division 3
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U13 Girls Division 1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F01
MSICL
2015
MSICL
MD389
Y
0
U13 Girls Division 1
MSI
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager