Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
SELECT TEAMS/SCHEDULES
Team List
Schedules
Spring 2017 Results
Fall 2016 Results
Spring 2016 Results
Rcrd A Gme Rslt REF ONLY
FIELD INFORMATION
DOCS and/or INFO
CLASSIC SCHEDULES
SPRING SELECT PAGE
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2016
Schedule
Standings
U14B 2nd West2 Schedule
Saturday
8/27/2016
10:00 AM
#21506
H:
GCCSA Cobras
A:
SGCSA STRIKERS
3
3
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Saturday
8/27/2016
12:00 PM
#21534
H:
LYSA FORCE
A:
HFC BLACK
7
2
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
9/10/2016
12:00 PM
#21510
H:
LYSA Force
A:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
1
4
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
9/10/2016
2:00 PM
#21521
H:
SGCSA Strikers White
A:
WCWAA 02 WHITE
1
3
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 2
Saturday
9/10/2016
2:00 PM
#21556
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
TVSA YODAS
4
5
U14B 2nd West2
J.B. Lewis 01
Saturday
9/10/2016
2:00 PM
#21537
H:
CSA CHARLOTTE SAMBA
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
4
1
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
9/10/2016
4:00 PM
#21525
H:
CUFC GREEN
A:
SGCSA STRIKERS
3
1
U14B 2nd West2
Palisades Park 3
Sunday
9/11/2016
1:00 PM
#21563
H:
WCWAA 02 White
A:
HFC BLACK
0
0
U14B 2nd West2
Matthews Sportsplex #04
Sunday
9/11/2016
1:00 PM
#21526
H:
CSA CHARLOTTE SAMBA
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
7
0
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Sunday
9/11/2016
3:00 PM
#21549
H:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
A:
TVSA YODAS
0
5
U14B 2nd West2
RS Central HS
Saturday
9/17/2016
12:00 PM
#21520
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
0
2
U14B 2nd West2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Saturday
9/17/2016
2:00 PM
#21517
H:
CSA Charlotte Samba
A:
SGCSA STRIKERS
0
2
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
9/17/2016
3:00 PM
#21519
H:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
A:
GCCSA Cobras
5
3
U14B 2nd West2
Martha Rivers 2
Saturday
9/17/2016
4:00 PM
#21514
H:
CUFC GREEN
A:
TVSA Yodas
3
0
U14B 2nd West2
Ramblewood 10
Sunday
9/18/2016
1:00 PM
#21515
H:
WCWAA 02 White
A:
CSA CHARLOTTE SAMBA
1
2
U14B 2nd West2
Matthews Sportsplex #04
Sunday
9/18/2016
1:00 PM
#21532
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
TVSA Yodas
9
0
U14B 2nd West2
Mountain Island Charter School
Sunday
9/18/2016
4:00 PM
#21542
H:
GCCSA Cobras
A:
CUFC GREEN
3
4
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Sunday
9/18/2016
5:00 PM
#21511
H:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
A:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
1
2
U14B 2nd West2
RS Central HS
Saturday
9/24/2016
12:00 PM
#21564
H:
LYSA FORCE
A:
CSA Charlotte Samba
6
2
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
9/24/2016
2:00 PM
#21531
H:
GCCSA COBRAS
A:
HFC BLACK
3
2
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Saturday
9/24/2016
4:00 PM
#21518
H:
CUFC GREEN
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
6
0
U14B 2nd West2
Ramblewood 03
Sunday
9/25/2016
3:00 PM
#21516
H:
TVSA Yodas
A:
LYSA Force
3
3
U14B 2nd West2
Cane River Park
Sunday
9/25/2016
4:30 PM
#21545
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
WCWAA 02 White
3
1
U14B 2nd West2
Northeast Middle School
Sunday
9/25/2016
5:00 PM
#21536
H:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
A:
CUFC Green
3
1
U14B 2nd West2
Martha Rivers 2
Saturday
10/1/2016
1:00 PM
#21565
H:
TVSA Yodas
A:
GCCSA COBRAS
1
4
U14B 2nd West2
Cane River Park
Saturday
10/1/2016
2:00 PM
#21512
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
HFC BLACK
7
0
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 2
Saturday
10/1/2016
2:00 PM
#21533
H:
WCWAA 02 WHITE
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
3
1
U14B 2nd West2
Matthews Sportsplex #04
Saturday
10/1/2016
4:00 PM
#21505
H:
CUFC GREEN
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
5
0
U14B 2nd West2
Ramblewood 02
Sunday
10/2/2016
1:00 PM
#21504
H:
TVSA Yodas
A:
CSA Charlotte Samba
3
3
U14B 2nd West2
Cane River Park
Sunday
10/2/2016
1:00 PM
#21513
H:
GCCSA COBRAS
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
7
0
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Sunday
10/2/2016
1:00 PM
#21554
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
MHAA Mhs Premiere Black
2
2
U14B 2nd West2
Mountain Island Charter School
Sunday
10/2/2016
5:00 PM
#21530
H:
CUFC Green
A:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
1
1
U14B 2nd West2
Palisades Park 2
Saturday
10/8/2016
12:00 PM
#21523
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
0
7
U14B 2nd West2
Buncombe County Sports Park #2
Sunday
10/9/2016
1:00 PM
#21566
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
6
2
U14B 2nd West2
J.B. Lewis 03
Sunday
10/9/2016
3:00 PM
#21552
H:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
A:
LYSA FORCE
0
5
U14B 2nd West2
RS Central HS
Sunday
10/9/2016
3:30 PM
#21548
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
CSA Charlotte Samba
0
0
U14B 2nd West2
Northeast Middle School
Sunday
10/9/2016
5:00 PM
#21551
H:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
A:
WCWAA 02 White
10
0
U14B 2nd West2
Martha Rivers 2
Saturday
10/15/2016
10:00 AM
#21540
H:
LYSA Force
A:
SGCSA STRIKERS
2
4
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
10/15/2016
12:00 PM
#21543
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS WHITE
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
4
2
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 1
Saturday
10/15/2016
2:00 PM
#21559
H:
CSA Charlotte Samba
A:
GCCSA COBRAS
1
7
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
10/15/2016
3:00 PM
#21560
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
TVSA Yodas
4
3
U14B 2nd West2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Sunday
10/16/2016
12:00 PM
#21546
H:
GCCSA COBRAS
A:
LYSA Force
7
1
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Sunday
10/16/2016
1:00 PM
#21527
H:
WCWAA 02 White
A:
TVSA YODAS
1
2
U14B 2nd West2
Matthews Sportsplex #04
Sunday
10/16/2016
5:00 PM
#21568
H:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
A:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
0
11
U14B 2nd West2
RS Central HS
Saturday
10/22/2016
12:00 PM
#21562
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
9
0
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 2
Saturday
10/22/2016
1:00 PM
#21544
H:
TVSA Yodas
A:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
1
4
U14B 2nd West2
Cane River Park
Saturday
10/22/2016
2:00 PM
#21541
H:
CSA CHARLOTTE SAMBA
A:
HFC BLACK
3
1
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Saturday
10/22/2016
3:00 PM
#21555
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
7
0
U14B 2nd West2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Saturday
10/22/2016
4:00 PM
#21509
H:
WCWAA 02 White
A:
LYSA FORCE
0
4
U14B 2nd West2
Weddington Optimist Park 01
Sunday
10/23/2016
1:00 PM
#21538
H:
TVSA YODAS
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
5
0
U14B 2nd West2
Cane River Park
Sunday
10/23/2016
1:00 PM
#21558
H:
LYSA Force
A:
CUFC GREEN
2
6
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Sunday
10/23/2016
1:00 PM
#21539
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
WCWAA 02 White
2
0
U14B 2nd West2
Mountain Island Charter School
Sunday
10/23/2016
3:00 PM
#21507
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
U14B 2nd West2
J.B. Lewis 01
Saturday
10/29/2016
12:00 PM
#21529
H:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
A:
CSA Charlotte Samba
4
0
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 1
Saturday
10/29/2016
12:00 PM
#21528
H:
LYSA FORCE
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
9
2
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
10/29/2016
12:00 PM
#21524
H:
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
A:
GCCSA COBRAS
0
5
U14B 2nd West2
RS Central HS
Saturday
10/29/2016
3:00 PM
#21567
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
SGCSA STRIKERS
0
3
U14B 2nd West2
Mint Hill Veterans UPPER
Saturday
10/29/2016
4:00 PM
#21569
H:
WCWAA 02 White
A:
CUFC GREEN
0
4
U14B 2nd West2
Weddington Optimist Park 01
Sunday
10/30/2016
11:00 AM
#21547
H:
HFC BLACK
A:
CUFC GREEN
0
3
U14B 2nd West2
J.B. Lewis 02
Sunday
10/30/2016
2:00 PM
#21557
H:
GCCSA Cobras
A:
WCWAA 02 White
2
2
U14B 2nd West2
Gardner Webb 3
Sunday
10/30/2016
4:00 PM
#21561
H:
MHAA MHS PREMIERE BLACK
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
11
0
U14B 2nd West2
Martha Rivers 2
Saturday
11/5/2016
2:00 PM
#21550
H:
SGCSA STRIKERS
A:
SGCSA Strikers White
7
0
U14B 2nd West2
George Poston 2
Saturday
11/5/2016
2:00 PM
#21522
H:
LYSA FORCE
A:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
5
2
U14B 2nd West2
Mack Cook
Saturday
11/5/2016
6:00 PM
#21553
H:
CSA CHARLOTTE SAMBA
A:
CUFC Green
2
0
U14B 2nd West2
OrthoCarolina 05
Sunday
11/6/2016
4:30 PM
#21535
H:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
A:
GCCSA COBRAS
0
4
U14B 2nd West2
Northeast Middle School
Saturday
12/3/2016
UNVERIFIED
1:30 PM
#21508
H:
MHAA Mhs Premiere Black
A:
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
3
4
U14B 2nd West2
Northeast Middle School
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U14B 2nd West2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
MHAA Mhs Premiere Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
9
0
1
61
8
53
34
28
2.
SGCSA STRIKERS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
8
1
2
49
10
39
27
26
3.
CUFC Green
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
8
2
1
36
12
24
23
25
4.
GCCSA Cobras
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
7
2
2
48
19
29
25
23
5.
LYSA Force
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
6
4
1
45
32
13
12
19
6.
MHAA MINT HILL GATORS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
5
3
2
21
18
3
1
17
3
7.
CSA Charlotte Samba
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
5
4
2
24
25
-1
-2
17
3
8.
TVSA Yodas
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
4
5
2
28
35
-7
-3
14
9.
WCWAA 02 White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
2
7
2
11
31
-20
-15
8
10.
HFC BLACK
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
1
8
1
15
39
-24
-20
4
11.
SGCSA Strikers White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
11
1
10
0
9
69
-60
-44
3
12.
RCSA Rutherford Rumble
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
10
0
10
0
5
54
-49
-38
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U11G OPEN East
U11G OPEN West
U11G 2nd East
U11G 2nd Piedmont
U11G 2nd West1
U11G 2nd West 2
U11B OPEN East
U11B OPEN Piedmont
U11B OPEN West1
U11B OPEN West2
U11B 2nd East1
U11B 2nd East2
U11B 2nd East3
U11B 2nd Piedmont
U11B 2nd West1
U11B 2nd West2
U12G OPEN East
U12G OPEN Piedmont
U12G OPEN West
U12G 2nd East
U12G 2nd Piedmont
U12G 2nd West1
U12G 2nd West2
U12B OPEN East1
U12B OPEN East2
U12B OPEN East3
U12B OPEN West1
U12B OPEN West2
U12B 2nd East1
U12B 2nd East2
U12B 2nd Piedmont
U12B 2nd West 1
U12B 2nd West2
U12B 2nd West3
U13G OPEN East
U13G OPEN Piedmont
U13G OPEN West1
U13G OPEN West2
U13G 2nd East1
U13G 2nd East2
U13G 2nd West1
U13G 2nd West2
U13B OPEN East1
U13B OPEN East2
U13B OPEN East3
U13B OPEN West1
U13B OPEN West2
U13B 2nd East1
U13B 2nd East2
U13B 2nd Piedmont
U13B 2nd West1
U13B 2nd West2
U14G OPEN East1
U14G OPEN East2
U14G OPEN West1
U14G OPEN West2
U14G 2nd East1
U14G 2nd East2
U14G 2nd West1
U14G 2nd West2
U14B OPEN East1
U14B OPEN East2
U14B OPEN Piedmont
U14B OPEN West1
U14B OPEN West2
U14B 2nd East1
U14B 2nd East2
U14B 2nd Piedmont
U14B 2nd West1
U14B 2nd West2
U15G SRPL
U15G Premier
U15G 1st East
U15G 1st West
U15G 2nd East
U15G 2nd Piedmont
U15G 2nd West1
U15G 2nd West2
U15B OSL West
U15B OSL Piedmont
U15B OSL East
U16G SRPL
U16G Premier
U16G 1st East
U16G 1st West
U16G 2nd East1
U16G 2nd East2
U16G 2nd Piedmont
U16G 2nd West
U17G SRPL
U17G Premier
U17G 1st East
U17G 1st West
U17G 2nd East
U17G 2nd West
U18G SRPL
U18G Premier
U18G 1st East
U18G 1st West
U18G 2nd East (2x H/A)
U18G 2nd Piedmont
U18G 2nd West
U19G SRPL
U19G Premier
U19G 1st East
U19G 1st West
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U14B 2nd West2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M10
Y
NCFL
2016
NCYSASEL
NC000
Y
0
U14B 2nd West2
NC
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NCYSASEL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager