Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
| ATLANTA CUP HOME |
| SCHEDULES |
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Publix Atlanta Cup
Don't forget to get your Publix Atlanta Cup t-shirt!
Download the moblle app for your schedules and scores.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 15 Girls B Division Schedule
Saturday
8/30/2008
8:00 AM
#01692
H:
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK 94
A:
Strikers White
4
2
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #07
Saturday
8/30/2008
8:00 AM
#01697
H:
LIBERTY PRIDE
A:
Weston Premier Nike
6
2
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Saturday
8/30/2008
8:00 AM
#01701
H:
Dacula Revolution 94White
A:
Alpharetta Ambush 94 Red
1
1
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Saturday
8/30/2008
8:00 AM
#01704
H:
Central Pasco United Spartans
A:
TOPHAT 12 NAVY
0
1
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #11
Saturday
8/30/2008
9:30 AM
#01707
H:
MUFC NAVY G
A:
RYSA Sporting FC 94 Blue
7
1
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Saturday
8/30/2008
9:30 AM
#01710
H:
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD
A:
Forsyth Fusion 94 Gold
4
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Saturday
8/30/2008
12:30 PM
#01693
H:
Weston Premier Nike
A:
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK 94
0
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #07
Saturday
8/30/2008
12:30 PM
#01698
H:
Strikers White
A:
LIBERTY PRIDE
3
5
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Saturday
8/30/2008
12:30 PM
#01702
H:
Tophat 12 Navy
A:
DACULA REVOLUTION 94WHITE
1
2
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Saturday
8/30/2008
12:30 PM
#01705
H:
ALPHARETTA AMBUSH 94 RED
A:
Central Pasco United Spartans
4
0
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #11
Saturday
8/30/2008
2:00 PM
#01708
H:
Forsyth Fusion 94 Gold
A:
MUFC NAVY G
0
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Saturday
8/30/2008
2:00 PM
#01711
H:
RYSA Sporting FC 94 Blue
A:
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD
1
4
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #11
Sunday, August 31, 2008
Sunday
8/31/2008
8:00 AM
#01709
H:
MUFC Navy G
A:
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold
0
0
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Sunday
8/31/2008
8:00 AM
#01712
H:
Forsyth Fusion 94 Gold
A:
RYSA Sporting FC 94 Blue
2
2
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Sunday
8/31/2008
9:30 AM
#01694
H:
CONCORDE FIRE SOUTH BLACK 94
A:
Liberty Pride
3
0
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #07
Sunday
8/31/2008
9:30 AM
#01699
H:
Weston Premier Nike
A:
STRIKERS WHITE
0
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Sunday
8/31/2008
9:30 AM
#01703
H:
DACULA REVOLUTION 94WHITE
A:
Central Pasco United Spartans
2
0
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Sunday
8/31/2008
9:30 AM
#01706
H:
Tophat 12 Navy
A:
Alpharetta Ambush 94 Red
1
1
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #11
Sunday
8/31/2008
2:00 PM
#01695
Semi Final
H:
Concorde Fire South Black 94
A:
COBB FC LADY CHIEFS GOLD
2
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #10
Sunday
8/31/2008
2:00 PM
#01700
Semi Final
H:
Dacula Revolution 94White
A:
MUFC NAVY G
0
3
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #11
Monday, September 1, 2008
Monday
9/1/2008
12:00 PM
#01696
Final
H:
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold
A:
MUFC NAVY G
0
2
Under 15 Girls B Division
Whitlock #08B
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 15 Girls B Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Concorde Fire South Black 94
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
10
2
8
8
9
2.
Liberty Pride
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
11
8
3
3
6
3.
Strikers White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
8
9
-1
-1
3
4.
Weston Premier Nike
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
2
12
-10
-10
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Dacula Revolution 94White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
5
2
3
3
7
2.
Alpharetta Ambush 94 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
0
2
6
2
4
4
5
3.
Tophat 12 Navy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
3
3
0
0
4
4.
Central Pasco United Spartans
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
0
7
-7
-7
0
Group C
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
MUFC Navy G
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
10
1
9
7
7
2
2.
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Gold
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
8
4
4
4
7
2
3.
Forsyth Fusion 94 Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
5
9
-4
-4
1
2
4.
RYSA Sporting FC 94 Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
4
13
-9
-7
1
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 15 Girls B Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
94 Lady Cannons Gold - 2
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Silver - 0
MUFC Navy
8/31/2008 2:00 PM
#1695 - Whitlock #10
9/1/2008 12:00 PM
#1696 - Whitlock #08B
Cobb FC Lady Chiefs Silver - 3
Dacula Danger White - 0
8/31/2008 2:00 PM
#1700 - Whitlock #11
MUFC Navy - 2
MUFC Navy - 3
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Cup Division
Under 10 Girls A Division
Under 10 Boys Cup Division
Under 10 Boys A Division
Under 11 Girls Cup Division
Under 11 Girls A Division
Under 11 Girls B Division
Under 11 Boys Cup Division
Under 11 Boys A Division
Under 11 Boys B Division
Under 12 Girls Cup Division
Under 12 Girls A Division
Under 12 Girls B Division
Under 12 Boys Cup Division
Under 12 Boys A Division
Under 12 Boys B Division
Under 13 Girls Cup Division
Under 13 Girls A Division
Under 13 Girls B Division
Under 13 Girls C Division
Under 13 Boys Cup Division
Under 13 Boys A Division
Under 13 Boys B Division
Under 13 Boys C Division
Under 13 Boys D Division
Under 14 Girls Cup Division
Under 14 Girls A Division
Under 14 Girls B Division
Under 14 Girls C Division
Under 14 Boys Cup Division
Under 14 Boys A Division
Under 14 Boys B Division
Under 14 Boys C Division
Under 15 Girls Cup Division
Under 15 Girls A Division
Under 15 Girls B Division
Under 15 Girls C Division
Under 15 Boys Cup Division
Under 15 Boys A Division
Under 15 Boys B Division
Under 15 Boys C Division
Under 16 Girls Cup Division
Under 16 Girls A Division
Under 16 Girls B Division
Under 16 Boys Cup Division
Under 16 Boys A Division
Under 16 Boys B Division
Under 16 Boys C Division
Under 17 Girls Cup Division
Under 17 Girls A Division
Under 17 Girls B Division
Under 17 Boys Cup Division
Under 17 Boys A Division
Under 17 Boys B Division
Under 17 Boys C Division
Under 19 Girls Cup Division
Under 19 Girls A Division
Under 19 Girls B Division
Under 19 Boys Cup Division
Under 19 Boys A Division
Under 19 Boys B Division
Under 19 Boys C Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 15 Girls B Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U15F03
Y
ATLANTA
2008
ATLANTA
GA999
Y
0
Under 15 Girls B Division
GA
2008
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ATLANTA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager