Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
SELECT TEAMS/SCHEDULES
Team List
Schedules
Spring 2017 Results
Fall 2016 Results
Spring 2016 Results
Rcrd A Gme Rslt REF ONLY
FIELD INFORMATION
DOCS and/or INFO
CLASSIC SCHEDULES
SPRING SELECT PAGE
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2016
Schedule
Standings
U15G 2nd West1 Schedule
Sunday
9/4/2016
11:00 AM
#21805
H:
TESC BLACK G
A:
IFC Blaze G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Saturday
9/10/2016
10:00 AM
#21790
H:
IFC BLAZE G
A:
CSA North-Cab Mundial G
3
2
U15G 2nd West1
Statesville Complex 5A
Saturday
9/10/2016
2:00 PM
#21812
H:
CR Gold Rapids G
A:
TESC RED G
0
3
U15G 2nd West1
RBP 05 - Charlottebraces.com
Sunday
9/11/2016
3:00 PM
#21814
H:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
A:
TESC BLACK G
0
2
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 04
Sunday
9/11/2016
5:00 PM
#21813
H:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
A:
CSA NORTH-CAB MUNDIAL G
2
3
U15G 2nd West1
Anna Brooks Field 1 at Conover YMCA
Friday
9/16/2016
6:00 PM
#21793
H:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
A:
TESC BLACK G
0
3
U15G 2nd West1
Anna Brooks Field 1 at Conover YMCA
Saturday
9/17/2016
2:00 PM
#21818
H:
CVYSA BLAST BLUE G
A:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
5
1
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 5
Saturday
9/17/2016
2:00 PM
#21786
H:
CR Gold Rapids G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 WHITE G
0
5
U15G 2nd West1
RBP 05 - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
9/17/2016
4:00 PM
#21801
H:
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
A:
IFC BLAZE G
0
5
U15G 2nd West1
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
9/17/2016
6:00 PM
#21803
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
A:
TESC RED G
7
0
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 03
Sunday
9/18/2016
1:00 PM
#21804
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 WHITE G
A:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
1
0
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 04
Sunday
9/18/2016
5:00 PM
#21785
H:
CSA North-Cab Mundial G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
3
7
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 03
Saturday
9/24/2016
10:00 AM
#21796
H:
CSA NORTH-CAB MUNDIAL G
A:
CR Gold Rapids G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 02
Saturday
9/24/2016
12:00 PM
#21797
H:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
A:
TESC RED G
1
3
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 03
Saturday
9/24/2016
2:00 PM
#21815
H:
IFC Blaze G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
2
5
U15G 2nd West1
Statesville Complex 5A
Sunday
9/25/2016
10:00 AM
#21788
H:
CVYSA Blast Blue G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
1
1
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 2
Sunday
9/25/2016
1:00 PM
#21817
H:
TESC RED G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 SOUTH LEGACY BLACK
2
3
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Sunday
9/25/2016
3:00 PM
#21798
H:
TESC Black G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
2
6
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Saturday
10/1/2016
2:00 PM
#21820
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
A:
CR Gold Rapids G
5
0
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 04
Sunday
10/2/2016
1:00 PM
#21780
H:
CVYSA BLAST BLUE G
A:
TESC Black G
5
3
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 2
Sunday
10/2/2016
5:00 PM
#21810
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
A:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
5
0
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 03
Saturday
10/8/2016
12:00 PM
#21799
H:
CSA North-Cab Mundial G
A:
CVYSA Blast Blue G
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 11
Friday
10/14/2016
7:00 PM
#21779
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Nevin Park 1
Saturday
10/15/2016
2:00 PM
#21809
H:
CSA NORTH-CAB MUNDIAL G
A:
TESC RED G
2
0
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 03
Saturday
10/15/2016
7:00 PM
#21794
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 SOUTH LEGACY BLACK
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
2
0
U15G 2nd West1
Nevin Park 2
Sunday
10/16/2016
1:00 PM
#21784
H:
TESC RED G
A:
CVYSA Blast Blue G
1
0
U15G 2nd West1
Flat Rock Middle School
Sunday
10/16/2016
3:00 PM
#21819
H:
IFC Blaze G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
1
1
U15G 2nd West1
Statesville Complex 3
Friday
10/21/2016
7:00 PM
#21802
H:
CSA NORTH-CAB MUNDIAL G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
3
1
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 02
Saturday
10/22/2016
12:00 PM
#21806
H:
CR Gold Rapids G
A:
CVYSA BLAST BLUE G
0
5
U15G 2nd West1
RBP 05 - Charlottebraces.com
Saturday
10/22/2016
2:00 PM
#21811
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
7
1
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 04
Saturday
10/22/2016
4:00 PM
#21795
H:
TESC RED G
A:
IFC BLAZE G
1
2
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Sunday
10/23/2016
1:00 PM
#21792
H:
CVYSA Blast Blue G
A:
LNSC ECLIPSE NAVY G
0
2
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 5
Sunday
10/23/2016
1:00 PM
#21800
H:
CR Gold Rapids G
A:
YCVSC EAGLES ORANGE G
1
4
U15G 2nd West1
RBP 05 - Charlottebraces.com
Sunday
10/23/2016
2:00 PM
#21778
H:
CSA NORTH-CAB MUNDIAL G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
2
0
U15G 2nd West1
Frank Liske Park 02
Sunday
10/23/2016
4:00 PM
#21791
H:
TESC Black G
A:
TESC RED G
1
2
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Saturday
10/29/2016
9:30 AM
#21782
H:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
A:
IFC BLAZE G
0
7
U15G 2nd West1
Anna Brooks Field 1 at Conover YMCA
Saturday
10/29/2016
10:00 AM
#21808
H:
TESC BLACK G
A:
CR Gold Rapids G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Saturday
10/29/2016
1:00 PM
#21816
H:
CVYSA BLAST BLUE G
A:
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
1
0
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 5
Sunday
10/30/2016
2:00 PM
#21821
H:
TESC BLACK G
A:
CSA North-Cab Mundial G
3
2
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Sunday
10/30/2016
2:00 PM
#21789
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 SOUTH LEGACY BLACK
A:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Mazeppa Park 05
Friday
11/4/2016
7:00 PM
#21783
H:
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
A:
TESC BLACK G
1
2
U15G 2nd West1
Nevin Park 2
Friday
11/4/2016
7:00 PM
#21777
H:
IFC BLAZE G
A:
CR Gold Rapids G
5
0
U15G 2nd West1
Statesville Complex 2
Saturday
11/5/2016
2:00 PM
#21781
H:
TESC RED G
A:
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Clemmons Middle School 2
Sunday
11/6/2016
11:00 AM
#21807
H:
CVYSA Blast Blue G
A:
IFC BLAZE G
1
5
U15G 2nd West1
Pepsi RSC 5
Friday
11/11/2016
7:00 PM
#21787
H:
LNSC ECLIPSE 02 SOUTH LEGACY BLACK
A:
CR Gold Rapids G
3
0
U15G 2nd West1
Nevin Park 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U15G 2nd West1 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
LNSC Eclipse Navy G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
9
0
0
47
8
39
36
27
2.
IFC Blaze G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
6
2
1
30
13
17
15
19
3.
TESC Black G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
6
3
0
22
16
6
6
18
4.
CSA North-Cab Mundial G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
20
16
4
4
15
1
5.
TESC RED G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
5
4
0
15
16
-1
1
15
1
6.
CVYSA Blast Blue G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
18
13
5
5
13
7.
LNSC Eclipse 02 South Legacy Black
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
4
5
0
13
16
-3
-3
12
8.
LNSC Eclipse 02 White G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
2
5
2
10
18
-8
-7
8
9.
YCVSC Eagles Orange G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
1
8
0
7
31
-24
-22
3
10.
CR Gold Rapids G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
9
0
9
0
1
36
-35
-35
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U11G OPEN East
U11G OPEN West
U11G 2nd East
U11G 2nd Piedmont
U11G 2nd West1
U11G 2nd West 2
U11B OPEN East
U11B OPEN Piedmont
U11B OPEN West1
U11B OPEN West2
U11B 2nd East1
U11B 2nd East2
U11B 2nd East3
U11B 2nd Piedmont
U11B 2nd West1
U11B 2nd West2
U12G OPEN East
U12G OPEN Piedmont
U12G OPEN West
U12G 2nd East
U12G 2nd Piedmont
U12G 2nd West1
U12G 2nd West2
U12B OPEN East1
U12B OPEN East2
U12B OPEN East3
U12B OPEN West1
U12B OPEN West2
U12B 2nd East1
U12B 2nd East2
U12B 2nd Piedmont
U12B 2nd West 1
U12B 2nd West2
U12B 2nd West3
U13G OPEN East
U13G OPEN Piedmont
U13G OPEN West1
U13G OPEN West2
U13G 2nd East1
U13G 2nd East2
U13G 2nd West1
U13G 2nd West2
U13B OPEN East1
U13B OPEN East2
U13B OPEN East3
U13B OPEN West1
U13B OPEN West2
U13B 2nd East1
U13B 2nd East2
U13B 2nd Piedmont
U13B 2nd West1
U13B 2nd West2
U14G OPEN East1
U14G OPEN East2
U14G OPEN West1
U14G OPEN West2
U14G 2nd East1
U14G 2nd East2
U14G 2nd West1
U14G 2nd West2
U14B OPEN East1
U14B OPEN East2
U14B OPEN Piedmont
U14B OPEN West1
U14B OPEN West2
U14B 2nd East1
U14B 2nd East2
U14B 2nd Piedmont
U14B 2nd West1
U14B 2nd West2
U15G SRPL
U15G Premier
U15G 1st East
U15G 1st West
U15G 2nd East
U15G 2nd Piedmont
U15G 2nd West1
U15G 2nd West2
U15B OSL West
U15B OSL Piedmont
U15B OSL East
U16G SRPL
U16G Premier
U16G 1st East
U16G 1st West
U16G 2nd East1
U16G 2nd East2
U16G 2nd Piedmont
U16G 2nd West
U17G SRPL
U17G Premier
U17G 1st East
U17G 1st West
U17G 2nd East
U17G 2nd West
U18G SRPL
U18G Premier
U18G 1st East
U18G 1st West
U18G 2nd East (2x H/A)
U18G 2nd Piedmont
U18G 2nd West
U19G SRPL
U19G Premier
U19G 1st East
U19G 1st West
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U15G 2nd West1
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U15F07
Y
NCFL
2016
NCYSASEL
NC000
Y
1
U15G 2nd West1
NC
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NCYSASEL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager