Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Schedules
Standings
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedules are subject to change up through Friday at 9pm...
Field cancelations due to weather conditions should be entered by 8am Saturday morning.
The top bracket is the National Bracket. The 2nd bracket displayed is the American Bracket.
The winner of the two brackets will play for a Championship, which is the 3rd bracket at the bottom displayed.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 18 Girls Division Schedule
Saturday
9/6/2014
10:00 AM
#00250
H:
EDSC STRIKERS
A:
Hysa Eagles
7
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
9/6/2014
2:00 PM
#00252
H:
PGSC Twisters
A:
SWSC LADY STALLIONS
2
3
Under 18 Girls Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
9/6/2014
3:30 PM
#00251
H:
HYSA OSPREY
A:
JASA Wildfire G
4
1
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Sunday
9/7/2014
1:00 PM
#00254
H:
HYSA OSPREY
A:
PGSC Twisters
7
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Sunday
9/7/2014
1:00 PM
#00253
H:
JASA WILDFIRE G
A:
SWSC Lady Stallions
1
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Woodlands Park 5
Saturday
9/13/2014
1:00 PM
#00260
H:
DSC Dragons
A:
JASA WILDFIRE G
0
4
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
9/13/2014
2:00 PM
#00259
H:
PGSC Twisters
A:
EDSC STRIKERS
1
2
Under 18 Girls Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
9/13/2014
3:00 PM
#00258
H:
Casa Bulldogs
A:
SWSC LADY STALLIONS
2
3
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Sunday
9/14/2014
1:00 PM
#00249
H:
CASA BULLDOGS
A:
DSC Dragons
4
0
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
9/20/2014
12:30 PM
#00262
H:
PGSC Twisters
A:
DSC Dragons
1
1
Under 18 Girls Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
9/20/2014
2:00 PM
#00263
H:
CASA BULLDOGS
A:
HYSA Osprey
2
1
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
9/20/2014
2:00 PM
#00264
H:
SWSC LADY STALLIONS
A:
Hysa Eagles
4
0
Under 18 Girls Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Saturday
9/20/2014
3:00 PM
#00261
H:
EDSC STRIKERS
A:
JASA Wildfire G
4
1
Under 18 Girls Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
9/27/2014
8:30 AM
#00265
H:
PGSC Twisters
A:
CASA BULLDOGS
0
4
Under 18 Girls Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Saturday
9/27/2014
10:00 AM
#00267
H:
EDSC STRIKERS
A:
SWSC Lady Stallions
3
1
Under 18 Girls Division
Beulaville ES
Saturday
9/27/2014
3:00 PM
#00266
H:
Hysa Eagles
A:
JASA WILDFIRE G
0
7
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 02 Morton Trucking
Sunday
9/28/2014
2:00 PM
#00255
H:
DSC DRAGONS
A:
Hysa Eagles
1
0
Under 18 Girls Division
*** Forfeit ***
Sunday
9/28/2014
4:00 PM
#00256
H:
Casa Bulldogs
A:
EDSC STRIKERS
0
1
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/4/2014
11:00 AM
#00269
H:
DSC Dragons
A:
EDSC STRIKERS
0
5
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/4/2014
12:00 PM
#00272
H:
JASA WILDFIRE G
A:
PGSC Twisters
8
2
Under 18 Girls Division
Woodlands Park 2
Saturday
10/4/2014
4:00 PM
#00271
H:
Hysa Eagles
A:
CASA BULLDOGS
0
5
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/4/2014
4:30 PM
#00270
H:
SWSC Lady Stallions
A:
HYSA OSPREY
0
3
Under 18 Girls Division
Hunters Creek Middle School Reg
Sunday
10/5/2014
1:00 PM
#00274
H:
JASA Wildfire G
A:
CASA BULLDOGS
0
3
Under 18 Girls Division
Woodlands Park 5
Sunday
10/5/2014
3:00 PM
#00275
H:
SWSC LADY STALLIONS
A:
DSC Dragons
3
0
Under 18 Girls Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Sunday
10/5/2014
4:00 PM
#00273
H:
Hysa Eagles
A:
PGSC TWISTERS
0
2
Under 18 Girls Division
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Saturday
10/11/2014
11:00 AM
#00276
H:
EDSC Strikers
A:
HYSA Osprey
0
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Beulaville ES
Sunday
10/12/2014
3:00 PM
#00257
H:
HYSA OSPREY
A:
Hysa Eagles
4
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Saturday
10/18/2014
9:00 AM
#00280
H:
SWSC LADY STALLIONS
A:
PGSC Twisters
5
1
Under 18 Girls Division
SWSC Academy Sports + Outdoors
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:00 AM
#00277
H:
DSC Dragons
A:
Casa Bulldogs
2
2
Under 18 Girls Division
DixonMS Reg
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:00 AM
#00279
H:
JASA Wildfire G
A:
HYSA OSPREY
1
6
Under 18 Girls Division
Woodlands Park 5
Sunday
10/19/2014
3:00 PM
#00278
H:
Hysa Eagles
A:
EDSC STRIKERS
2
3
Under 18 Girls Division
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Sunday
10/19/2014
5:00 PM
#00268
H:
HYSA OSPREY
A:
DSC Dragons
4
0
Under 18 Girls Division
Havelock Rec Complex Reg
Saturday
10/25/2014
10:00 AM
#00784
Rnd16
H:
PGSC Twisters
A:
Hysa Eagles
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
10/25/2014
12:00 PM
#00785
Quarter Final
H:
CASA BULLDOGS
A:
DSC Dragons
4
1
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
10/25/2014
2:00 PM
#00786
Quarter Final
H:
SWSC Lady Stallions
A:
JASA WILDFIRE G
1
2
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Sunday
10/26/2014
1:00 PM
#00787
Quarter Final
H:
HYSA Osprey
A:
#784 winner
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
11/1/2014
2:00 PM
#00789
Semi Final
H:
#787 WINNER
A:
Casa Bulldogs
3
1
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Saturday
11/1/2014
4:00 PM
#00788
Semi Final
H:
JASA Wildfire G
A:
EDSC Strikers
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Sunday
11/2/2014
3:00 PM
#00790
Final
H:
#787 winner
A:
#788 winner
Under 18 Girls Division
SSA 01 Dicks Sporting Goods
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 18 Girls Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
EDSC Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
7
0
0
25
5
20
21
2.
HYSA Osprey
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
6
1
0
29
4
25
18
3.
Casa Bulldogs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
2
1
22
7
15
16
4.
SWSC Lady Stallions
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
5
3
0
19
12
7
15
5.
JASA Wildfire G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
4
4
0
23
19
4
12
6.
DSC Dragons
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
5
2
4
23
-19
5
7.
PGSC Twisters
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
9
30
-21
4
8.
Hysa Eagles
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
8
0
8
0
2
33
-31
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 18 Girls Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
HYSA Osprey
#787 winner - 3
#787 winner
10/26/2014 1:00 PM
#787 - SSA 01 DSG
PGSC Twisters
11/1/2014 2:00 PM
#789 - SSA 01 DSG
10/25/2014 10:00 AM
#784 - SSA 01 DSG
#784 winner
Hysa Eagles
DSC Bulldogs - 4
11/2/2014 3:00 PM
#790 - SSA 01 DSG
10/25/2014 12:00 PM
#785 - SSA 01 DSG
DSC Bulldogs - 1
DSC Dragons - 1
SWSC Lady Stallions - 1
JASA Wildfire
10/25/2014 2:00 PM
#786 - SSA 01 DSG
11/1/2014 4:00 PM
#788 - SSA 01 DSG
JASA Wildfire - 2
#788 winner
EDSC Strikers
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Girls Division
Under 09 Boys Division
Under 10 Girls Division
Under 10 Boys Division
Under 12 Girls Division
Under 12 Boys Division
Under 14 Girls Division
Under 14 Boys Division
Under 18 Girls Division
Under 18 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 18 Girls Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
U12 National & American Division
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U18F01
ECSA
2014
ECSA
Y
0
Under 18 Girls Division
EC
2014
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ECSA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager