Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Schedules
Divisions
Schedules
Standings
Fall 2015 Results
Spring 2015 Results
Fall 2014 Results
Spring 2014 Results
Fall 2013 Results
Teams
Who's Playing
Associations
Weather Numbers
Contact Listings
Documents
Links
About Us
Score Entry
Fields
Videos
Fall TCL Page
Triad Challenge League
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
Schedule
Standings
A Schedule
Saturday
9/7/2013
11:00 AM
#00267
H:
Urysa Comets
A:
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
2
2
Under 15-16 Girls
Rockingham CC 1
Saturday
9/7/2013
12:00 PM
#00265
H:
NCUSA Navy G
A:
GUSA FREEDOM
1
3
Under 15-16 Girls
NDHS 01
Sunday
9/8/2013
5:00 PM
#00268
H:
GUSA 98 GIRLS FREEDOM
A:
GUSA Freedom
4
1
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 08
Saturday
9/14/2013
10:00 AM
#00269
H:
ICRD XTREME
A:
NCUSA Navy G
4
1
Under 15-16 Girls
Statesville Complex 3
Sunday
9/15/2013
3:00 PM
#00271
H:
ICRD XTREME
A:
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
4
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Statesville Complex 2
Saturday
9/21/2013
12:00 PM
#00272
H:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
A:
ICRD XTREME
0
9
Under 15-16 Girls
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
9/21/2013
12:00 PM
#00273
H:
TCYSA W-S LADY TWINS RED G
A:
GUSA Freedom
3
1
Under 15-16 Girls
Truist SP 04 - Flow Auto
Saturday
9/21/2013
1:30 PM
#00274
H:
NCUSA Navy G
A:
URYSA COMETS
0
3
Under 15-16 Girls
NDHS 01
Sunday
9/22/2013
2:00 PM
#00275
H:
URYSA COMETS
A:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
10
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Rockingham CC 1
Saturday
9/28/2013
10:00 AM
#00293
H:
GUSA 98 GIRLS FREEDOM
A:
NCUSA Navy G
3
2
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 02
Saturday
9/28/2013
10:00 AM
#00276
H:
PTFC Lady Grey G
A:
ICRD XTREME
2
6
Under 15-16 Girls
Phillips Park 1
Saturday
9/28/2013
12:00 PM
#00270
H:
TCYSA W-S LADY TWINS RED G
A:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
7
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Sara Lee 06
Sunday
9/29/2013
2:00 PM
#00277
H:
URYSA COMETS
A:
PTFC Lady Grey G
2
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Rockingham CC 1
Sunday
9/29/2013
5:00 PM
#00278
H:
GUSA Freedom
A:
CCSC VIPERS (99)
1
2
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 09 - Go-Forth Pest Control
Saturday
10/5/2013
10:00 AM
#00279
H:
GUSA 98 Girls Freedom
A:
TCYSA W-S LADY TWINS RED G
2
3
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 12
Saturday
10/5/2013
12:00 PM
#00280
H:
Icrd Xtreme
A:
URYSA COMETS
0
4
Under 15-16 Girls
Statesville Complex 4
Saturday
10/5/2013
2:00 PM
#00281
H:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
A:
GUSA FREEDOM
3
4
Under 15-16 Girls
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
10/5/2013
4:00 PM
#00282
H:
PTFC LADY GREY G
A:
NCUSA Navy G
4
3
Under 15-16 Girls
Phillips Park 4
Saturday
10/12/2013
11:30 AM
#00266
H:
ICRD XTREME
A:
PTFC Lady Grey G
4
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Statesville Complex 3
Saturday
10/19/2013
12:30 PM
#00284
H:
GUSA 98 Girls Freedom
A:
Icrd Xtreme
2
2
Under 15-16 Girls
SC 03
Saturday
10/19/2013
2:00 PM
#00285
H:
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
A:
NCUSA Navy G
1
1
Under 15-16 Girls
BB&T 09
Sunday
10/20/2013
3:00 PM
#00286
H:
PTFC Lady Grey G
A:
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
4
4
Under 15-16 Girls
Phillips Park 4
Sunday
10/20/2013
3:30 PM
#00287
H:
NCUSA Navy G
A:
GUSA 98 GIRLS FREEDOM
0
7
Under 15-16 Girls
NDHS 01
Saturday
10/26/2013
2:00 PM
#00288
H:
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
A:
Urysa Comets
0
0
Under 15-16 Girls
Sara Lee 04
Saturday
10/26/2013
4:00 PM
#00289
H:
NCUSA NAVY G
A:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
5
0
Under 15-16 Girls
NDHS 01
Saturday
10/26/2013
4:00 PM
#00290
H:
PTFC LADY GREY G
A:
GUSA 98 Girls Freedom
4
2
Under 15-16 Girls
Phillips Park 3
Sunday
10/27/2013
12:00 PM
#00291
H:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
A:
GUSA 98 GIRLS FREEDOM
0
3
Under 15-16 Girls
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Sunday
10/27/2013
3:00 PM
#00292
H:
GUSA Freedom
A:
ICRD XTREME
1
6
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 08
Monday
10/28/2013
7:30 PM
#00283
H:
GUSA Freedom
A:
PTFC LADY GREY G
0
5
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 08
Saturday
11/2/2013
12:00 PM
#00294
H:
Ccsc Vipers (99)
A:
PTFC LADY GREY G
0
5
Under 15-16 Girls
North Asheboro Middle School 1
Saturday
11/2/2013
2:00 PM
#00295
H:
Urysa Comets
A:
GUSA 98 Girls Freedom
1
1
Under 15-16 Girls
Rockingham CC 1
Sunday
11/10/2013
3:00 PM
#00296
H:
GUSA Freedom
A:
URYSA COMETS
0
1
Under 15-16 Girls
BP 10
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 15-16 Girls Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
1.
Icrd Xtreme
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
6
1
1
35
10
25
15
19
2.
Urysa Comets
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
5
0
3
23
3
20
12
18
3.
GUSA 98 Girls Freedom
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
4
2
2
24
13
11
7
14
4.
TCYSA W-S Lady Twins Red G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
3
1
4
20
14
6
3
13
2
5.
PTFC Lady Grey G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
24
21
3
1
13
2
6.
GUSA Freedom
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
11
25
-14
-10
6
7.
NCUSA Navy G
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
1
6
1
13
25
-12
-10
4
8.
Ccsc Vipers (99)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD3
Pts
TB
8
1
7
0
5
44
-39
-18
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls
Under 10 Boys
Under 11 Girls
Under 11 Boys
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Boys Blue
Under 12 Boys Red
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys Blue
Under 13 Boys Red
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 15-16 Girls
Under 19 Girls
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 15-16 Girls
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F01
TRIAD
2013
TRIADS
Y
0
A
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
TRIADS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert