Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
Tutorials
Conference Coordinators
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
MSI Spring Classic League
Set Up Goals and Flags;
Take Down Goals and Flags;
Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
Under 14 Boys Second Division Schedule
Saturday
3/25/2023
9:00 AM
#00852
H:
CANTERA GOLD
A:
Fireballs
9
2
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 09
Saturday
3/25/2023
10:30 AM
#00853
H:
Future Knights
A:
PREMIER ORANGE
2
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 09
Saturday
3/25/2023
12:00 PM
#00854
H:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
Takoma Lions
8
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 09
Saturday
3/25/2023
5:10 PM
#00855
Tottenham
A:
FC PATRIOTS
2
4
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walter Johnson High School
Sunday
4/16/2023
3:00 PM
#00856
H:
FC Patriots
A:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
1
5
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 15
Sunday
4/16/2023
4:30 PM
#00857
H:
CANTERA GOLD
A:
Premier Orange
5
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Einstein HS Stadium
Sunday
4/16/2023
4:30 PM
#00858
TAKOMA LIONS
Tottenham
5
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 15
Sunday
4/16/2023
6:00 PM
#00859
H:
Fireballs
A:
FUTURE KNIGHTS
1
2
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Einstein HS Stadium
Saturday
4/22/2023
5:00 PM
#00862
Tottenham
A:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
0
6
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walt Whitman HS Stadium
Saturday
4/22/2023
6:40 PM
#00863
H:
FC Patriots
Takoma Lions
0
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Einstein HS Stadium
Sunday
4/30/2023
12:30 PM
#00865
Takoma Lions
A:
CANTERA GOLD
2
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Dufief LP (upper)
Saturday
5/6/2023
11:30 AM
#00867
H:
Fireballs
TAKOMA LIONS
2
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
5/6/2023
1:00 PM
#00868
H:
Future Knights
A:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
5/6/2023
2:30 PM
#00869
H:
CANTERA GOLD
A:
FC Patriots
5
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
5/6/2023
4:00 PM
#00870
H:
Premier Orange
Tottenham
3
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 22
Saturday
5/13/2023
3:00 PM
#00864
H:
Rockville Raiders
A:
FIREBALLS
0
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Avenel #02
Saturday
5/13/2023
3:40 PM
#00871
H:
Premier Orange
A:
FC PATRIOTS
0
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walter Johnson High School
Saturday
5/13/2023
4:30 PM
#00866
Tottenham
A:
FUTURE KNIGHTS
0
5
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Avenel #02
Sunday
5/14/2023
5:30 PM
#00861
H:
Future Knights
A:
CANTERA GOLD
1
2
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Friday
5/19/2023
6:00 PM
#00860
H:
Premier Orange
A:
FIREBALLS
2
8
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Gunners Lake LP #1
Sunday
5/21/2023
10:30 AM
#00872
H:
Rockville Raiders
A:
CANTERA GOLD
0
2
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walt Whitman HS Stadium
Sunday
5/21/2023
12:00 PM
#00873
H:
FIREBALLS
Tottenham
3
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walt Whitman HS Stadium
Sunday
5/21/2023
1:30 PM
#00874
H:
FC PATRIOTS
A:
Future Knights
3
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Walt Whitman HS Stadium
Sunday
5/21/2023
3:00 PM
#00875
TAKOMA LIONS
A:
Premier Orange
1
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
6/3/2023
9:10 AM
#00876
H:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
A:
Premier Orange
4
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Laytonia RP #2
Saturday
6/3/2023
10:40 AM
#00877
TAKOMA LIONS
A:
Future Knights
3
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Laytonia RP #2
Saturday
6/3/2023
12:10 PM
#00878
Tottenham
A:
CANTERA GOLD
0
1
Under 14 Boys Second Division
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
6/3/2023
1:40 PM
#00879
H:
Fireballs
A:
FC Patriots
3
3
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Laytonia RP #2
Sunday
6/4/2023
9:00 AM
#00880
H:
Cantera Gold
A:
ROCKVILLE RAIDERS
1
4
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 13
Sunday
6/4/2023
10:30 AM
#00881
Takoma Lions
A:
Fireballs
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 13
Sunday
6/4/2023
12:00 PM
#00882
H:
FIREBALLS
A:
Future Knights
1
0
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 13
Sunday
6/4/2023
1:30 PM
#00883
H:
Premier Orange
Tottenham
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Soccerplex 13
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Boys Second Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
1.
Cantera Gold
MARYLAND
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
7
1
0
28
9
21
2.
Rockville Raiders
MARYLAND
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
6
2
0
28
6
18
3.
Takoma Lions
MSI
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
15
14
13
1
4.
Fireballs
MSI
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
4
3
1
21
20
13
1
5.
FC Patriots
MSI
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
7
3
2
2
14
16
11
6.
Future Knights
MARYLAND
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
8
2
6
0
11
14
6
7.
Premier Orange
MARYLAND
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
7
1
5
1
8
26
4
8.
Tottenham
MSI
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
Pts
TB
7
0
6
1
7
27
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Green
Under 10 Boys Green
Under 10 Boys White
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 11 Girls Second Division
Under 11 Boys First Division
Under 11 Boys Second Division
Under 11 Boys Third Division
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 12 Boys First Division
Under 12 Boys Second Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 13 Boys Second Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 14 Boys First Division
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Under 16 Girls First Division
Under 16 Boys First Division
Under 18 Boys First Division
Under 19 Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Boys Second Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M02
MSICL
2023
MSICL
MD389
teamclub
Y
1
No Link
Under 14 Boys Second Division
MSI
2023
4/28/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager