Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
TOURNAMENT INFO
General Information
ICC Tickets
WFT Rules 3v3
REGISTER
LODGING
DOCUMENTS
SCHEDULES
Schedules
WC VII Champions
TEAMS
RESULTS (WC II-VI)
2015 Results
2015 Champions
2014 Results
2014 Champions
2013 Results
2013 Champions
2012 Results
2012 Champions
2011 Results
2011 Champions
CONTACT US
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
All of the schedules are posted.
Please review your schedule for possible coaching conflicts that may have been missed.
Descriptions of Divisions and Playoff Formats will be put into a PDF and sent on Thursday.
DOWNLOAD PDF
Thank you
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 14 Boys Gold Schedule
Saturday
8/1/2015
10:00 AM
#00234
H:
Barca Jr.
A:
APPLEGANG V
0
3
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 15
Saturday
8/1/2015
10:00 AM
#00233
H:
LOCK3V3 BARCELONA
A:
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
8
5
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 16
Saturday
8/1/2015
11:30 AM
#00231
H:
Barca Jr.
A:
CFC CROATIA
1
9
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 15
Saturday
8/1/2015
11:30 AM
#00232
H:
Applegang V
A:
LOCK3V3 BARCELONA
3
4
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 16
Saturday
8/1/2015
1:00 PM
#00237
H:
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
A:
Applegang V
3
3
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 15
Saturday
8/1/2015
1:00 PM
#00238
H:
CFC CROATIA
A:
Lock3V3 Barcelona
6
2
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 16
Saturday
8/1/2015
2:30 PM
#00229
H:
Lock3V3 Barcelona
A:
BARCA JR.
6
9
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 15
Saturday
8/1/2015
2:30 PM
#00230
H:
CFC Croatia
A:
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
8
8
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 16
Sunday, August 2, 2015
Sunday
8/2/2015
10:00 AM
#00235
H:
Applegang V
A:
CFC CROATIA
4
6
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 03
Sunday
8/2/2015
10:00 AM
#00236
H:
BEE HEALTHY BEASTIE BULLS
A:
Barca Jr.
9
4
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 04
Sunday
8/2/2015
11:30 AM
#00239
Quarter Final
H:
Barca Jr.
A:
APPLEGANG V
3
8
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 03
Sunday
8/2/2015
12:30 PM
#00240
Semi Final
H:
CFC Croatia
A:
APPLEGANG V
2
3
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 07
Sunday
8/2/2015
12:30 PM
#00241
Semi Final
H:
LOCK3V3 BARCELONA
A:
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
7
2
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 13
Sunday
8/2/2015
2:30 PM
#00242
Final
H:
Applegang V
A:
LOCK3V3 BARCELONA
2
3
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 07
Sunday
8/2/2015
2:30 PM
#00243
3rd Place
H:
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
A:
CFC CROATIA
2
3
Under 14 Boys Gold
J.B. Lewis 08
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Boys Gold Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
CFC Croatia
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
29
15
14
10
2.
Lock3V3 Barcelona
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
20
23
-3
6
3.
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
1
1
2
25
23
2
5
4.
Applegang V
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
13
13
0
4
5.
Barca Jr.
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
14
27
-13
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 14 Boys Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Croatia - 2
Applegang V - 2
Lock3V3 Barcelona
8/2/2015 12:30 PM
#240 - JBL 07
Loser to #243
Barca Jr. - 3
8/2/2015 2:30 PM
#242 - JBL 07
8/2/2015 11:30 AM
#239 - JBL 03
Applegang V - 3
Applegang V - 8
Lock3V3 Barcelona - 7
8/2/2015 12:30 PM
#241 - JBL 13
Loser to #243
Lock3V3 Barcelona - 3
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls - 2
Third Place
Champion
Bee Healthy Beastie Bulls - 2
Croatia
8/2/2015 2:30 PM
#243 - JBL 08
Croatia - 3
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 07 Boys Open
Under 08 Boys Gold
Under 09 Girls Open (Gold/Silver Playoffs)
Under 09 Boys Gold
Under 09-10 Boys Silver
Under 10-11 Girls Open (Gold/Silver Playoffs)
Under 10 Boys Gold
Under 11 Boys Open (Gold/Silver Playoffs)
Under 12-13 Girls Open
U12M
Under 12-13 Boys Open (Gold/Silver Playoffs)
Under 13-14 Girls Open
Under 13-14 Boys Open
Under 14 Boys Gold
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Boys Gold
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
WORLDCUP
2015
WORLDCUP
Y
1
Under 14 Boys Gold
WTOUR
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
WORLDCUP
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager