Search

South Carolina Surf Soccer Club

Website

Club Staff

Kimberly Masten
Admin
Mt Pleasant, SC
STAFF


Elizabeth Heard
Admin
Mount Pleasant, SC
STAFF


Teams

Team Type:
Gender:
Age:
View:

U19 born in 2005
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 05/06B ECNL
Under 19 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14C-526
Gold
#47

12/13/2023
Last Game: 11/19/2023
Certified

SC Surf 05/06 ECRL
Under 19 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-BFA
Silver
#15
Coach
Vlad Henderson-Suite
Contact
Scott McCarthy

8/31/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 05/06 Blue
Under 19 Boys
USA Rank ID:
Bronze
#26
Coach
Jeffrey Strickland
Contact
Jeff Strickland D2
Contact
Vicki Strickland

7/25/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

U18 born in 2006
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 06 ECNL
Under 18 Boys
USA Rank ID: 11D-327
Not ranked

4/26/2023
Last Game: 10/09/2022

SC Surf 06 NPL
Under 18 Boys
USA Rank ID: 11D-306
Not ranked

7/26/2021
Last Game: 12/11/2022

SC Surf NA 06 Blue
Under 18 Boys
USA Rank ID: 143-B71
Not ranked

7/26/2021
Last Game: 10/09/2022

U17 born in 2007
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 08 ECNL
Under 17 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-BFB
Silver
#83
Contact
Tyler Tekac
Contact
Jennifer Willcox

7/25/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 07 ECNL-RL
Under 17 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-BFD
Bronze
#129
Coach
Vlad Henderson-Suite
Contact
Jennifer Kula
Coach
Chase Miller

8/31/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 07 Blue
Under 17 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-85A
Red
#122
Coach
Lewis Doughtery
Coach
Nathaniel Harris
Contact
Kaylin Horvath

8/15/2023
Last Game: 08/27/2023

U16 born in 2008
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 08 Blue
Under 16 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-85F
Gold
#62
Contact
Andrew Kephart D2
Contact
Shannon Lee

7/25/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 08 ECNL-RL
Under 16 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-C02
Gold
#69
Contact
Vladimir Henderson-Suite
Coach
Vlad Henderson-Suite
Contact
Kerry Lozano

8/31/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 08 ECNL
Under 16 Boys
USA Rank ID: 146-87B
Silver
#86

12/13/2023
Last Game: 11/19/2023
Certified

U15 born in 2009
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 09 Blue
Under 15 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14C-388
Silver
#88
Contact
Jamie Merrill
Contact
Ryan Spigner

10/18/2023
Last Game: 11/12/2023

SC Surf 09 NPL
Under 15 Boys
USA Rank ID: 146-029
Bronze
#3

2/28/2023
Last Game: 04/23/2023

SC Surf 09 ECNL-RL
Under 15 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-C08
Bronze
#13
Contact
Vladimir Henderson-Suite
Contact
Ryan Savageau

8/31/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

U14 born in 2010
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf B2010 ECNL
Under 14 Boys
USA Rank ID: 148-85C
Gold
#71
Manager
Blake Dunn

12/11/2023
Last Game: 11/12/2023
Certified

SC Surf 10 ECNL
Under 14 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14C-D05
Silver
#64

1/30/2024
Last Game: 02/11/2024

SC Surf 10 NPL
Under 14 Boys
USA Rank ID: 143-8C3
Silver
#147

2/17/2023
Last Game: 04/23/2023

U13 born in 2011
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf 12 Pre ECNL
Under 13 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-CAC
Red
#118
Contact
Nicholas Stemkowski

9/13/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf 11 ECNL-RL
Under 13 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-C13
Red
#119
Contact
Kat Taylor
Coach
Scott McCarthy

8/31/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf NA 11 Blue
Under 13 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14A-06E
Red
#208

7/26/2021
Last Game: 03/19/2023

U12 born in 2012
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf MP 12 Blue
Under 12 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14A-117
Gold
#87

2/21/2023
Last Game: 04/30/2023

SC Surf NA 12 Blue
Under 12 Boys
USA Rank ID: 147-670
Bronze
#130
Admin
Kimberly Masten

2/16/2023
Last Game: 04/23/2023

SC Surf MP 12 Black
Under 12 Boys
USA Rank ID:
Blue
#129
Coach
Ryan McClure

2/3/2023
Last Game: 04/30/2023

U11 born in 2013
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf MP 13 Blue
Under 11 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-9FF
Gold
#9
Contact
Aaron McGarvey
Contact
Tam McGowan

7/25/2023
Last Game: 09/10/2023

SC Surf MP 13 Blue
Under 11 Boys
USA Rank ID:
Silver
#16
Coach
Aaron McGarvey
Coach
Jimmy DiLella
Contact
Tam McGowan

9/13/2023
Last Game: 02/11/2024

SC Surf MP 13 Blue
Under 11 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14A-C97
Silver
#127
Coach
Rob Seaton

4/13/2023
Last Game: 04/30/2023

U10 born in 2014
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf MP 14 Blue
Under 10 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-A99
Gold
#12
Contact
Gabrielle Lee
Coach
Aaron McGarvey
Coach
Stephen Sweeney

7/25/2023
Last Game: 08/20/2023

SC Surf NA 14 Blue
Under 10 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-A9A
Gold
#13
DOC
Aaron McGarvey
Coach
Christian Sabillon

7/25/2023
Last Game: 02/11/2024

MP 14 Blue Boys
Under 10 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-C2F
Silver
#6
Contact
Aaron McGarvey

9/20/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

U09 born in 2015
Select age in filter to view more teams

SC Surf MP 15 Blue
Under 9 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-004
Gold
#2
Contact
Aaron McGarvey
Coach
Stephen Sweeney

4/13/2023
Last Game: 02/11/2024

SC Surf MP 15 Black
Under 9 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-87A
Gold
#89
Contact
Jimmy Buck
Contact
Stephen Sweeney

7/25/2023
Last Game: 08/27/2023

SC Surf MP 15 Black
Under 9 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14B-C38
Silver
#42
Contact
Jimmy Buck
Coach
James (Jimmy) Buck
Coach
Tripp Cuttino

9/13/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

U08 born in 2016 (...more teams; select age in drop down)

SC Surf MP 16 Black
Under 8 Boys
USA Rank ID: 14C-DBF
Gold
#13
Contact
James Fetterly
Contact
Rachel Yates

12/14/2023
Last Game: 02/04/2024

SC Surf MP 16 Black
Under 8 Boys
USA Rank ID:
Not ranked
Contact
Aaron McGarvey
Contact
Lewis Dougherty
Coach
James Fetterly

7/25/2023
Last Game: 10/01/2023

SC Surf MP 16 Black
Under 8 Boys
USA Rank ID:
Not ranked
Contact
James Fetterly
Contact
Rachel Yates

10/18/2023
Last Game: 01/01/1900

I have enjoyed using your site. It is easy to use and helped when tried to find the information of college coaches
- Sophia MapesWhat are others saying?

USA Rank Levels

1-100 Gold
101-250 Silver
251-400 Bronze
401-700 Red
701-1050 Blue
1051-1550 Green
Team level determined by national rank
More about USA Rank