Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
About Us
Board
Staff
By-Laws
Club Members
Teams
Schedule
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Crescent Cup
GAME SCHEDULES ARE CURRENTLY OFFLINE
Schedules are posted.
Please note the following team/division adjustments and notes:
THERE ARE SOME UNAVOIDABLE COACHING CONFLICTS DUE TO TIGHT SCHEDULE AND CONSIDERATION FOR ALL OF THE 102 TEAMS.
(2) U9 Boys I teams were merged with (2) U10 III teams to form a (4) team group.
(3) U11 Boys teams were merged with the U12 Boys III division to form a (8) team division
The (3) Girls U12 I teams will play a RR on Saturday with the top 2 advancing to finals on Sunday
All (7) team divisions will have a 3 & 4 team group. The (3) team group will play a RR on Saturday with the top
team ad
vancing to the finals on Sunday afternoon. No consolation games.
All (5) team divisions will determine its Champion and Finalists based on group match points.
ALL FINALS WILL BE PLAYED ON JAMES ISLAND EITHER AT BAYVIEW OR JIYSC MAIN COMPLEX
ALL AWARDS PRESENTATIONS WILL BE MADE AT THE JIYSC MAIN COMPLEX
ALL TEAMS ARE REQUIRED TO CHECK IN ON FRIDAY BETWEEN 7-9PM AT THE MPRD JONES CENTER TO HAVE THEIR ROSTERS (5) STAMPED AND PLAYER PASSES VERIFIED.
T-SHIRT ORDERS CAN BE PICKED UP AT THE FRIDAY NIGHT CHECK IN
Schedule
Standings
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U09 Girls First
U09 Girls Second
U09 Boys Second
U09 Boys Third
U09 Boys Third
U10 Girls First
U10 Girls Second
U10 Boys First
U10 Boys Second
U10 Boys Third
U11 Girls First
U11 Girls Second
U12 Girls First
U12 Girls Second
U12 Boys First
U12 Boys Second
U12 Boys Third
U14 Girls
U14 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
CRESC
2011
CRESC
teamclub
Y
1
2011
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
Powered by:
SincSports
&
Soccer In College
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CRESC
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager