Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Fields
Documents
Team Documents
Tutorials
Conference Coordinators
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2016
Set Up Goals and Flags;
Take Down Goals and Flags;
Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
U14 Girls Division 2 Schedule
Saturday
4/16/2016
9:00 AM
#01043
RAVE
SU
Silver Spring Panthers
2
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/16/2016
10:30 AM
#01045
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Wildcats
3
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/16/2016
1:30 PM
#01047
Brunswick Storm
HER-RICANES
1
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Saturday
4/16/2016
4:30 PM
#01048
Bethesda Orange Crush
CF
Fireballs
TD
1
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Bowie Mill LP (back)
Sunday
4/24/2016
9:00 AM
#01058
Fireballs
SU
BRUNSWICK STORM
2
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Northwest Branch RP #3
Sunday
4/24/2016
10:30 AM
#01059
HER-RICANES
Bethesda Orange Crush
6
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Northwest Branch RP #3
Sunday
4/24/2016
1:30 PM
#01060
Wildcats
SILVER SPRING PANTHERS
1
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Northwest Branch RP #3
Sunday
4/24/2016
3:00 PM
#01061
Rave
CF
OLNEY RIPTIDE
TD
0
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Northwest Branch RP #3
Saturday
4/30/2016
9:00 AM
#01070
Olney Riptide
SU
Bethesda Orange Crush
0
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Waters Landing
Saturday
4/30/2016
10:30 AM
#01071
Wildcats
Her-ricanes
1
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Waters Landing
Saturday
4/30/2016
3:00 PM
#01072
Fireballs
RAVE
0
5
U14 Girls Division 2
Waters Landing
Saturday
4/30/2016
4:30 PM
#01073
Silver Spring Panthers
CF
BRUNSWICK STORM
TD
0
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Waters Landing
Saturday
5/14/2016
9:00 AM
#01064
SILVER SPRING PANTHERS
Bethesda Orange Crush
6
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Soccerplex 05
Saturday
5/14/2016
10:30 AM
#01066
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Fireballs
2
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Soccerplex 05
Saturday
5/14/2016
10:40 AM
#01062
RAVE
Her-ricanes
3
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Soccerplex 04
Saturday
5/14/2016
12:00 PM
#01068
BRUNSWICK STORM
Wildcats
3
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Soccerplex 05
Sunday
5/22/2016
9:15 AM
#01050
Wildcats
BETHESDA ORANGE CRUSH
0
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
5/22/2016
10:45 AM
#01051
Brunswick Storm
Rave
1
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
5/22/2016
12:15 PM
#01052
SILVER SPRING PANTHERS
Fireballs
4
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
5/22/2016
1:45 PM
#01053
OLNEY RIPTIDE
Her-ricanes
3
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Saturday
6/4/2016
10:30 AM
#01042
HER-RICANES
Fireballs
1
0
U14 Girls Division 2
*** Forfeit ***
Saturday
6/4/2016
10:30 AM
#01044
Bethesda Orange Crush
SU
BRUNSWICK STORM
1
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Leaman LP #1
Saturday
6/4/2016
12:00 PM
#01046
Silver Spring Panthers
Olney Riptide
1
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Leaman LP #1
Saturday
6/4/2016
1:30 PM
#01049
WILDCATS
Rave
2
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Leaman LP #1
Sunday
6/5/2016
1:45 PM
#01069
Her-ricanes
Silver Spring Panthers
1
1
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
6/5/2016
3:15 PM
#01063
FIREBALLS
Wildcats
2
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
6/5/2016
4:45 PM
#01065
Bethesda Orange Crush
RAVE
0
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Sunday
6/5/2016
6:15 PM
#01067
Brunswick Storm
Olney Riptide
0
0
U14 Girls Division 2
Gaithersburg HS Stadium
Saturday
6/11/2016
1:15 PM
#01297
Olney Riptide
SU
BRUNSWICK STORM
1
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Fernwood LP
Saturday
6/11/2016
2:45 PM
#01298
Rave
HER-RICANES
0
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Fernwood LP
Saturday
6/11/2016
4:15 PM
#01299
Silver Spring Panthers
Bethesda Orange Crush
2
2
U14 Girls Division 2
Fernwood LP
Saturday
6/11/2016
5:45 PM
#01300
Fireballs
CF
WILDCATS
TD
1
3
U14 Girls Division 2
Fernwood LP
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U14 Girls Division 2 Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Brunswick Storm
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
5
1
2
16
10
6
6
17
2.
Olney Riptide
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
8
4
1
3
13
4
9
9
15
3.
Rave
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
4
2
1
15
8
7
6
13
4.
Her-ricanes
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
3
2
2
15
9
6
4
11
1
5.
Silver Spring Panthers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
3
2
2
14
11
3
2
11
1
6.
Bethesda Orange Crush
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
1
4
2
4
19
-15
-12
5
7.
Fireballs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
1
5
1
7
16
-9
-8
4
1
8.
Wildcats
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
7
1
5
1
6
13
-7
-7
4
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Division Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Girls Division 1
U11 Girls Division 2
U11 Girls Division 3
U11 Girls Division 4
U11 Boys Division 1
U11 Boys Division 2
U11 Boys Division 3
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 3
U14 Girls Division 1
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Girls Division 3
U14/15 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U15/16 Girls Division 1
U15 Boys Division 1
HS Girls Division 1
HS Girls Division 2
HS Boys Division 1A
HS Boys Division 1B
HS Boys Division 2
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U14 Girls Division 2
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14F02
MSICL
2016
MSICL
MD389
Y
0
U14 Girls Division 2
MSI
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager