• BOYS COLLEGE COMBINE

      Join us for North Carolina FC's Boys College Showcase Combine held on December 12, 2019 at WRAL Soccer Park in Raleigh, NC! 

      Players will be assigned to a team with a current college coach serving as the head coach. College coaches will run a training session with their team in the afternoon and then players will compete in one 70 minute game in the evening. Players will also attend a College Recruiting Seminar during the day.

      Goalkeepers will attend a separate goalkeeper session in addition to the training session with their team.

      Each player will receive a shirt at registration to be worn during the day. The number on the shirt will correspond to player's information that is provided to the college coaches in attendance. The cost for this event is $150.

      You can find the school excuse letter for the Boys College Combine, here

      If you have any questions regarding the Combine, please contact us here: Boys College Combine

       

    • 2019 Rosters
      Team 1 - Kyle Kenney, Winthrop University
      First Name Last Name Number
      Gael Bravo 132
      Ethan Burke 126
      Conor Deal 129
      Cade Dougan 271
      Cole Foster 278
      Jackson Freer 112
      Sam Holloman 263
      Nicholas Ihnat 279
      JP Keen 289
      Keone Leao 107
      Joseph Link 131
      Nicolas Pelias 818GK
      Ryan Poole 262
      Matthew Provencher 261
      Dakota Reynolds 819GK
      Ethan Roberts 158
      Paul Shaw 113
      Jackson Williams 285
       
       

      Team 2 - Scott Wells, UNC Greensboro
      First Name Last Name Number
      Logan Ahlers 892GK
      Titus Carr 110
      James Carr 127
      Anthony Garuba 134
      Caden Gay 152
      Hunter Gohil 280
      Aiden Hawkins 274
      Ethan Kennedy 275
      Liam Lazere 273
      Massimo  F. Mannino 133
      Matthew Ramsey 109
      Sukhman (Happy) Rathore 108
      William Rushing 114
      Emanuel Small 105
      Jacques Sousa 143
      Zachary Stiffler 982GK
      Brycen Swank 151
      Tyler Zoucha 264

      Team 3 - Phil Wilson - Averett University
      First Name Last Name Number
      Austin Baker 893GK
      Seth Buchanan 565
      Adam Charlton 573
      Maxwell Gaither 577
      Christian Goss 983GK
      Owen Henderlite 588
      Dylan Hoschek 576
      Bullen Keen 598
      Austin Kroll 407
      Jaques Lavielle 589
      Grayson Mathes 437
      Andrew Medeiros 438
      Victor Nana 465
      Keegan Peat 447
      Phillip Speed 428
      Camden Stallings 404
      Jayme Stelker 590
      Camden Turner 403
       
      Team 4 - Evan Burgos, Methodist
      First Name Last Name Number
      Taye Beckford 578
      Adam Cook 449
      Austin Davis 814GK
      Alonzo Edmond 568
      Woodrow "TJ" Eno 464
      Matthew Griffin 456
      Bryce Hagstrom 441
      Landon Hall 458
      William Isastia 703
      Ethan Kumbar 448
      Owen Lee 439
      Merced Mendez 442
      Dante Mobley 591
      Cole Mueller 408
      Eamonn Nye 567
      Kenneth Toledo 430
      Logan Wipperfurth 579
       

      Team 5 - Shaun Utterson, UNC Wilmington
      First Name Last Name Number
      Robert Bogen Castano 104
      Benjamin Brown 399
      Riley Casey 813GK
      Logan Eure 266
      Joseph Highfield 287
      Andrew Labrec 136
      Evan Mackowsky 144
      Owen Macmeekin 145
      John Marshall 154
      Bryan Marshall 265
      Henry Mcclellan 896GK
      Cameron Middleton 397
      Reynaldo Molina 135
      Mohammed Qurneh 267
      Devin Reinhardt 153
      Noah Sonesson 155
       
      Team 6 - Michael Giordano, UNC Asheville
      First Name Last Name Number
      Jared Brown 137
      Alex Derstine 815GK
      Dylan Harris 398
      Elijah Hawkins 128
      Kevin Martinez 290
      Anthony Mastro 138
      Antonio Mendez 101
      Chris Mendoza 102
      Dean Mercer 139
      Quinn Mitchell 281
      Andrew Rodriguez 820GK
      Jack Romano 276
      Jackson Swink 268
      Austin Talmadge 157
      Joshua Taylor 286
      Juan Torres 130
      Niklas Van Doornewaard 282
       
      Team 7 - Alistair Moore
      First Name Last Name Number
      Abdullah Alqadi 270
      Julian Duarte 103
      Roman Edmond 116
      Paul Emasealu 283
      Ethan Gillette 284
      Colin Glasgow 895GK
      John Naismith 142
      Rodney Overman 269
      Maximilian Penczar 277
      Jackson Pooley 148
      Michael Ramsey 141
      Chad Sthole 149
      Edward (Trey) Thomas 106
      Parker Wagnon 150
      Jonas Westerlund 288
      Sam Wiggins 115
       

      Team 8 - Alex Nelson, UNC Wilmington
      First Name Last Name Number
      Aidan Brown 452
      Alexander Callis 894GK
      Will Carson 580
      Jaden Filice 432
      Blake Hall 569
      Damon Humphrey 593
      James Kelly 816GK
      Daniel Lainsbury 592
      Andrew Macmillan 451
      Andres Marcos 433
      Aidan Morgan 597
      Mateo Perdomo 443
      Taylor Peterson 457
      Ethan Poungthana 431
      Grant Vanatta 450
      Bryant Gavin Wheeler 581
      Joshua Woolcock 444
       

      Team 9 - Shane Mechum, High Point
      First Name Last Name Number
      John Alexander 572
      Tyler Cozzie 445
      Maddox Digiovanni 409
      Gregory Foxx 582
      Dia Gray 584
      Liam Johnston 822GK
      Gavin Kast 460
      Evan Mccluney 405
      David Mitchell 410
      Jayden Mitchell 897GK
      Joshua Murray 594
      Nicholas Navas 453
      Sean Ormsby 571
      Matthew Rutigliano 570
      Sam Sawyer 434
      Manuel Smith 583
      Carson Stretz 459
       
       

      Team 10 - Brad Franks, Appalachian State
      First Name Last Name Number
      Jeremy Arukwe 595
      Greyson Basso 585
      Julius Cappelletti 574
      Francisco Castillo 429
      Geritt Coombs 462
      Justin Deas 435
      Ryan Doyle 575
      Nathan Drake 455
      Santiago Duarte 401
      Robert Ferguson III 461
      Braden Gillmor 446
      Larry Legg 586
      Ayman Maadir 463
      Andrew Parsons 817GK
      Nicholas A Prewo 596
      Jordan Ross 454
      Patrick Tedjadipura 402
       
    • Important Dates
      Registration Opens
      July 5, 2019  
      Registration and Refund Deadline
      December 2, 2019  
      Rosters Posted
      December 5, 2019  
    • College Commitments
      2019 College Combine Coaches List
       
      Averett University
      Appalachian State University
      Campbell University
      Erskine College
      High Point University
      Longwood University
      Methodist University
      NC State University
      Pfeiffer University
      Trinity San Antonio
      UNC Asheville
      UNC Greensboro
      UNC Wilmington
      Winthrop University
       
      **Subject to change
    • Schedule of Events
      Schedule - Teams 1-4
      1:15 PM Check-in
      2:00 PM On Field Session
      3:45 PM College Coach Q & A
      5:00 PM Game #1
      5:45 PM Game #2
         
         
         
      Schedule - Teams 5-10
      2:45 PM Check-in
      3:30 PM On field Session
      5:15 PM College Coach Q & A
      6:30 PM Game #1
      7:15 PM Game #2
© 2020 SincSports   |   Privacy Policy