Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Teams
Schedules
Games
Changes
Score Reporting
Video Tutorial
Slide Show Presentation
Fields
Team Manual
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2013
 Set Up Goals and Flags;
 Take Down Goals and Flags;
 Clean up Field
Schedule
Standings
U11 Division Girls White Schedule
Saturday
9/7/2013
3:00 PM
#00681
Flaming Jaguars
BETHESDA EAGLES
2
3
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Saturday
9/7/2013
4:20 PM
#00682
BETHESDA GALAXY
CF
FC Barcelona Flame
TD
6
1
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
9/8/2013
11:40 AM
#00686
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
Soccer Queens
4
0
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
9/8/2013
1:00 PM
#00685
POTOMAC PANTHERS
Rush Fsc
8
2
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES B (back)
Saturday
9/21/2013
11:00 AM
#00689
SOCCER QUEENS
Potomac Panthers
3
2
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Saturday
9/21/2013
12:20 PM
#00690
Rush Fsc
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
0
7
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
9/22/2013
11:40 AM
#00693
Bethesda Eagles
BETHESDA GALAXY
0
5
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
9/22/2013
1:00 PM
#00694
Flaming Jaguars
FC Barcelona Flame
4
4
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES B (back)
Saturday
9/28/2013
9:20 AM
#00700
Soccer Queens
Rush Fsc
1
1
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/28/2013
10:40 AM
#00698
BETHESDA GALAXY
Flaming Jaguars
1
0
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/28/2013
12:00 PM
#00699
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
Potomac Panthers
3
0
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
9/28/2013
1:20 PM
#00697
FC Barcelona Flame
Bethesda Eagles
2
2
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 20A
Saturday
10/5/2013
9:00 AM
#00705
Potomac Panthers
BETHESDA EAGLES
1
2
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 03B
Saturday
10/5/2013
10:20 AM
#00706
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
Bethesda Galaxy
3
0
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 03B
Saturday
10/5/2013
11:40 AM
#00708
FC BARCELONA FLAME
Soccer Queens
2
1
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 03B
Saturday
10/5/2013
1:00 PM
#00707
RUSH FSC
Flaming Jaguars
5
1
U11 Division Girls White
Soccerplex 03B
Saturday
10/19/2013
3:00 PM
#00722
Potomac Panthers
FLAMING JAGUARS
1
2
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Saturday
10/19/2013
4:20 PM
#00721
Rush Fsc
CF
FC BARCELONA FLAME
TD
1
2
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
10/20/2013
10:20 AM
#00725
Soccer Queens
SU
BETHESDA GALAXY
1
3
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Sunday
10/20/2013
11:40 AM
#00726
Bethesda Eagles
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
0
2
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES A (front)
Saturday
10/26/2013
9:00 AM
#00731
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
SU
Flaming Jaguars
9
3
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Saturday
10/26/2013
10:20 AM
#00729
Rush Fsc
BETHESDA GALAXY
0
1
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Saturday
10/26/2013
11:40 AM
#00732
Bethesda Eagles
SOCCER QUEENS
1
3
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Saturday
10/26/2013
1:00 PM
#00730
Potomac Panthers
FC BARCELONA FLAME
1
2
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
9:00 AM
#00737
Bethesda Eagles
SU
Rush Fsc
2
2
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
10:20 AM
#00740
BETHESDA GALAXY
Potomac Panthers
5
3
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
11:40 AM
#00739
FLAMING JAGUARS
Soccer Queens
2
1
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/3/2013
1:00 PM
#00738
FC Barcelona Flame
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
1
4
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/10/2013
12:05 PM
#00715
Rush Fsc
POTOMAC PANTHERS
0
3
U11 Division Girls White
Maryvale ES B (back)
Sunday
11/10/2013
1:20 PM
#00716
TAKOMA PARK RED DEVILS
Bethesda Galaxy
4
0
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/10/2013
2:35 PM
#00714
FC BARCELONA FLAME
Bethesda Eagles
2
1
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Sunday
11/10/2013
3:50 PM
#00713
Flaming Jaguars
CF
Soccer Queens
TD
U11 Division Girls White
Redland LP
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
U11 Division Girls White Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
1.
Takoma Park Red Devils
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
7
0
0
32
4
28
21
2.
Bethesda Galaxy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
6
1
0
21
8
13
18
3.
FC Barcelona Flame
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
3
2
2
14
19
-5
11
4.
Bethesda Eagles
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
3
2
10
17
-7
8
5.
Flaming Jaguars
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
14
24
-10
7
1
6.
Soccer Queens
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
2
4
1
10
15
-5
7
1
7.
Rush Fsc
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
4
2
11
22
-11
5
8.
Potomac Panthers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
7
1
6
0
16
19
-3
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
U10 Girls Division Green
U10 Girls Division White
U10 Boys Division Green
U10 Boys Division White
U10 Boys Division Black
U11 Division Girls Green
U11 Division Girls White
U11 Division Girls Black
U11 Division Boys Green
U11 Division Boys White
U11 Division Boys Black
U12 Girls Division 1
U12 Girls Division 2
U12 Girls Division 3
U12 Boys Division 1
U12 Boys Division 2
U12 Boys Division 3
U13 Girls Division 1
U13 Girls Division 2
U13 Girls Division 3
U13 Boys Division 1
U13 Boys Division 2
U13 Boys Division 3
U14 Girls Division 1
U14 Girls Division 2
U14 Boys Division 1
U14 Boys Division 2
U15 Girls Division
U15 Boys Division
U16 Boys Division
U19 Girls Division 1
U19 Girls Division 2
U19 Girls Division 3
U19 Boys Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for U11 Division Girls White
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11F02
MSICLF
2013
MSICLF
Y
0
U11 Division Girls White
MSI
2013
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
MSICLF
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager