Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Champions
Teams
Games
2020 Games
2019 Games
Messaging
Information
Facts
Documents
State Cup Info
Past National Champions
Mobile App
Coach Registration
Attending Colleges
Recruits
Boys
Girls
Showcase Tips
Fields
Live Update
Referees
Support
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
Click the H or A to the left of the Team name to access the team page and contacts.
Click the venue name for the map or to contact the assignor.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 17 Boys Schedule
Saturday
3/28/2015
UNVERIFIED
12:45 PM
#00081
Rnd32
H:
ROCKETS
A:
VEDynamo
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Wissahickon HS Turf Stadium
Sunday, March 29, 2015
Sunday
3/29/2015
UNVERIFIED
2:30 PM
#00077
Rnd32
H:
CONTINENTAL FC 98B PREMIER
A:
1776 United FC 97B
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Academy of Notre Dame 1
Sunday
3/29/2015
UNVERIFIED
2:30 PM
#00078
Rnd32
H:
Penn United Force '98 Boys
A:
MONU HOTSPURS
1
2
Under 17 Boys
Manheim Twp Athletic
Sunday
3/29/2015
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#00080
Rnd32
H:
CASA CAPA 98 Titans
A:
TE FCE SAMBA
1
2
Under 17 Boys
Bishop McDevitt High School
Tuesday, April 7, 2015
Tuesday
4/7/2015
5:15 PM
#00079
Rnd32
H:
GUNNERS
A:
Continental FC 98B Barca
3
2
Under 17 Boys
Sleighton Park Upper
Saturday, April 11, 2015
Saturday
4/11/2015
UNVERIFIED
11:30 AM
#00082
Rnd16
H:
LMSC Magic
A:
CONTINENTAL FC 98B PREMIER
1
3
Under 17 Boys
Phoenixville HS Upper Turf
Saturday
4/11/2015
UNVERIFIED
3:30 PM
#00085
Rnd16
H:
PENN FUSION 97B ELITE
A:
MonU Hotspurs
5
4
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday, April 12, 2015
Sunday
4/12/2015
UNVERIFIED
10:00 AM
#00083
Rnd16
H:
FC REVOLUTION VIPERS
A:
PYO Elite 98 Red
5
1
Under 17 Boys
Exeter HS-Don Thomas Stadium
Sunday
4/12/2015
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#00086
Rnd16
H:
SCPASA 98 LIONS
A:
Hunter SC Strikers
3
1
Under 17 Boys
GMS Stadium
Sunday
4/12/2015
UNVERIFIED
5:00 PM
#00088
Rnd16
H:
PSC COPPA '97
A:
YMS Premier '98 Legacy
1
0
Under 17 Boys
Macclesfield Field C
Sunday
4/12/2015
UNVERIFIED
5:30 PM
#00084
Rnd16
H:
LVU 98B
A:
PA Classics Elite 97
4
0
Under 17 Boys
Whitehall Coplay Field
Sunday
4/12/2015
UNVERIFIED
7:00 PM
#00089
Rnd16
H:
TE FCE SAMBA
A:
Rockets
4
3
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday, April 19, 2015
Sunday
4/19/2015
UNVERIFIED
9:00 AM
#00093
Quarter Final
H:
TE FCE Samba
A:
PSC COPPA '97
1
2
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday
4/19/2015
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#00091
Quarter Final
H:
LVU 98B
A:
Penn Fusion 97B Elite
4
0
Under 17 Boys
Salisbury High School
Sunday
4/19/2015
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#00087
Rnd16
H:
Gunners
A:
LDC CITY ISLANDERS 98-98
0
5
Under 17 Boys
Sleighton Park Upper
Sunday
4/19/2015
UNVERIFIED
3:00 PM
#00090
Quarter Final
H:
CONTINENTAL FC 98B PREMIER
A:
FC Revolution Vipers
3
1
Under 17 Boys
United Sports #02
Saturday, May 2, 2015
Saturday
5/2/2015
UNVERIFIED
2:00 PM
#00092
Quarter Final
H:
SCPASA 98 LIONS
A:
LDC CITY ISLANDERS 98-98
2
4
Under 17 Boys
*** Overtime ***
Sunday, May 3, 2015
Sunday
5/3/2015
UNVERIFIED
1:00 PM
#00095
Semi Final
H:
PSC COPPA '97
A:
LDC City Islanders 98-98
3
1
Under 17 Boys
*** Overtime ***
Sunday
5/3/2015
UNVERIFIED
4:00 PM
#00094
Semi Final
H:
Continental FC 98B Premier
A:
LVU 98B
1
2
Under 17 Boys
* Kicks from the Mark *
Sunday, May 17, 2015
Sunday
5/17/2015
UNVERIFIED
12:00 PM
#00096
Final
H:
LVU 98B
A:
PSC COPPA '97
2
3
Under 17 Boys
United Sports #08
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 17 Boys Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
PSC Coppa '97
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
1776 United FC 97B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PA Classics Elite 97
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Penn Fusion 97B Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Gunners
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LMSC Magic
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Continental FC 98B Barca
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rockets
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hunter SC Strikers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
YMS Premier '98 Legacy
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CASA CAPA 98 Titans
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SCPASA 98 LIONS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TE FCE Samba
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MonU Hotspurs
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PYO Elite 98 Red
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LDC City Islanders 98-98
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
LVU 98B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Penn United Force '98 Boys
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
VEDynamo
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Continental FC 98B Premier
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
FC Revolution Vipers
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 17 Boys Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Lower Merion Magic - 1
Continental FC Premier - 3
Continental FC Premier - 1
Lehigh Valley United - 2
PSC Coppa
4/11/2015 11:30 AM
#82 - PASD
Continental FC Premier - 1
4/19/2015 3:00 PM
#90 - United Sports #02
3/29/2015 2:30 PM
#77 - ND Namur 1
Continental FC Premier - 3
1776 United FC - 0
FC Revolution Vipers - 5
5/3/2015 4:00 PM
#94 -
Kicks from the Mark
4/12/2015 10:00 AM
#83 - Don Thomas Stadium
FC Revolution Vipers - 1
Parkwood Elite - 1
Lehigh Valley United - 4
Lehigh Valley United - 4
5/17/2015 12:00 PM
#96 - United Sports #08
4/12/2015 5:30 PM
#84 - Whitehall Coplay Fie
4/19/2015 1:00 PM
#91 - Salisbury
PA Classics Elite - 0
Penn Fusion Elite - 5
Lehigh Valley United - 2
4/11/2015 3:30 PM
#85 -
Kicks from the Mark
Penn United Force - 1
Penn Fusion Elite - 0
3/29/2015 2:30 PM
#78 - Manheim Twp Athletic
Montgomery United Hotspurs - 4
Montgomery United Hotspurs - 2
CASA CAPA Titans - 1
FC Europa Samba - 4
FC Europa Samba - 1
PSC Coppa - 3
3/29/2015 3:00 PM
#80 - Bishop Turf
4/12/2015 7:00 PM
#89 -
Kicks from the Mark
FC Europa Samba - 2
Whitpain Rockets - 1
4/19/2015 9:00 AM
#93 -
Kicks from the Mark
3/28/2015 12:45 PM
#81 - Wissahickon HS Turf
Whitpain Rockets - 3
VE Dynamo - 0
PSC Coppa - 1
5/3/2015 1:00 PM
#95 -
Overtime
4/12/2015 5:00 PM
#88 - Macclesfield C
PSC Coppa - 2
YMS Premier Legacy - 0
SCPASA 97 LIONS - 3
SCPASA 97 LIONS - 2
PSC Coppa - 3
4/12/2015 3:00 PM
#86 - GMS Stadium
5/2/2015 2:00 PM
#92 -
Overtime
Hunter Strikers - 1
Rose Tree Gunners - 3
Rose Tree Gunners - 0
LDC United City Islanders - 1
4/7/2015 5:15 PM
#79 - Sleighton Upper
4/19/2015 1:00 PM
#87 - Sleighton Upper
Continental FC Barca - 2
LDC United City Islanders - 4
LDC United City Islanders - 5
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 12 Girls
Under 12 Boys
Under 13 Girls
Under 13 Boys
Under 14 Girls
Under 14 Boys
Under 15 Girls
Under 15 Boys
Under 16 Girls
Under 16 Boys
Under 17 Girls
Under 17 Boys
Under 18 Girls
Under 18 Boys
Under 19 Girls
Under 19 Boys
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 17 Boys
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U17M01
STATEPAE
2015
STATEPAE
PA000
Y
0
Under 17 Boys
PAE
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
STATEPAE
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager