Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Schedules
Game Times
Standings
Scoring
Documents
Team Documents
Teams
Fields
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
GUSA Spring Recreation League
Schedule
Standings
Under 8 Boys First Division Schedule
Saturday
3/23/2019
9:00 AM
#00441
H:
Roque 1
A:
Weldon
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
3/23/2019
10:00 AM
#00516
H:
Roque 2
A:
Mcdougal
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
3/23/2019
11:00 AM
#00630
H:
Tzavlas
A:
Moore
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
3/23/2019
12:00 PM
#00723
H:
Rose 2
A:
Sevim
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
3/23/2019
12:00 PM
#00722
H:
Rose 1
A:
Hita
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
3/23/2019
1:00 PM
#00020
H:
Millikan
A:
Spr Galaxy
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Sunday
3/24/2019
1:00 PM
#00026
H:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
3/24/2019
2:00 PM
#00165
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
3/24/2019
3:00 PM
#00247
H:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
3/30/2019
9:00 AM
#00442
H:
Spr Galaxy
A:
Roque 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
3/30/2019
10:00 AM
#00517
H:
Weldon
A:
Roque 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
3/30/2019
11:00 AM
#00631
H:
Mcdougal
A:
Tzavlas
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
3/30/2019
12:00 PM
#00724
H:
Moore
A:
Rose 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
3/30/2019
12:00 PM
#00725
H:
Hita
A:
Rose 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 3A
Saturday
3/30/2019
1:00 PM
#00021
H:
Sevim
A:
Millikan
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
3/30/2019
6:00 PM
#00027
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
3/31/2019
3:00 PM
#00248
H:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
3/31/2019
5:00 PM
#00166
H:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
4/6/2019
9:00 AM
#00443
H:
Tzavlas
A:
Weldon
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
10:00 AM
#00518
H:
Roque 1
A:
Sevim
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
11:00 AM
#00632
H:
Roque 2
A:
Spr Galaxy
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
12:00 PM
#00726
H:
Rose 1
A:
Mcdougal
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
12:00 PM
#00727
H:
Rose 2
A:
Moore
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
2:00 PM
#00159
H:
Millikan
A:
Hita
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/6/2019
2:00 PM
#00167
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Stokesdale Town Park 1A
Sunday
4/7/2019
1:00 PM
#00028
H:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
4/13/2019
9:00 AM
#00444
H:
Sevim
A:
Roque 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
4/13/2019
10:00 AM
#00519
H:
Hita
A:
Roque 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
4/13/2019
11:00 AM
#00633
H:
Weldon
A:
Rose 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
4/13/2019
11:00 AM
#00634
H:
Mcdougal
A:
Rose 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 3A
Saturday
4/13/2019
1:00 PM
#00022
H:
Moore
A:
Millikan
Under 8 Boys First Division
Proehlific Park 2C
Saturday
4/27/2019
9:00 AM
#00445
H:
Roque 2
A:
Hita
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/27/2019
9:00 AM
#00450
H:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
4/27/2019
10:00 AM
#00520
H:
Roque 1
A:
Moore
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/27/2019
10:00 AM
#00521
H:
Millikan
A:
Mcdougal
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/27/2019
10:00 AM
#00527
H:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
4/27/2019
11:00 AM
#00635
H:
Tzavlas
A:
Sevim
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/27/2019
11:00 AM
#00637
H:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
4/27/2019
2:00 PM
#00160
H:
Rose 1
A:
Spr Galaxy
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
4/27/2019
2:00 PM
#00161
H:
Rose 2
A:
Weldon
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
1:00 PM
#00023
H:
Mcdougal
A:
Roque 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
1:00 PM
#00446
H:
Weldon
A:
Millikan
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
2:00 PM
#00163
H:
Sevim
A:
Rose 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
2:00 PM
#00164
H:
Spr Galaxy
A:
Rose 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
3:00 PM
#00162
H:
Moore
A:
Roque 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Sunday
4/28/2019
4:00 PM
#00319
H:
Hita
A:
Tzavlas
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Tuesday
4/30/2019
5:40 PM
#00386
H:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Thursday
5/2/2019
5:40 PM
#00526
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Thursday
5/2/2019
6:40 PM
#00449
H:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
5/4/2019
9:00 AM
#00447
H:
Tzavlas
A:
Millikan
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/4/2019
9:00 AM
#00451
H:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
5/4/2019
10:00 AM
#00522
H:
Roque 1
A:
Rose 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/4/2019
10:00 AM
#00523
H:
Roque 2
A:
Rose 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/4/2019
10:00 AM
#00528
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
5/4/2019
12:00 PM
#00729
H:
Weldon
A:
Hita
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/4/2019
1:00 PM
#00024
H:
Mcdougal
A:
Sevim
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/4/2019
2:15 PM
#00223
H:
Moore
A:
Spr Galaxy
Under 8 Boys First Division
Stokesdale Town Park 1A
Sunday
5/5/2019
2:00 PM
#00638
H:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
5/5/2019
3:00 PM
#00385
H:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
5/11/2019
9:00 AM
#00448
H:
Tzavlas
A:
Roque 1
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
9:00 AM
#00639
H:
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Saturday
5/11/2019
10:00 AM
#00524
H:
Rose 1
A:
Roque 2
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
10:00 AM
#00525
H:
Rose 2
A:
Millikan
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
11:00 AM
#00636
H:
Moore
A:
Weldon
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
12:00 PM
#00730
H:
Spr Galaxy
A:
Mcdougal
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06D - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
1:00 PM
#00025
H:
Sevim
A:
Hita
Under 8 Boys First Division
BP 06C - BPR Properties
Saturday
5/11/2019
3:00 PM
#00452
H:
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Sunday
5/12/2019
2:00 PM
#00728
H:
Spr Galaxy
A:
Tzavlas
Under 8 Boys First Division
Stokesdale Town Park 1A
Thursday
5/16/2019
7:00 PM
#00529
H:
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
A:
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
Under 8 Boys First Division
Oak Ridge 2B
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 8 Boys First Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
Coach Adams - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Coach Bolton - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Coach Carson - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Coach Hall - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Coach Kivett - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Coach Stevens - U8 Coed
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hita
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Mcdougal
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Millikan
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Moore
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Roque 1
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Roque 2
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rose 1
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rose 2
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Sevim
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Spr Galaxy
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tzavlas
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Weldon
GREENSBORO UNITED SOCCER ASSN
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 5 Girls First Division
Under 5 Boys First Division
Under 6 Girls First Division
Under 6 Boys First Division
Under 7 Girls First Division
Under 7 Boys First Division
Under 8 Girls First Division
Under 8 Boys First Division
Under 9 Girls First Division
Under 9 Boys First Division
Under 10 Girls First Division
Under 10 Boys First Division
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 11 Boys First Division
Under 12 Boys First Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 14 Boys First Division
Under 18 Boys First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 8 Boys First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U08M01
GUSARS
2019
GUSARS
NC011
teamclub
Y
1
Under 8 Boys First Division
GUSA
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
GUSARS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager