Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Home
Pre-Seeding (staff only)
Champions Archive
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
Apply
Info
About
FAQ
Accepted Teams
Schedules
2016 Champions
Documents
Other Documents
Check-In Documents
Champion's Saturday
Regional PC
General Information
National President's Cup
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Georgia Presidents Cup
Get all tournament updates on your Mobile device.
Download Georgia Soccer Tournaments from the App store.
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 14 Boys White Schedule
Saturday
5/9/2009
9:30 AM
#00290
H:
ROSWELL SANTOS 95 BLUE
A:
Strikers White
3
1
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 01
Saturday
5/9/2009
9:30 AM
#00294
H:
Tornado SC Orange
A:
SSA CHELSEA NORTHWEST 95B BLUE
1
4
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 02
Saturday
5/9/2009
9:30 AM
#00297
H:
Athens United 95 Gold
A:
SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite
3
3
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
5/9/2009
9:30 AM
#00300
H:
Concorde Fire Black-Central
A:
NASA 13 WHITE
0
1
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 04
Saturday
5/9/2009
2:00 PM
#00291
H:
Strikers White
A:
TORNADO SC ORANGE
0
3
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 01
Saturday
5/9/2009
2:00 PM
#00295
H:
SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue
A:
ROSWELL SANTOS 95 BLUE
1
2
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 02
Saturday
5/9/2009
2:00 PM
#00298
H:
SSA CHELSEA SOUTH 95B ELITE
A:
Concorde Fire Black-Central
7
0
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 03
Saturday
5/9/2009
2:00 PM
#00301
H:
NASA 13 White
A:
ATHENS UNITED 95 GOLD
0
2
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 04
Sunday, May 10, 2009
Sunday
5/10/2009
10:45 AM
#00292
H:
SSA CHELSEA NORTHWEST 95B BLUE
A:
Strikers White
4
0
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 01
Sunday
5/10/2009
10:45 AM
#00296
H:
ROSWELL SANTOS 95 BLUE
A:
Tornado SC Orange
3
0
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 02
Sunday
5/10/2009
10:45 AM
#00299
H:
NASA 13 White
A:
SSA CHELSEA SOUTH 95B ELITE
1
3
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 03
Sunday
5/10/2009
10:45 AM
#00302
H:
ATHENS UNITED 95 GOLD
A:
Concorde Fire Black-Central
6
0
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 04
Sunday
5/10/2009
2:30 PM
#00293
Final
H:
Roswell Santos 95 Blue
A:
ATHENS UNITED 95 GOLD
0
1
Under 14 Boys White
Lovejoy Soccer Complex 01
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 14 Boys White Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Roswell Santos 95 Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
8
8
2
6
6
9
2.
SSA Chelsea Northwest 95B Blue
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
9
9
3
6
6
6
3.
Tornado SC Orange
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
4
4
7
-3
-3
3
4.
Strikers White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
1
10
-9
-9
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
1.
Athens United 95 Gold
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
11
9
3
8
6
7
4
2.
SSA Chelsea South 95B Elite
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
13
10
4
9
6
7
4
3.
NASA 13 White
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
2
2
5
-3
-3
3
4.
Concorde Fire Black-Central
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF4
GA
GD
GD4
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
0
0
14
-14
-9
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 14 Boys White Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Champion
Roswell Santos Blue - 0
Athens United Gold
5/10/2009 2:30 PM
#293 - Lovejoy 01
Athens United Gold - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 10 Girls Red
Under 10 Girls White
Under 10 Boys Red
Under 10 Boys White
Under 11 Girls Red
Under 11 Boys Red
Under 13 Girls Red
Under 13 Girls White
Under 13 Girls Blue
Under 13 Boys Red
Under 13 Boys White
Under 14 Girls Red
Under 14 Girls White
Under 14 Boys Red
Under 14 Boys White
Under 14 Boys Blue
Under 15 Girls Red
Under 15 Boys Red
Under 15 Boys White
Under 16 Girls Red
Under 16 Boys Red
Under 17 Boys Red
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 14 Boys White
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M02
PRESGA
2009
PRESGA
GA999
Y
0
Under 14 Boys White
GA
2009
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
PRESGA
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager