Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Apply
Brackets
Schedules
Tourney Info
Overview
Rules
FAQ
Check-in
Roster & Medical Form
WRAL Soccer Park
Field Layout
Financial Aid
4v4 History
Past Results
2022 RESULTS
2021 - no event (COVID)
2020 RESULTS
2019 RESULTS
2018 RESULTS
2017 RESULTS
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS
2014 RESULTS
Galatians Health
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2019
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 13 Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
1/19/2019
9:00 AM
#64078
H:
NCFC 06 Gold South 2
A:
FROGS
2
6
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05B First Watch B (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
9:00 AM
#64074
H:
WFUB Courage FC
A:
NCFC 06 GOLD SOUTH 1
3
6
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05C First Watch C (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
9:00 AM
#64073
H:
06 ELITE
A:
Fury
12
2
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05D First Watch D (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
10:00 AM
#64075
H:
Fury
A:
NCFC 06 GOLD SOUTH 2
1
9
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05B First Watch B (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
10:00 AM
#64079
H:
NCFC 06 GOLD SOUTH 1
A:
WFUB Spirit FC
6
1
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05C First Watch C (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
10:00 AM
#64072
H:
Frogs
A:
06 ELITE
2
8
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05D First Watch D (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
11:00 AM
#64077
H:
Fury
A:
FROGS
2
6
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05B First Watch B (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
11:00 AM
#64071
H:
NCFC 06 Gold South 2
A:
06 ELITE
3
10
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05C First Watch C (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
11:00 AM
#64076
H:
WFUB Spirit FC
A:
WFUB Courage FC
4
4
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05D First Watch D (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
12:00 PM
#64066
Semi Final
H:
NCFC 06 GOLD SOUTH 1
A:
WFUB Courage FC
6
4
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05B First Watch B (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
12:00 PM
#64068
Consolation
H:
Fury
A:
WFUB SPIRIT FC
2
4
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05C First Watch C (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
1:00 PM
#64067
Final
H:
06 ELITE
A:
NCFC 06 Gold South 1
7
2
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05B First Watch B (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
1:00 PM
#64069
Consolation
H:
WFUB Spirit FC
A:
NCFC 06 GOLD SOUTH 2
4
7
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05C First Watch C (Turf)
Saturday
1/19/2019
1:00 PM
#64070
Consolation
H:
WFUB Courage FC
A:
FROGS
4
8
Under 13 Girls First Division
WRAL 05D First Watch D (Turf)
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 13 Girls First Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
06 Elite
NCFC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
30
15
7
23
15
9
2.
Frogs
NCFC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
14
12
12
2
3
6
3.
NCFC 06 Gold South 2
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
14
10
17
-3
-4
3
4.
Fury
GCAA CLEVELAND UNITED
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
5
5
27
-22
-14
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
1.
NCFC 06 Gold South 1
NORTH CAROLINA FC YOUTH (NCFC)
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
12
10
4
8
8
6
2.
WFUB Courage FC
NCFC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
7
7
10
-3
-3
1
2
3.
WFUB Spirit FC
NCFC
GP
W
L
T
GF
GF5
GA
GD
GD5
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
5
5
10
-5
-5
1
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 13 Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
06 Elite - 7
06 Elite
1/19/2019 1:00 PM
#64067 - WRAL 05B -T
NCFC 06 Gold South 1 - 6
1/19/2019 12:00 PM
#64066 - WRAL 05B -T
Loser to #64070
NCFC 06 Gold South 1 - 2
WFUB Courage FC - 4
Consolation
Champion
WFUB Courage FC - 4
Frogs
1/19/2019 1:00 PM
#64070 - WRAL 05D-T
Frogs - 8
Consolation
Champion
Fury - 2
WFUB Spirit FC
1/19/2019 12:00 PM
#64068 - WRAL 05C T
WFUB Spirit FC - 4
Consolation
Champion
WFUB Spirit FC - 4
NCFC 06 Gold South 2
1/19/2019 1:00 PM
#64069 - WRAL 05C T
NCFC 06 Gold South 2 - 7
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 8 Boys First Division
Under 10 Girls First Division
Under 10 Boys First Division
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 12 Boys First Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 15 Girls First Division
Under 15 Boys First Division
Under 18 Boys First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 13 Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U13F01
NCFCK4AC
2019
NCFCK4AC
NC016
teamclub
Y
1
NoCodes
Under 13 Girls First Division
CASL
2024
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NCFCK4AC
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager